Paddle Battle LI  -  7/27/2019
Event Page       Questions or Corrections? Click here
 
 
2.5 Casual Paddle
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Natalie Fred 101 0 F 1/3 32:00 12:48/M
2 Bryon Maria 102 0 M 1/2 33:32 13:25/M
3 Susan Marc 107 0 F 2/3 36:26 14:34/M
4 ralph janzen 146 48 M 2/2 44:55 17:58/M
5 Jessica Freitag 149 37 F 3/3 49:29 19:48/M
2.5 Mile Corporate Challenge
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Tyler Deluca 123 0 M 1/16 31:48 12:43/M
2 Jim Bissett 122 0 M 2/16 32:50 13:08/M
3 Kyle Dixon 133 0 M 3/16 34:04 13:38/M
4 Tom Terry 134 0 M 4/16 36:24 14:34/M
5 Sean Gilroy 125 0 M 5/16 36:32 14:37/M
6 Lynn Broderick 138 0 F 1/8 37:11 14:52/M
7 John Larkin 135 0 M 6/16 37:20 14:56/M
8 Matt Berry 124 0 M 7/16 38:09 15:16/M
9 Val Denapoli 126 0 F 2/8 38:19 15:20/M
10 Preston Schoenfeld 142 0 M 8/16 39:32 15:49/M
11 Dennis Martin 141 0 M 9/16 39:48 15:55/M
12 Steve Murray 137 0 M 10/16 39:59 16:00/M
13 Ally Mosca 144 0 F 3/8 39:59 16:00/M
14 Vanessa Kovar 128 0 F 4/8 40:20 16:08/M
15 Jay Sheryll 145 0 M 11/16 41:40 16:40/M
16 Robert Ward 136 0 M 12/16 42:05 16:50/M
17 Bill Popielaski 131 0 M 13/16 42:21 16:56/M
18 Tom Lennon 143 0 M 14/16 43:41 17:28/M
19 Sam Karner 127 0 M 15/16 43:45 17:30/M
20 Jermy Horan 140 0 F 5/8 43:49 17:32/M
21 Brendan Broderick 139 0 M 16/16 44:04 17:38/M
22 Anne Popielaski 130 0 F 6/8 44:53 17:57/M
23 Melanie Arnt 129 0 F 7/8 45:39 18:16/M
24 Carolyn Popielaski 132 0 F 8/8 48:34 19:26/M
2.5M Rec Class Kayak
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Jim Dreeban 109 78 M 1/3 31:41 12:40/M
2 Vin Mulhern 108 46 M 2/3 31:46 12:42/M
3 clark fischer 154 14 M 3/3 44:34 17:50/M
4 Pam Serla 152 53 F 1/1 58:26 23:22/M
2.5M SUP 12-6 and under
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Courtney Smith 114 42 M 1/2 33:02 13:13/M
2 Susan Halladay 120 61 F 1/9 37:34 15:02/M
3 Keira Palumbo 105 21 F 2/9 38:25 15:22/M
4 Alfonso Zavala 106 49 M 2/2 39:53 15:57/M
5 Tracy James 113 53 F 3/9 44:54 17:58/M
6 maureen stammers-janzen 147 53 F 4/9 47:06 18:50/M
7 Barbara Rizzi 115 48 F 5/9 53:29 21:24/M
8 Marjorie McHale 116 52 F 6/9 59:33 23:49/M
9 Molly McHale 117 13 F 7/9 59:42 23:53/M
10 Brooke Figueiredo 151 12 F 8/9 1:00:41 24:16/M
11 Elyse Figueiredo 119 48 F 9/9 1:00:46 24:18/M
2.5M SUP Over 12-6
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Edward Ricca 153 51 M 1/4 31:26 12:34/M
2 Scott Feierstein 110 42 M 2/4 31:53 12:45/M
3 Sean Houlihan 112 37 M 3/4 32:40 13:04/M
4 Michelle Goodman 111 27 F 1/1 37:01 14:48/M
5 Leo Palumbo 103 59 M 4/4 38:22 15:21/M
5M Sea Kayak
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Kimberly Smolowitz 315 51 F 1/1 1:00 0:12/M
2 Mike Altadonna 316 51 M 1/2 59:48 11:58/M
3 Gary Blum 317 72 M 2/2 1:08:43 13:45/M
5M SUP 12-6 and under
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 James Divan 305 60 M 1/7 59:38 11:56/M
2 Jameson Roeber 326 9 M 2/7 1:00:42 12:08/M
3 Robert Fioresi 306 14 M 3/7 1:00:44 12:09/M
4 Chandler Tucker 311 18 M 4/7 1:05:44 13:09/M
5 Karl Freitag 331 39 M 5/7 1:09:46 13:57/M
6 Charlotte Crowley 325 47 F 1/5 1:11:36 14:19/M
7 Kate Horan 308 42 F 2/5 1:11:37 14:19/M
8 Scott Lindsay 327 45 M 6/7 1:11:43 14:21/M
9 Linda McCarthy 309 60 F 3/5 1:12:15 14:27/M
10 Stacey Ozner 310 39 F 4/5 1:12:33 14:31/M
11 Brian Heneveld 307 60 M 7/7 1:13:28 14:42/M
12 Michelle McConville 328 44 F 5/5 1:32:26 18:29/M
5M SUP Over 12-6
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Adam Nussen 321 31 M 1/10 50:54 10:11/M
2 Erik Madsen 303 29 M 2/10 53:39 10:44/M
3 Angus Morrison 324 39 M 3/10 53:59 10:48/M
4 Bill Swezey Sr 304 59 M 4/10 54:35 10:55/M
5 Julie Munaco 319 52 F 1/2 56:41 11:20/M
6 Gaston Gaines 329 34 M 5/10 57:16 11:27/M
7 Keith Attisaho 330 43 M 6/10 57:43 11:33/M
8 John Obrien 318 47 M 7/10 57:56 11:35/M
9 Jac Citera 320 67 M 8/10 1:00:42 12:08/M
10 Maureen Roeber 323 53 F 2/2 1:06:15 13:15/M
11 Wendell Mangibin 322 48 M 9/10 1:08:45 13:45/M
12 Matthew Emerson 301 52 M 10/10 1:14:23 14:53/M
5M Unlimited Kayak
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Peter McCarthy 314 61 M 1/3 47:44 9:33/M
2 Howard Bergesen 312 73 M 2/3 52:55 10:35/M
3 Emery Korpi 313 65 M 3/3 52:59 10:36/M

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    170 Wood Road
    Centereach, NY 11720

Social Media