Heart of an Eagle 5K  -  9/8/2019
Event Page       Questions or Corrections? Click here
 
 
5K Open
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Elizabeth Caldwell 124 23 F 1/108 19:25.19 6:15/M
2 Ryan Weisenbacher 107 27 M 1/89 19:36.37 6:19/M
3 Alanna Hollborn 53 31 F 2/108 20:14.76 6:31/M
4 Julian Franz 42 20 M 2/89 20:36.15 6:38/M
5 Anthony Russell 233 32 M 3/89 20:48.30 6:42/M
6 Jon Frisch 44 43 M 4/89 21:04.11 6:47/M
7 Derek Novinski 81 46 M 5/89 21:58.81 7:04/M
8 Briana Parziale 193 29 F 3/108 22:32.41 7:15/M
9 James Horan 54 36 M 6/89 22:53.64 7:22/M
10 Elizabeth Moran 78 32 F 4/108 22:56.65 7:23/M
11 Caroline Delacrausaz 133 13 F 5/108 23:08.10 7:27/M
12 John Van Laere 105 51 M 7/89 23:27.51 7:33/M
13 Wesley Bybel 122 29 M 8/89 23:56.34 7:42/M
14 Eric Quintero 198 50 M 9/89 24:12.55 7:48/M
15 Mark Pace 84 45 M 10/89 24:33.73 7:54/M
16 Brigid Nugent 190 22 F 6/108 24:39.44 7:56/M
17 Axel Dodson 35 41 M 11/89 24:42.91 7:57/M
18 Frank Martinez 70 62 M 12/89 24:43.36 7:57/M
19 Pedro Hernández 52 56 M 13/89 25:05.28 8:05/M
20 Joanne Donoghue 37 45 F 7/108 25:13.50 8:07/M
21 Sue Bell Quinn 197 54 F 8/108 25:16.13 8:08/M
22 Jarred Slawitsky 207 39 M 14/89 25:16.40 8:08/M
23 Kevin Gercke 47 46 M 15/89 25:24.19 8:11/M
24 James Frost 142 26 M 16/89 25:25.71 8:11/M
25 Joseph Maiorana 173 49 M 17/89 25:28.69 8:12/M
26 Robert Johnson 159 61 M 18/89 25:29.99 8:12/M
27 D T Teets 103 55 M 19/89 25:43.16 8:17/M
28 James Carino 15 42 M 20/89 25:55.57 8:21/M
29 Dennis Acosta 239 50 M 21/89 25:56.24 8:21/M
30 Kiersten Bartolotta 234 49 F 9/108 25:58.08 8:21/M
31 Ivan Cordova 132 52 M 22/89 26:11.39 8:26/M
32 Daniel Gargan 144 49 M 23/89 26:12.77 8:26/M
33 Kathy Wagner 217 37 F 10/108 26:17.15 8:28/M
34 Michael Kurka 163 53 M 24/89 26:19.17 8:28/M
35 Mark Lubranski 67 53 M 25/89 26:28.50 8:31/M
36 Rebecca Geraghty 146 32 F 11/108 26:42.10 8:36/M
37 Robert McIntyre 74 60 M 26/89 26:51.06 8:39/M
38 Gary Orban 192 60 M 27/89 26:53.10 8:39/M
39 Sean Vogel 214 34 M 28/89 27:01.31 8:42/M
40 Matthew Scott 97 45 M 29/89 27:01.93 8:42/M
41 Tully John 57 56 M 30/89 27:02.74 8:42/M
42 Catherine Ferris 41 52 F 12/108 27:09.19 8:44/M
43 Seth Goodstein 151 49 M 31/89 27:12.02 8:45/M
44 Vasilis Xikis 225 35 M 32/89 27:31.74 8:52/M
45 Kevin Donohue 39 49 M 33/89 27:44.29 8:56/M
46 Richard D'Agostino 25 49 M 34/89 27:49.25 8:57/M
47 Dcrp Grando 154 52 M 35/89 28:15.48 9:06/M
48 Janine Livote 168 32 F 13/108 28:24.92 9:09/M
49 Deirdre Bambrick-Oriani 114 62 F 14/108 28:36.30 9:12/M
50 Joanne Moss 182 48 F 15/108 28:39.79 9:14/M
51 Melanie Edwards 136 53 M 36/89 28:42.08 9:14/M
52 Patrick Keenan 161 77 M 37/89 28:50.42 9:17/M
53 Stephen Ledek 165 45 M 38/89 28:51.61 9:17/M
54 Adrian Williamson 224 32 M 39/89 28:57.81 9:19/M
