NYS Parks Summer Run Series Hempstead Lake  -  8/1/2022
More info/Sign up   •    Contact Us
 
 
4K
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Patrick Smyth 2401 21 M 1/488 12:37.95 5:05/M
2 Keith Forlenza 928 34 M 2/488 12:54.16 5:11/M
3 Michael McNamara 1742 29 M 3/488 13:19.46 5:22/M
4 Boyd Carrington 2860 49 M 4/488 13:30.36 5:26/M
5 Oscar Lorenzo 1543 33 M 5/488 13:35.38 5:28/M
6 Anthony Leotta 1488 17 M 6/488 13:38.78 5:29/M
7 Christopher Koegel 1390 38 M 7/488 13:41.51 5:31/M
8 Gustave Karagrozis 1336 31 M 8/488 13:47.32 5:33/M
9 Elizabeth Caldwell 385 26 F 1/550 13:57.31 5:37/M
10 Bailey Choy 473 24 M 9/488 13:59.08 5:38/M
11 Mike Cahill 376 19 M 10/488 14:00.38 5:38/M
12 Brayden Clements 498 18 M 11/488 14:01.87 5:39/M
13 John Mueller 2856 35 M 12/488 14:03.36 5:39/M
14 Spencer Milito 1784 21 M 13/488 14:06.69 5:41/M
15 Glen Bornhoft 271 33 M 14/488 14:23.81 5:48/M
16 Samantha Siler 2367 27 F 2/550 14:24.36 5:48/M
17 Mike Forlenza 927 37 M 15/488 14:26.45 5:49/M
18 Danny Derby 660 17 M 16/488 14:27.23 5:49/M
19 Joe Lynch 1562 43 M 17/488 14:28.27 5:49/M
20 Lara Dorsky 738 27 F 3/550 14:30.19 5:50/M
21 Joseph Mansour 1609 35 M 18/488 14:32.88 5:51/M
22 Nicholas Dituri 708 14 M 19/488 14:42.94 5:55/M
23 Conor Hampel 2956 34 M 20/488 14:44.46 5:56/M
24 Joseph Jensen 1296 42 M 21/488 14:46.81 5:57/M
25 Victor Motta 1850 50 M 22/488 14:48.64 5:58/M
26 Patrick McGuire 1713 27 M 23/488 14:53.41 5:59/M
27 Rob Barracca 2951 25 M 24/488 15:02.55 6:03/M
28 Rich Arcuri Jr 125 26 M 25/488 15:04.28 6:04/M
29 Kenneth Tymecki Jr 2591 38 M 26/488 15:10.41 6:06/M
30 Joe Azzato 152 41 M 27/488 15:11.92 6:07/M
31 Erin Eivers 800 20 F 4/550 15:12.06 6:07/M
32 Brady McGowan 1705 16 M 28/488 15:14.60 6:08/M
33 Logan Iversen 2819 16 M 29/488 15:18.86 6:10/M
34 John Dallao 592 55 M 30/488 15:25.25 6:12/M
35 Stephen Wefer 2663 46 M 31/488 15:29.13 6:14/M
36 Christopher Callahan 388 25 M 32/488 15:31.59 6:15/M
37 John Daily 586 28 M 33/488 15:37.07 6:17/M
38 Jonas Norinder 1948 46 M 34/488 15:45.10 6:20/M
39 Matthew Lindsey 1504 36 M 35/488 15:46.07 6:21/M
40 Justin Fitzpatrick 895 28 M 36/488 15:50.27 6:22/M
41 Marlon Paz 2037 37 M 37/488 15:57.35 6:25/M
42 Sean Gleason 1057 40 M 38/488 16:01.76 6:27/M
43 Sean Murtha 1899 44 M 39/488 16:03.57 6:28/M
44 Kevin Arloff 129 55 M 40/488 16:07.32 6:29/M
45 Martha Delgado 2921 46 F 5/550 16:07.83 6:29/M
46 Kevin Boone 266 54 M 41/488 16:10.46 6:30/M
47 Carin Murtha 1898 45 F 6/550 16:10.71 6:31/M
48 Todd Walker 2895 40 M 42/488 16:11.38 6:31/M
49 Pete Martin 1634 51 M 43/488 16:12.65 6:31/M
50 Kimberly Minerva 1793 33 F 7/550 16:12.78 6:31/M
