Saving the Elephants 10K Run/Walk  -  11/16/2019
Event Page       Questions or Corrections? Click here
 
 
10K Open
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Jeff Poindexter 473 30 M 1/153 34:37.04 5:34/M
2 Chris Solarz 321 41 M 2/153 35:24.92 5:42/M
3 Daniel Elphinston 121 30 M 3/153 36:11.35 5:49/M
4 Jack Shappy 483 35 M 4/153 38:45.90 6:14/M
5 Rob Berschinski 77 39 M 5/153 40:36.69 6:32/M
6 Stanislav Sokolinski 320 36 M 6/153 41:46.01 6:43/M
7 Jess Ochs-Willard 260 26 M 7/153 43:06.70 6:56/M
8 Aprlinareio Mendoza 4210 32 M 8/153 43:43.39 7:02/M
9 James Buono 85 14 M 9/153 44:54.28 7:14/M
10 Luke Chase 95 33 M 10/153 44:57.27 7:14/M
11 John Mara 230 31 M 11/153 45:36.03 7:20/M
12 Joshua Aschheim 385 30 M 12/153 46:04.70 7:25/M
13 Gary Mongey 249 45 M 13/153 46:18.15 7:27/M
14 Bethany Narkiewicz 256 39 F 1/239 46:22.51 7:28/M
15 Matthew Hameline 154 39 M 14/153 46:27.22 7:29/M
16 Nathaniel Solomon 322 23 M 15/153 46:42.31 7:31/M
17 Caroline Hopkins 20 25 F 2/239 46:50.01 7:32/M
18 Sarah Foster 408 34 F 3/239 47:04.39 7:35/M
19 Bjorg Fridbjornsdóttir 411 52 F 4/239 47:09.61 7:35/M
20 Fatima Ismail 178 26 F 5/239 47:34.39 7:39/M
21 Melissa Rockwell 474 36 F 6/239 47:55.47 7:43/M
22 Bryan Dey 402 30 M 16/153 48:02.79 7:44/M
23 William Whiitney 4224 39 M 17/153 48:06.44 7:45/M
24 Emily Palmer 467 27 F 7/239 48:15.32 7:46/M
25 Kyle Gurtowski 153 25 M 18/153 48:17.00 7:46/M
26 Paul Majeski 224 32 M 19/153 48:21.86 7:47/M
27 Paul Majeski 457 59 M 20/153 48:23.72 7:47/M
28 Andrea Hubschmann 433 35 F 8/239 48:49.00 7:51/M
29 Kate Majeski 223 33 F 9/239 48:50.51 7:52/M
30 Shirin Mohammadi 461 34 F 10/239 49:04.94 7:54/M
31 Joseph Spinks 489 39 M 21/153 49:17.56 7:56/M
32 James Schechter 298 33 M 22/153 49:33.97 7:59/M
33 Richard Slater 315 41 M 23/153 49:39.36 7:59/M
34 Kyle Welch 372 31 M 24/153 49:42.27 8:00/M
35 Yuval Yaari 61 29 M 25/153 49:54.52 8:02/M
36 Dan Sheehan 484 31 M 26/153 50:03.70 8:03/M
37 Andie Terzano 337 26 F 11/239 50:06.24 8:04/M
38 Andrew Langham 448 46 M 27/153 50:19.20 8:06/M
39 Steve Braylovsky 82 36 M 28/153 50:19.64 8:06/M
40 Dara Weiss 59 39 F 12/239 50:55.12 8:12/M
41 Geneva Stephens 491 60 F 13/239 50:57.98 8:12/M
42 Jane Huschka 172 36 F 14/239 51:13.30 8:15/M
43 Bobby Soler 47 33 M 29/153 51:18.28 8:15/M
44 Sabrina Howell 168 33 F 15/239 51:49.03 8:20/M
45 Jonah Garnick 131 25 M 30/153 51:55.00 8:21/M
46 Frank Reneav 4220 38 M 31/153 52:07.16 8:23/M
47 Luis Marques 236 38 M 32/153 52:20.44 8:25/M
48 John Vogt III 359 44 M 33/153 52:20.89 8:25/M
49 Andrew Hefelfinger 19 36 M 34/153 53:01.66 8:32/M
50 Ryan Dopkin 7 35 M 35/153 53:02.98 8:32/M
