Section VIII NYSPHSAA Cross Country, County Champs  -  4/17/2021
More info/Sign up   •    Contact Us
 
 
Class I Championship BOYS
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Class Team Time Pace More
1 Zachary Van Houten 1131 12 East Meadow 15:19.23 4:56/M
2 Vincent Simonetti 1528 12 Massapequa 15:28.46 4:59/M
3 Eric Shu 1267 12 Great Neck South 15:48.66 5:05/M
4 Kyle Meyers 1645 11 Plainview Kennedy 15:53.95 5:07/M
5 Anthony Diaz 1158 12 Farmingdale 16:02.20 5:10/M
6 Harrison Feusi 1789 12 Syosset 16:06.68 5:11/M
7 Oliver Melara-Perez 1666 12 Port Washington 16:10.34 5:12/M
8 Colin Funk 1655 11 Port Washington 16:15.91 5:14/M
9 Trevor Rinn 1604 11 Oceanside 16:20.23 5:16/M
10 Noah Loewy 1662 12 Port Washington 16:24.44 5:17/M
11 Jason Bier 1592 12 Oceanside 16:34.72 5:20/M
12 Michael Cassano 1457 10 MacArthur 16:39.97 5:22/M
13 Jordan Altman 1774 10 Syosset 16:41.08 5:22/M
14 Tristan Degen 1962 12 Oceanside 16:41.21 5:22/M
15 Matthew Scardigno 1669 12 Port Washington 16:43.95 5:23/M
16 Amokrane Aouchiche 1536 11 Mepham 16:49.37 5:25/M
17 Ben Gruber 1791 12 Syosset 16:49.86 5:25/M
18 Terrence McGinty 1664 11 Port Washington 16:54.21 5:26/M
19 Daniel Hoffman 1597 11 Oceanside 17:00.52 5:28/M
20 Kevin Taylor 1672 11 Port Washington 17:00.90 5:29/M
21 Nick Chimienti 1108 11 East Meadow 17:01.19 5:29/M
22 Jackson Murray 1602 11 Oceanside 17:04.05 5:30/M
23 Carl Nie 1814 12 Syosset 17:14.26 5:33/M
24 Isaac Goldstein 1657 12 Port Washington 17:21.17 5:35/M
25 Jason Kerber 1599 9 Oceanside 17:21.26 5:35/M
26 Kealan Mullally 1211 12 Garden City 17:26.95 5:37/M
27 Jordan Washburn 1648 11 Plainview Kennedy 17:33.67 5:39/M
28 Stephen Berg 1779 11 Syosset 17:37.01 5:40/M
29 Samir Khan 1116 11 East Meadow 17:38.45 5:41/M
30 Matthew Gerosa 1790 11 Syosset 17:40.33 5:41/M
31 Kailen McCauley 1284 11 Herricks 17:41.02 5:42/M
32 Andrey Podskrebkin 1523 9 Massapequa 17:41.25 5:42/M
33 William Lane 1661 11 Port Washington 17:41.25 5:42/M
34 Matt Rice 1126 12 East Meadow 17:44.54 5:43/M
35 Andrew Holtzman 1202 11 Garden City 17:46.87 5:43/M
36 Samuel Lam 1117 12 East Meadow 17:55.43 5:46/M
37 Maxwell Meehan 1665 11 Port Washington 18:05.13 5:49/M
38 Daniel Butt 1191 10 Garden City 18:05.45 5:49/M
39 Joseph Asselta 1651 10 Port Washington 18:08.23 5:50/M
40 Kyle Samida 1129 12 East Meadow 18:18.08 5:53/M
41 Tyler McAlea 1206 9 Garden City 18:19.14 5:54/M
42 Daniel Degregori 1110 10 East Meadow 18:19.94 5:54/M
43 Alex Colletti 1195 10 Garden City 18:27.77 5:57/M
44 Anthony Suau 1225 12 Garden City 18:29.94 5:57/M
45 Sean Wilde 1531 12 Massapequa 18:31.71 5:58/M
46 Joseph Angotti 1775 10 Syosset 18:34.50 5:59/M
47 Zachary Carlo 1155 10 Farmingdale 18:44.44 6:02/M
48 Stefano Sanchez 1817 10 Syosset 18:46.75 6:03/M
49 Leo Masaoka-Guevara 1121 11 East Meadow 18:51.85 6:04/M
50 Nick Burnside 1107 11 East Meadow 18:53.94 6:05/M
51 Archer Chesler 1512 9 Massapequa 18:55.30 6:05/M
52 Peter Manino 1520 11 Massapequa 18:59.08 6:07/M
53 Jared Nachmias 1812 12 Syosset 19:03.08 6:08/M
54 Benjamin Mascuch 1601 11 Oceanside 19:03.97 6:08/M
55 Daniel Vazquez 1227 11 Garden City 19:04.75 6:08/M
56 Joseph Palazzolo 1603 11 Oceanside 19:07.52 6:09/M
57 Christopher Figat 1594 12 Oceanside 19:10.86 6:10/M
58 Ryan Glenn 1200 11 Garden City 19:29.51 6:16/M
59 Seth Ziman 1828 10 Syosset 19:29.64 6:16/M
60 Christian Primavera 1524 10 Massapequa 19:32.52 6:17/M
61 Patrick Pellegrini 1522 9 Massapequa 19:33.72 6:18/M
62 Nicholas Rovelli 1221 12 Garden City 19:47.02 6:22/M
63 Jack Caldera 1194 9 Garden City 20:28.34 6:35/M
64 Corey D'Angelo 1515 11 Massapequa 21:07.79 6:48/M
65 Scott Yanover 1606 12 Oceanside 22:05.56 7:07/M

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media