55 Mike McClure 226 66 M 40/89 29:00.11 9:20/M
56 Russell Carlson 238 31 M 41/89 29:00.42 9:20/M
57 Kevin Kearney 232 31 M 42/89 29:00.69 9:20/M
58 Marty Meehan 179 72 M 43/89 29:06.46 9:22/M
59 Mike Meinardus 181 53 M 44/89 29:16.30 9:25/M
60 Susan Glatzerman 149 60 F 16/108 29:16.96 9:26/M
61 Leah Fisch 140 33 F 17/108 29:20.54 9:27/M
62 Robert Chiarelli 128 54 M 45/89 29:34.93 9:31/M
63 Edward Livote 167 34 M 46/89 29:37.74 9:32/M
64 Shani Brennan 120 39 F 18/108 29:39.81 9:33/M
65 Denise Lee 166 38 F 19/108 29:40.48 9:33/M
66 Bert Allmer 3 57 M 47/89 29:47.98 9:35/M
67 Veronica Ramaci 200 39 F 20/108 29:56.47 9:38/M
68 Christine Ross 93 36 F 21/108 29:56.84 9:38/M
69 Ashley Ericksen 40 32 F 22/108 30:20.96 9:46/M
70 Mirel Fisch 141 31 F 23/108 30:24.94 9:47/M
71 Keith Bittner 9 69 M 48/89 30:30.05 9:49/M
72 Anne Giorgio 147 59 F 24/108 30:30.96 9:49/M
73 Patricia Cordes 23 52 F 25/108 30:41.40 9:53/M
74 Michael Rooney 92 43 M 49/89 30:49.60 9:55/M
75 Francesca Capasso 235 23 F 26/108 30:53.36 9:57/M
76 Harriet Sauer 205 54 F 27/108 30:56.89 9:58/M
77 David Weber 221 51 M 50/89 31:05.20 10:00/M
78 Martha Perez 87 65 F 28/108 31:06.77 10:01/M
79 Vincent Parziale 194 30 M 51/89 31:15.32 10:04/M
80 Vincent Moran 80 62 M 52/89 31:22.44 10:06/M
81 Ryan Allen 2 32 M 53/89 31:38.25 10:11/M
82 Gary O'Rourke 229 70 M 54/89 32:12.22 10:22/M
83 Maureen Boyle 10 60 F 29/108 32:15.06 10:23/M
84 Danielle Kaminski 58 23 F 30/108 32:17.86 10:24/M
85 Patricia Theodorou 210 52 F 31/108 32:21.52 10:25/M
86 Adrianne Rondinelli 202 40 F 32/108 32:24.62 10:26/M
87 Dan Van Vorst 213 46 M 55/89 32:27.84 10:27/M
88 Simonette Lezama 66 54 F 33/108 32:32.84 10:29/M
89 Kristen Merle 76 27 F 34/108 32:33.02 10:29/M
90 Erica Gaston 145 55 F 35/108 32:33.64 10:29/M
91 Jodi Clarin 20 51 F 36/108 32:53.98 10:35/M
92 Tc Coughlin 236 53 M 56/89 32:55.23 10:36/M
93 Eva Casale 127 54 F 37/108 33:07.26 10:40/M
94 Michael Gadaleta 143 53 M 57/89 33:07.86 10:40/M
95 Kerry Conlon 130 52 F 38/108 33:23.42 10:45/M
96 Peter Semanoff 206 74 M 58/89 33:34.10 10:48/M
97 Andrew Warsaw 219 51 M 59/89 33:35.75 10:49/M
98 Kate Chan 19 43 F 39/108 33:36.64 10:49/M
99 Nina Burke 121 62 F 40/108 33:38.43 10:50/M
100 Edgar Perez 195 49 M 60/89 33:40.42 10:50/M
101 Lisa Demery 134 42 F 41/108 33:41.98 10:51/M
102 Susan Warsaw 220 52 F 42/108 33:45.90 10:52/M
103 David Chan 18 59 M 61/89 33:45.96 10:52/M
104 Andrew Dalbey 26 43 M 62/89 33:47.08 10:52/M
105 Julie Stern 100 46 F 43/108 33:56.76 10:56/M
106 Alan Hodish 157 71 M 63/89 34:02.07 10:57/M
107 Melanie Edwards 137 49 F 44/108 34:13.84 11:01/M
108 Michele Grando 155 52 F 45/108 34:14.11 11:01/M
109 Ken Carmel 126 59 M 64/89 34:31.64 11:07/M
110 Sara Carino 16 39 F 46/108 34:32.82 11:07/M