51 Cynthia Young 380 50 F 16/239 53:24.91 8:36/M
52 Molly Mounce 250 42 F 17/239 53:27.13 8:36/M
53 Richard Fields 9 63 M 36/153 53:39.32 8:38/M
54 Alexis Lloyd 213 58 M 37/153 53:40.18 8:38/M
55 Damon J. Quattrochi 40 29 M 38/153 53:57.19 8:41/M
56 Lori Schultz 482 48 F 18/239 54:01.97 8:42/M
57 Katherine Harwood 426 29 F 19/239 54:15.04 8:44/M
58 Ananda Pchara 469 40 F 20/239 54:22.89 8:45/M
59 Matt Stein 490 30 M 39/153 54:22.89 8:45/M
60 Allison Nuara 258 28 F 21/239 54:22.90 8:45/M
61 Joanna Kolasa 194 30 F 22/239 54:24.91 8:45/M
62 Luke Clinton 99 30 M 40/153 54:25.53 8:46/M
63 Edward Noyes 257 41 M 41/153 54:28.02 8:46/M
64 Aton Kitt 192 33 M 42/153 54:49.02 8:49/M
65 Neha Trivedi 345 31 F 23/239 54:54.26 8:50/M
66 Yoseph Tesfagaber 338 29 M 43/153 55:02.42 8:51/M
67 Kristian Obcemane 259 31 M 44/153 55:21.82 8:55/M
68 Erwin John Labra 200 33 M 45/153 55:25.34 8:55/M
69 Brian Deneeve 111 38 M 46/153 55:35.74 8:57/M
70 Matt Trinkwald 343 38 M 47/153 55:36.00 8:57/M
71 Laura Ionata 175 42 F 24/239 55:36.83 8:57/M
72 Mia Dallorso 105 49 F 25/239 55:37.08 8:57/M
73 Lucia Qian 278 26 F 26/239 55:44.11 8:58/M
74 Orla Carolan 4212 43 F 27/239 55:49.24 8:59/M
75 Ciara Bnoqwe 4211 44 F 28/239 55:50.01 8:59/M
76 David Altobelli 65 57 M 48/153 55:56.15 9:00/M
77 Fara Goodman 144 29 F 29/239 56:11.57 9:03/M
78 Hilary Kaden 183 30 F 30/239 56:11.78 9:03/M
79 Mizuki Okamura 263 35 F 31/239 56:31.67 9:06/M
80 Megan Kimmel 444 24 F 32/239 56:46.47 9:08/M
81 Joseph Hughes 434 24 M 49/153 56:49.65 9:09/M
82 Jemima Unterhalter 351 38 F 33/239 57:16.23 9:13/M
83 Andrew Unterhalter 350 39 M 50/153 57:16.27 9:13/M
84 Christine Banks 73 48 F 34/239 57:20.93 9:14/M
85 Bryan Banks 72 50 M 51/153 57:22.76 9:14/M
86 Luca Sesti 303 26 M 52/153 57:46.80 9:18/M
87 Michelle Tenzyk 336 56 F 35/239 58:10.86 9:22/M
88 Rachael Lewiton 210 32 F 36/239 58:12.27 9:22/M
89 Naomi Siegel 311 33 F 37/239 58:12.59 9:22/M
90 Jen Lemieux 205 31 F 38/239 58:14.19 9:22/M
91 Julia Grassl 150 31 F 39/239 58:25.34 9:24/M
92 Kirsty Devine 401 45 F 40/239 58:28.56 9:25/M
93 Randy Manion 228 45 M 53/153 58:30.93 9:25/M
94 Rachael Zur 381 41 F 41/239 58:32.85 9:25/M
95 Heather Perlmutter 272 55 F 42/239 58:35.83 9:26/M
96 Natasha Hritzuk 169 50 F 43/239 58:36.26 9:26/M
97 Arun Gopal 145 41 M 54/153 58:39.67 9:26/M
98 Margaret Gabriel 412 25 F 44/239 58:40.28 9:27/M
99 Elizabeth Haines 18 49 F 45/239 58:49.43 9:28/M
100 Juan Carlos Rivero 42 57 M 55/153 58:50.16 9:28/M
Show All Results

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    170 Wood Road
    Centereach, NY 11720

Social Media