9/11 Heroes Run Boston  -  9/14/2019
Event Page       Questions or Corrections? Click here
      5K Open      5K Ruck      Short Race      Age Groups      Facebook pics: @elitefeats
 
 
5K Open
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Jeffrey Miller 82 30 M 1/37 20:14.73 6:31/M
2 Elliot Collins 127 26 M 2/37 21:16.58 6:51/M
3 Jhoanna Ochoa 84 33 F 1/36 21:25.50 6:54/M
4 Shane Buker 14 38 M 3/37 21:59.01 7:05/M
5 Christopher Hein 49 26 M 4/37 23:17.95 7:30/M
6 Stephen Friree 39 44 M 5/37 24:51.05 8:00/M
7 Jesse Hagar 45 41 M 6/37 24:52.35 8:00/M
8 Kathleen Kearnan 129 50 F 2/36 25:33.43 8:14/M
9 Abhijeet Dangi 27 32 M 7/37 25:40.90 8:16/M
10 Meredith Evangelisti 35 43 F 3/36 25:41.00 8:16/M
11 Matthew Offner 85 37 M 8/37 25:50.83 8:19/M
12 Mike Alcorn 1 56 M 9/37 25:57.70 8:21/M
13 Timothy Fountain 38 27 M 10/37 26:36.78 8:34/M
14 Joshua Marsh 79 29 M 11/37 26:45.74 8:37/M
15 Christopher Defeo 28 31 M 12/37 26:58.55 8:41/M
16 Jason Polins 92 47 M 13/37 27:08.65 8:44/M
17 Juliann Johnson 52 28 F 4/36 27:19.82 8:48/M
18 Riza Miller 83 27 F 5/36 27:20.03 8:48/M
19 Bill Schulze 101 60 M 14/37 27:21.55 8:48/M
20 Cristiane Pepper 88 42 F 6/36 27:31.05 8:51/M
21 Laura Carpenter 18 56 F 7/36 27:43.35 8:55/M
22 Kari Buttkus 17 30 F 8/36 27:54.20 8:59/M
23 Danie McBride 80 48 M 15/37 28:18.41 9:07/M
24 Carolyn Tait 107 42 F 9/36 28:59.72 9:20/M
25 Sarah Bull 15 29 F 10/36 29:03.56 9:21/M
26 Kerri Englert 132 29 F 11/36 29:11.49 9:24/M
27 Patrick Costello 22 29 M 16/37 29:25.65 9:28/M
28 Brian Fritz 40 27 M 17/37 30:06.28 9:41/M
29 Emily Mellin 81 28 F 12/36 30:06.36 9:41/M
30 Kelli Waterman 115 25 F 13/36 30:06.70 9:42/M
31 Christian smith 133 29 M 18/37 30:07.64 9:42/M
32 Joshua Allen 2 36 M 19/37 30:14.75 9:44/M
33 Kevin Dela Roca 126 26 M 20/37 31:34.17 10:10/M
34 Alyssa Boehm 10 31 F 14/36 31:45.69 10:13/M
35 Andrew Dame 24 26 M 21/37 32:22.25 10:25/M
36 Allison Dame 23 23 F 15/36 32:22.41 10:25/M
37 Anna Barzanti 6 31 F 16/36 32:32.86 10:29/M
38 Leah Rice 94 24 F 17/36 32:48.02 10:33/M
39 Toby Lewin 63 39 F 18/36 32:55.88 10:36/M
40 Jonathan Lieber 64 50 M 22/37 33:17.87 10:43/M
41 Laura Rice 93 57 F 19/36 33:35.28 10:49/M
42 Erika Lundgren 71 24 F 20/36 33:52.59 10:54/M
43 Jean Teillon 108 50 F 21/36 33:53.10 10:54/M
44 Erin Vorke 112 34 F 22/36 34:00.85 10:57/M
45 Kathryn Finnegan 37 36 F 23/36 34:04.27 10:58/M
46 Patrick Kelland 55 28 M 23/37 34:29.44 11:06/M
47 Sarah Kelland 56 25 F 24/36 34:29.58 11:06/M
48 Sabrina Paganoni 87 45 F 25/36 34:30.30 11:06/M
49 Sammy Gutierrez 44 35 M 24/37 34:40.78 11:10/M
50 Susan Landay 60 54 F 26/36 34:43.08 11:10/M
51 Beatrice Dangelo 25 71 F 27/36 35:00.49 11:16/M