111 Joanne Kong 63 61 F 47/108 34:37.27 11:09/M
112 Maureen Lyons 172 60 F 48/108 34:41.00 11:10/M
113 Kevin McQuillan 75 64 M 65/89 34:41.98 11:10/M
114 John Vosseller 215 50 M 66/89 34:44.74 11:11/M
115 Vincent Tieniber 211 42 M 67/89 34:59.86 11:16/M
116 Karen Hurlbert 158 47 F 49/108 35:09.34 11:19/M
117 Colleen Hans 156 47 F 50/108 35:12.20 11:20/M
118 Paulette Giannuzzi 231 50 F 51/108 35:19.87 11:22/M
119 Carmelita Kasper 160 71 F 52/108 35:30.70 11:26/M
120 Donna Kurka 162 51 F 53/108 35:41.16 11:29/M
121 Andrea Rodriguez 201 51 F 54/108 35:41.30 11:29/M
122 Kristine Gozaloff 153 53 F 55/108 35:52.35 11:33/M
123 Emily Santoro 203 33 F 56/108 35:52.35 11:33/M
124 Nancy Rettaliata 152 48 F 57/108 35:52.35 11:33/M
125 Giselle Novinski 187 10 F 58/108 35:55.52 11:34/M
126 Julie Novinski 188 47 F 59/108 36:01.46 11:36/M
127 Ryan Oneil 83 50 M 68/89 36:17.74 11:41/M
128 Jose Rivera 90 43 M 69/89 36:23.53 11:43/M
129 Erin McIntyre 73 52 F 60/108 36:41.88 11:49/M
130 Christine Berman 8 46 F 61/108 37:11.59 11:58/M
131 Grace Dinorcia 32 49 F 62/108 37:17.99 12:00/M
132 Marie Achatz 111 62 F 63/108 37:18.39 12:00/M
133 Ava Bryant 12 33 F 64/108 37:27.47 12:03/M
134 Cristina Allen 1 31 F 65/108 37:30.42 12:04/M
135 Allison Scalza 95 42 F 66/108 37:36.93 12:06/M
136 William Attridg 227 42 M 70/89 37:37.41 12:07/M
137 Jiyong Seiryu Sugimoto 101 10 M 71/89 37:43.99 12:09/M
138 Maroki Sugimoto 102 44 M 72/89 37:47.13 12:10/M
139 Dawn White 223 52 F 67/108 38:05.94 12:16/M
140 Maryrose Murphy 184 30 F 68/108 38:05.94 12:16/M
141 John Reynolds 89 42 M 73/89 38:56.14 12:32/M
142 Elizabeth Mancini 69 40 F 69/108 38:56.82 12:32/M
143 Marybeth Schooley 96 46 F 70/108 38:58.89 12:33/M
144 Hannah Nicchi 186 20 F 71/108 38:59.29 12:33/M
145 Cory Strain 230 32 M 74/89 39:17.21 12:39/M
146 Marie Gregg 49 47 F 72/108 39:45.31 12:48/M
147 Robert Carroll 17 42 M 75/89 39:49.69 12:49/M
148 Annalisa Freyre 43 52 F 73/108 40:09.25 12:55/M
149 Sal Concu 21 77 M 76/89 40:09.37 12:56/M
150 Lori Bocker 118 57 F 74/108 40:22.93 13:00/M
151 Rachel Cocco 129 41 F 75/108 40:44.61 13:07/M
152 Michael Whitney 237 44 M 77/89 40:56.37 13:11/M
153 Joseph Mitola 77 69 M 78/89 41:04.44 13:13/M
154 Kelly Smith 208 46 F 76/108 41:12.01 13:16/M
155 Makenna Corcoran 131 10 F 77/108 41:12.21 13:16/M
156 Mikaela Dinorcia 34 12 F 78/108 41:47.59 13:27/M
157 Milena Laguardia 228 32 F 79/108 42:29.52 13:41/M
158 Janeth Rodriguez 91 32 F 80/108 42:40.75 13:44/M
159 Alice Painter 85 53 F 81/108 42:53.75 13:48/M
160 Joe Mc Ginny 72 57 M 79/89 42:54.33 13:49/M
161 Dean Painter 86 55 M 80/89 42:54.39 13:49/M
162 Karen Borst 119 26 F 82/108 43:02.25 13:51/M
163 Eileen Van Dyne 212 52 F 83/108 43:16.52 13:56/M
