Every Day's a Beach Day 5K  -  12/8/2019
Event Page       Questions or Corrections? Click here
 
 
5K Open
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Shawn Fitxgerald 6551 45 M 1/73 17:56.44 5:46/M
2 Jerry Swieczkowski 93 50 M 2/73 19:03.86 6:08/M
3 Daniel Dern 19 53 M 3/73 19:15.51 6:12/M
4 Mike Bahel 6555 53 M 4/73 19:35.71 6:18/M
5 Richard Mastinck 6573 41 M 5/73 20:30.00 6:36/M
6 John Obrien 75 47 M 6/73 20:50.57 6:43/M
7 Graham Brown 6543 23 M 7/73 21:06.30 6:48/M
8 Rob Pisciotta 80 56 M 8/73 21:26.15 6:54/M
9 Laura Brown 13 52 F 1/72 21:31.05 6:56/M
10 Victoria Demarco 18 28 F 2/72 21:35.99 6:57/M
11 Craig Brieerley 6556 54 M 9/73 21:40.71 6:59/M
12 Madeline Egan 31 24 F 3/72 22:05.12 7:07/M
13 Nick Vamvakitis 97 62 M 10/73 22:07.58 7:07/M
14 Daniel Perez 78 48 M 11/73 22:08.08 7:07/M
15 Charles Lubliner 110 34 M 12/73 22:14.54 7:10/M
16 Diana Brown 6554 35 F 4/72 22:15.71 7:10/M
17 Caroline Cashin 6569 43 F 5/72 22:18.55 7:11/M
18 Marshal Gross 109 43 M 13/73 23:18.51 7:30/M
19 Gil Cardillo 15 59 M 14/73 23:21.24 7:31/M
20 Stan Doskoez 23 43 M 15/73 23:29.42 7:34/M
21 John Kaszubski 46 28 M 16/73 23:33.04 7:35/M
22 Amanda Irish 41 38 F 6/72 23:37.68 7:36/M
23 Jacqueline Gravina-Wohlleb 35 39 F 7/72 23:53.14 7:41/M
24 Steven Miller 65 50 M 17/73 24:00.65 7:44/M
25 Lana Salvaggio 118 12 F 8/72 24:04.83 7:45/M
26 David Eaton 29 51 M 18/73 24:07.65 7:46/M
27 Brian Babst 8 41 M 19/73 24:09.46 7:47/M
28 Elizabeth Burkhard 14 33 F 9/72 24:11.84 7:47/M
29 Angela Kim 50 41 F 10/72 24:16.85 7:49/M
30 Thomas Glover 114 42 M 20/73 24:24.76 7:51/M
31 Liam Cashin 6571 12 M 21/73 24:30.50 7:53/M
32 Daniel MacNeil 59 32 M 22/73 24:36.04 7:55/M
33 Harrison Jenkins 6570 11 M 23/73 24:40.56 7:57/M
34 Meredith Babst 9 43 F 11/72 24:46.51 7:58/M
35 Rick Soucheck 6550 53 M 24/73 24:46.74 7:59/M
36 Kate Abazis 2 25 F 12/72 24:51.14 8:00/M
37 Paul Pazera 6557 48 M 25/73 24:51.45 8:00/M
38 Micheal Bank 6552 52 M 26/73 24:55.03 8:01/M
39 John Mavicli 6544 53 M 27/73 24:58.02 8:02/M
40 Delaney Vogt 98 22 M 28/73 24:58.87 8:02/M
41 Danielle Fogarty 33 43 F 13/72 25:05.51 8:05/M
42 Ken Jansson 44 51 M 29/73 25:07.75 8:05/M
43 Ty Holmes 6560 53 M 30/73 25:12.62 8:07/M
44 Richard Wesnofske 99 27 M 31/73 25:18.43 8:09/M
45 Debra Woloschin 105 59 F 14/72 25:29.87 8:12/M
46 Patricia McGoey 61 35 F 15/72 25:44.49 8:17/M
47 Diana Vamvakitis 96 26 F 16/72 25:45.80 8:18/M
48 Michael Wieber 102 32 M 32/73 25:49.99 8:19/M
49 Rudy Rank 82 52 M 33/73 25:50.78 8:19/M
50 Jean Abazis 1 52 F 17/72 25:52.34 8:20/M