52 Brenda Wilson 118 56 F 28/36 35:10.09 11:19/M
53 Marie Sheridan 102 48 F 29/36 36:44.77 11:50/M
54 Lauren Ladouceur 58 25 F 30/36 36:48.18 11:51/M
55 John Michael Robinson 95 25 M 25/37 36:48.32 11:51/M
56 Richard Dangelo 26 69 M 26/37 37:25.38 12:03/M
57 Lukas Bundonis 16 26 M 27/37 37:43.56 12:09/M
58 Paul Franklin 130 51 M 28/37 38:12.45 12:18/M
59 Catherine Federico 36 29 F 31/36 38:26.79 12:22/M
60 Samantha Gauthier 42 31 F 32/36 38:29.95 12:23/M
61 Christopher Blades 8 53 M 29/37 40:04.67 12:54/M
62 Pawel Surowaniec 104 36 M 30/37 40:53.50 13:10/M
63 Maryellen Lancaster 59 31 F 33/36 42:17.69 13:37/M
64 Nathaniel Rufful 98 35 M 31/37 42:26.08 13:40/M
65 Martin Lowenthal 70 52 M 32/37 43:28.26 14:00/M
66 Diane Sutty 105 61 F 34/36 44:27.20 14:18/M
67 Robin Stairman 103 50 F 35/36 44:42.20 14:23/M
68 Vannara Ouk 86 37 M 33/37 44:50.84 14:26/M
69 John-Hanson MacHado 73 25 M 34/37 49:27.41 15:55/M
70 John Brainard 12 28 M 35/37 49:27.53 15:55/M
71 Ashley Brainard 11 29 F 36/36 49:27.69 15:55/M
72 Cory Hasselmann 48 30 M 36/37 50:42.59 16:19/M
73 Branden Cooper 21 25 M 37/37 50:42.77 16:19/M
5K Ruck
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Andre Beauregard 7 36 M 1/17 26:30.42 8:32/M
2 John Detoms 31 37 M 2/17 28:38.59 9:13/M
3 Benjamin Brennan 13 28 M 3/17 30:55.06 9:57/M
4 James Knauer 57 38 M 4/17 31:13.29 10:03/M
5 George Vangel 110 56 M 5/17 31:39.56 10:11/M
6 Gwen Hunt 51 48 F 1/8 32:50.34 10:34/M
7 Elvis Marin 77 29 M 6/17 33:33.75 10:48/M
8 Erin Turowski 109 35 F 2/8 33:57.92 10:56/M
9 Michael Barden 5 48 M 7/17 34:46.38 11:12/M
10 Ian Lai 131 39 M 8/17 35:31.95 11:26/M
11 Tina Dinh 32 29 F 3/8 36:18.25 11:41/M
12 Rachel Walsh 114 30 F 4/8 36:50.73 11:52/M
13 Wesley Sanders 100 33 M 9/17 38:07.93 12:16/M
14 Kimberly Sanders 99 32 F 5/8 38:08.07 12:16/M
15 Paul Litchfield 65 58 M 10/17 38:33.41 12:25/M
16 Craig Heisner 50 52 M 11/17 39:27.72 12:42/M
17 George Walsh 113 46 M 12/17 40:23.31 13:00/M
18 Chelsea Makowicz 74 30 F 6/8 40:50.77 13:09/M
19 Carl Jason Wells 116 43 M 13/17 42:22.34 13:38/M
20 Mason Rufful 97 11 M 14/17 42:25.94 13:39/M
21 Carley Salmon 128 32 F 7/8 43:56.07 14:08/M
22 John Goeden 43 39 M 15/17 46:09.34 14:51/M
23 Robert Detoma 30 64 M 16/17 50:38.18 16:18/M
24 Chris Physic 89 47 M 17/17 55:45.11 17:57/M
25 Amanda Williams 117 30 F 8/8 55:45.21 17:57/M
Short Race
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Brendan Looney 67 5 M 1/2 28:15.57 9:06/M
2 Ali Looney 66 35 F 1/1 28:18.78 9:07/M
3 Steve Looney 69 36 M 2/2 39:48.86 12:49/M

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    170 Wood Road
    Centereach, NY 11720

Social Media