164 Deb Kerr 60 51 F 84/108 43:38.67 14:03/M
165 Stephen Giorgio 148 61 M 81/89 44:08.19 14:12/M
166 Jacqueline Speciale 99 34 F 85/108 44:10.35 14:13/M
167 Andrea Loconte 169 53 F 86/108 44:42.17 14:23/M
168 Lisa Meinardus 180 49 F 87/108 44:42.69 14:23/M
169 Joyce Murray 185 64 F 88/108 44:53.90 14:27/M
170 Carol Corbitt 22 64 F 89/108 46:31.61 14:59/M
171 Joanne Martin 174 60 F 90/108 46:47.16 15:04/M
172 Kathleen Kuroly 64 63 F 91/108 47:32.38 15:18/M
173 Yleana Acosta 112 37 F 92/108 47:43.34 15:22/M
174 Joan Brannan 11 73 F 93/108 48:50.48 15:43/M
175 Peter Burke 14 57 M 82/89 50:09.62 16:09/M
176 Lynne Ohara 191 74 F 94/108 50:38.55 16:18/M
177 Kimberly Pinto 88 49 F 95/108 50:38.58 16:18/M
178 Jennyrose Corritore 24 51 F 96/108 51:38.21 16:37/M
179 Karen Quintero 199 40 F 97/108 51:38.27 16:37/M
180 Scott Beloten 6 56 M 83/89 51:52.07 16:42/M
181 Ann Beloten 5 56 F 98/108 51:54.51 16:42/M
182 Jo Ann Lyles 68 63 F 99/108 52:30.32 16:54/M
183 Arlene Mason 71 63 F 100/108 52:30.32 16:54/M
184 Clay Wade 216 29 M 84/89 52:32.16 16:55/M
185 Samantha Sarube 204 23 F 101/108 52:50.38 17:00/M
186 Susan Berland 117 58 F 102/108 52:50.72 17:01/M
187 Casey Walsh 218 24 M 85/89 52:51.25 17:01/M
188 Susan Gaylord 46 43 F 103/108 53:26.57 17:12/M
189 Michael Kennedy 59 46 M 86/89 56:59.11 18:21/M
190 Anthony Ferrara 139 26 M 87/89 57:28.59 18:30/M
191 Sarah Lawrence 164 24 F 104/108 57:28.77 18:30/M
192 Shannon McAuley 178 33 F 105/108 58:59.57 18:59/M
193 Betty Anne Murphy 183 70 F 106/108 58:59.57 18:59/M
194 Leslie516606992 Demarco 30 62 F 107/108 1:01:55.19 19:56/M
195 Lawrence Demarco 29 65 M 88/89 1:01:55.69 19:56/M
196 Vince Gil 48 60 M 89/89 1:02:21.47 20:04/M
197 Sharon Bryant 13 63 F 108/108 1:03:56.45 20:35/M
Active Duty 5K
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Ralph Weyant 222 60 M 1/2 30:18.60 9:45/M
2 Hector Gonzalez 150 38 M 2/2 31:39.06 10:11/M
3 Aleysha Feliciano 138 30 F 1/3 34:40.75 11:10/M
4 Marisol Mateo 177 48 F 2/3 49:04.36 15:48/M
5 Nancy Gregg 50 61 F 3/3 49:30.49 15:56/M
Disabled Wounded Warrior
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Donna Zephrine 110 46 F 1/1 58:58.01 18:59/M
Ruck 5K
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Gabriel Martinez 175 41 M 1/7 25:34.52 8:14/M
2 Nicholas Calandra 123 33 M 2/7 26:40.02 8:35/M
3 Juan Arboleda 113 36 M 3/7 41:27.79 13:21/M
4 Darren Jackson 55 54 M 4/7 41:48.07 13:27/M
5 Denise Jackson 56 48 F 1/2 44:38.12 14:22/M
6 Sara Guando 51 32 F 2/2 44:48.66 14:25/M
7 Jesse Ruggiere 94 37 M 5/7 44:48.66 14:25/M
8 Robert Novotny 189 31 M 6/7 49:37.68 15:58/M
9 Sean O'Brien 82 54 M 7/7 51:44.24 16:39/M

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    170 Wood Road
    Centereach, NY 11720

Social Media