51 John Graziano 37 51 M 34/73 26:01.59 8:23/M
52 Ann Naughton 72 53 F 18/72 26:16.30 8:27/M
53 Tom Kelly 6545 50 M 35/73 26:18.66 8:28/M
54 Jessica Stalters 91 41 F 19/72 26:24.74 8:30/M
55 Paul D'elisa 6563 56 M 36/73 26:31.90 8:32/M
56 Dominick Logiudice 56 62 M 37/73 26:32.35 8:33/M
57 Matthew Abazis 3 24 M 38/73 26:40.76 8:35/M
58 Robert Anderson 7 24 M 39/73 26:41.12 8:35/M
59 Rachel Lys 58 39 F 20/72 26:54.99 8:40/M
60 Christopher Dowd 25 10 M 40/73 26:55.87 8:40/M
61 Tricia Dowd 27 41 F 21/72 27:02.72 8:42/M
62 Mickey Dana 17 58 M 41/73 27:03.25 8:42/M
63 Iwona Swieczkowski 92 51 F 22/72 27:11.21 8:45/M
64 Ashley Schandel 88 31 F 23/72 27:24.95 8:49/M
65 Arielle Abbato 5 31 F 24/72 27:25.60 8:50/M
66 Amy Hensley 6542 58 F 25/72 27:36.60 8:53/M
67 Linda Culloty 6572 42 F 26/72 27:41.40 8:55/M
68 Kimberly George 34 41 F 27/72 27:41.89 8:55/M
69 Cheryl Kehlenbeck 47 51 F 28/72 27:44.33 8:56/M
70 Walter Cook 6558 55 M 42/73 27:48.09 8:57/M
71 Laura Miller 6561 66 F 29/72 27:49.25 8:57/M
72 Scott Sager 85 57 M 43/73 27:54.95 8:59/M
73 Anthony Rubano 83 52 M 44/73 27:57.90 9:00/M
74 Kenneth Nosek 74 48 M 45/73 28:03.20 9:02/M
75 Mark Saffren 6565 49 M 46/73 28:08.57 9:03/M
76 Alane Theofield 111 58 F 30/72 28:14.29 9:05/M
77 Robert Remolador 112 48 M 47/73 28:18.51 9:07/M
78 Richard Wesnofske 100 57 M 48/73 28:18.96 9:07/M
79 Christine Vamavkitis 95 55 F 31/72 28:36.01 9:12/M
80 Yumi Yoshino-Hempel 106 56 F 32/72 28:36.45 9:12/M
81 Meredith Miller 64 44 F 33/72 28:38.70 9:13/M
82 Chris Dowd 24 43 M 49/73 28:49.66 9:17/M
83 Patrick Dowd 26 8 M 50/73 28:53.28 9:18/M
84 Vanessa Cum 16 32 F 34/72 29:06.94 9:22/M
85 John Emptage Jr 32 54 M 51/73 29:10.94 9:24/M
86 Barbara Richter 6562 72 F 35/72 29:19.79 9:26/M
87 Bruce Bentley 11 37 M 52/73 29:21.82 9:27/M
88 Joe Matzelle 60 59 M 53/73 29:23.34 9:28/M
89 Stacey Lasurdo 54 47 F 36/72 29:32.06 9:30/M
90 Melinda Hayward 39 41 F 37/72 29:51.59 9:37/M
91 Linda Sleezer 90 32 F 38/72 29:55.86 9:38/M
92 Leslie Napolitano 71 49 F 39/72 29:55.99 9:38/M
93 Lisa Marrin 115 50 F 40/72 30:02.79 9:40/M
94 Dawn Diperi 21 41 F 41/72 30:04.32 9:41/M
95 Matthew Leanza 55 20 M 54/73 30:19.83 9:46/M
96 Joanna Pendzick 77 49 F 42/72 30:20.17 9:46/M
97 Sherrie Kelly 6541 51 F 43/72 30:24.74 9:47/M
98 Francesca Monaco 68 25 F 44/72 30:45.66 9:54/M
99 Martin Leader 6568 41 M 55/73 31:10.42 10:02/M
100 Sherry Willins 6564 46 F 45/72 31:44.20 10:13/M
Show All Results

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    170 Wood Road
    Centereach, NY 11720

Social Media