51 Frank Ging 1039 46 M 44/488 16:14.83 6:32/M
52 Nancy Tantone 2515 57 F 8/550 16:16.12 6:33/M
53 Keith Masso 1645 35 M 45/488 16:17.44 6:33/M
54 Justin Reisert 2155 20 M 46/488 16:19.27 6:34/M
55 Richard Connell 527 39 M 47/488 16:25.97 6:37/M
56 Elizabeth Leonard 1487 35 F 9/550 16:27.59 6:37/M
57 John McKeon 1732 27 M 48/488 16:34.65 6:40/M
58 Tina Sudano 2480 33 F 10/550 16:37.43 6:41/M
59 Brandon Worster 2741 41 M 49/488 16:37.96 6:42/M
60 Michael Petersen 2060 22 M 50/488 16:39.15 6:42/M
61 Carmen Arote 136 41 F 11/550 16:45.26 6:44/M
62 Bill Fisher 884 67 M 51/488 16:46.11 6:45/M
63 William Sparke III 2426 46 M 52/488 16:48.63 6:46/M
64 Kathleen Healy 1170 17 F 12/550 16:50.14 6:46/M
65 Robert Cangialosi 409 39 M 53/488 16:50.88 6:47/M
66 Daniel Stratford 2468 32 M 54/488 16:53.45 6:48/M
67 Jeff Kurka 1422 52 M 55/488 16:54.20 6:48/M
68 Paul Karavis 1338 41 M 56/488 16:54.42 6:48/M
69 Savannah Ahern 65 35 F 13/550 16:54.93 6:48/M
70 Jonathan Lee 1475 33 M 57/488 17:00.77 6:51/M
71 John Greene 1094 61 M 58/488 17:02.48 6:51/M
72 Robert Fried 953 61 M 59/488 17:05.08 6:52/M
73 Michael Minerva 1795 50 M 60/488 17:07.47 6:53/M
74 Emily Anderson 105 36 F 14/550 17:10.80 6:55/M
75 Jeff Tafla 2507 51 M 61/488 17:11.62 6:55/M
76 Sanford Levitt 2862 50 M 62/488 17:13.03 6:56/M
77 Joe Carson 433 38 M 63/488 17:15.14 6:56/M
78 Kevin Gohn 1061 52 M 64/488 17:15.15 6:56/M
79 Michael Ahern 64 37 M 65/488 17:17.74 6:58/M
80 Sarah Lambert 1443 29 F 15/550 17:19.66 6:58/M
81 Shannon Hieber 1198 17 F 16/550 17:20.54 6:59/M
82 Rich Bury 350 60 M 66/488 17:22.06 6:59/M
83 Kristen Molloy 1805 35 F 17/550 17:24.70 7:00/M
84 Michael Rodrigues 2197 26 M 67/488 17:24.74 7:00/M
85 Paige McAtee 1672 31 F 18/550 17:26.20 7:01/M
86 Thomas Tatarian 2521 58 M 68/488 17:26.37 7:01/M
87 Ronald Doskoez Jr 741 31 M 69/488 17:26.68 7:01/M
88 Lennox Villafana 2848 37 M 70/488 17:29.72 7:02/M
89 Jack Scotti 2337 36 M 71/488 17:30.15 7:03/M
90 Cameron Breen 292 31 M 72/488 17:31.38 7:03/M
91 Robert Musial 1902 43 M 73/488 17:32.14 7:03/M
92 Florence Clarke 483 58 F 19/550 17:32.67 7:04/M
93 Elizabeth O'Donnell 1969 22 F 20/550 17:33.14 7:04/M
94 Adam Lindsey 1503 34 M 74/488 17:33.49 7:04/M
95 Alice Taormina 2517 43 F 21/550 17:33.67 7:04/M
96 Jessica Jones 1315 37 F 22/550 17:40.98 7:07/M
97 Dylan Watt 2827 35 M 75/488 17:41.22 7:07/M
98 Danny Van Pelt 2611 50 M 76/488 17:41.52 7:07/M
99 Karl Fassberger 855 62 M 77/488 17:44.84 7:08/M
100 Erin Allen 86 27 F 23/550 17:45.13 7:09/M
Show All Results

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Event Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media