Section VIII NYSPHSAA Cross Country, Long Island Championship  -  4/24/2021
More info/Sign up   •    Contact Us
 
 
BOYS ALL-COMERS RACE 1
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Class Team Time Pace More
1 Scott Schmuck 1912 11 Wheatley 16:34.40 5:20/M
2 Aiden Watson 1327 12 Island Trees 17:00.72 5:29/M
3 Dylan Esquivel 1324 12 Island Trees 17:09.03 5:31/M
4 Alan Gu 1259 10 Great Neck South 17:26.44 5:37/M
5 Andrey Podskrebkin 1523 9 Massapequa 17:34.49 5:39/M
6 Kenneth Procacci 1055 12 Carey 17:36.32 5:40/M
7 Jordan Washburn 1648 11 Plainview Kennedy 17:37.19 5:40/M
8 Jake Eddelson 1541 9 Mepham 17:46.39 5:43/M
9 Maxwell Meehan 1665 11 Port Washington 17:53.48 5:46/M
10 Zachary Ragozino 1186 12 Friends Academy 18:00.16 5:48/M
11 John Ortiz 1053 10 Carey 18:05.41 5:49/M
12 Steven Theodoropoulos 1673 9 Port Washington 18:05.81 5:49/M
13 Mario Jimenez 1261 9 Great Neck South 18:06.00 5:50/M
14 Jaden Sampson 1866 11 VS South 18:08.37 5:50/M
15 Daniel Ruskin 1668 12 Port Washington 18:23.66 5:55/M
16 Carsen Kirchner 1083 10 CSH 18:29.80 5:57/M
17 Bryan Schmuck 1910 11 Wheatley 18:30.38 5:57/M
18 Joshua Sandoval 2572 12 Mineola 18:32.85 5:58/M
19 Julian Kimball 1660 8 Port Washington 18:32.93 5:58/M
20 Ryan Miller 1877 10 Wantagh 18:34.54 5:59/M
21 Declan Brady 1901 11 Wheatley 18:36.04 5:59/M
22 Ben Stiehl 1568 11 Mineola 18:44.48 6:02/M
23 Ethan Straus 1647 12 Plainview Kennedy 18:44.58 6:02/M
24 Stefano Sanchez 1817 10 Syosset 18:45.75 6:02/M
25 John Schmuck 1059 12 Carle Place 18:45.84 6:02/M
26 James Kinloch 1491 10 Manhasset HS 18:46.02 6:02/M
27 Nicholas McNulty 1498 12 Manhasset HS 18:46.84 6:03/M
28 Jared Nachmias 1812 12 Syosset 18:49.29 6:03/M
29 Cole Thalheimer 1506 8 Manhasset HS 18:50.04 6:04/M
30 Junseo Deschenes 1257 9 Great Neck South 18:52.37 6:04/M
31 Archer Chesler 1512 9 Massapequa 18:52.60 6:05/M
32 Ryan Kolin 1492 11 Manhasset HS 18:53.64 6:05/M
33 Zachary Carlo 2579 10 Farmingdale 18:54.92 6:05/M
34 Nicholas Sardes 1056 10 Carey 18:55.77 6:06/M
35 Henry Yu 1716 12 Roslyn 18:56.97 6:06/M
36 Harrison Maute 1663 9 Port Washington 18:58.93 6:07/M
37 Ronald Cheng 1640 12 Plainview Kennedy 19:00.72 6:07/M
38 Theofani Baktidy 1471 11 Manhasset HS 19:00.78 6:07/M
39 Connor Gibbons 1479 10 Manhasset HS 19:03.81 6:08/M
40 Sean Wilde 1531 12 Massapequa 19:05.21 6:09/M
41 Riley Funk 1656 8 Port Washington 19:05.53 6:09/M
42 Liam Regan 1667 10 Port Washington 19:06.67 6:09/M
43 Jack Feinberg 1695 11 Roslyn 19:20.14 6:13/M
44 Sam Flores 1696 12 Roslyn 19:21.38 6:14/M
45 Oscar Yan 1370 11 Jericho 19:21.99 6:14/M
46 Stanley Kong 1493 11 Manhasset HS 19:22.47 6:14/M
47 Spencer Lee 1264 12 Great Neck South 19:23.81 6:15/M
48 Domenick Magrino 1808 10 Syosset 19:27.37 6:16/M
49 David Silverstein 1670 10 Port Washington 19:29.82 6:17/M
50 Mario Reyes 1058 11 Carle Place 19:38.09 6:19/M
51 Jilles Huinink 2569 10 Manhasset HS 19:44.47 6:21/M
52 Nicholas Stiehler 1529 10 Massapequa 19:50.89 6:23/M
53 Max Craven 1473 12 Manhasset HS 19:59.00 6:26/M
54 Christopher Schminkus 1527 10 Massapequa 20:02.19 6:27/M
55 Alessandro Berganza 1687 9 Roslyn 20:34.05 6:37/M

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media