Home of the Brave 5K Run/Walk  -  7/6/2019
Event Page       Questions or Corrections? Click here
 
 
5K Open
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Michael Silva 80 29 M 1/51 20:05.45 6:28/M
2 Jason Teran 106 29 M 2/51 20:14.97 6:31/M
3 Rafael Cruz 113 38 M 3/51 20:42.75 6:40/M
4 Avni Karakushi 43 32 M 4/51 20:52.62 6:43/M
5 Anatolii Kozar 100 31 M 5/51 21:37.61 6:58/M
6 Luis Sotamba 81 36 M 6/51 23:03.28 7:25/M
7 Sarah Sisk 127 24 F 1/52 23:06.34 7:26/M
8 Joseph Kiaz 112 24 M 7/51 23:24.16 7:32/M
9 Timothy McCahill 54 39 M 8/51 23:28.38 7:33/M
10 Steve Sebastian 126 51 M 9/51 25:26.14 8:11/M
11 Bethany Wagner 91 38 F 2/52 25:41.18 8:16/M
12 Luis NiƱo 60 48 M 10/51 25:41.84 8:16/M
13 Brent Brown 93 45 M 11/51 26:07.88 8:25/M
14 John Cawley 17 54 M 12/51 26:56.96 8:40/M
15 Elias Gomez Jr. 124 37 M 13/51 27:07.99 8:44/M
16 Ralph Fiumefreddo 27 49 M 14/51 27:25.82 8:50/M
17 Carmen Maribel Arguello Ibarra 5 0 F 3/52 27:44.80 8:56/M
18 Jason Medford 119 39 M 15/51 28:04.44 9:02/M
19 Jesus Martinez 52 26 M 16/51 28:16.13 9:06/M
20 Seitaro Nishiyama 111 34 M 17/51 28:21.20 9:08/M
21 Erika Leon 71 30 F 4/52 28:25.74 9:09/M
22 Bo Chen 21 39 M 18/51 28:37.73 9:13/M
23 Tj Polacek 67 29 M 19/51 28:55.40 9:19/M
24 Whitney Polacek 68 30 F 5/52 28:56.28 9:19/M
25 Jose Cangua 16 48 M 20/51 29:10.16 9:23/M
26 Tony Vicente 88 46 M 21/51 29:17.19 9:26/M
27 Victor Vazque 123 57 M 22/51 29:35.38 9:31/M
28 Michelle Gardiner 30 50 F 6/52 29:53.66 9:37/M
29 Matt Longobardi 48 33 M 23/51 30:04.32 9:41/M
30 Nicole Wasson 107 42 F 7/52 30:07.20 9:42/M
31 Ray Perez 65 37 M 24/51 31:16.49 10:04/M
32 Vanessa Recalde 70 42 F 8/52 31:27.66 10:08/M
33 Wilfredo A Perez H 66 54 M 25/51 31:34.33 10:10/M
34 Fred Jacquez 131 71 M 26/51 31:35.09 10:10/M
35 Vianelly Guzman 33 27 F 9/52 31:35.20 10:10/M
36 Bianca Nascimento 103 38 F 10/52 31:43.76 10:13/M
37 Christian Torres 87 10 M 27/51 31:57.96 10:17/M
38 Angel Torres 86 13 M 28/51 31:59.70 10:18/M
39 Jimmy Ng 59 28 M 29/51 32:13.36 10:22/M
40 Carlos Taveras 82 44 M 30/51 32:30.78 10:28/M
41 Jc Merene 56 35 M 31/51 32:41.75 10:31/M
42 Susanna Luliano 49 44 F 11/52 32:44.28 10:32/M
43 Joshua Briceno 10 35 M 32/51 32:51.19 10:34/M
44 Mary Ellen Rumola 75 44 F 12/52 33:05.84 10:39/M
45 Maegan Duran 14 19 F 13/52 33:07.33 10:40/M
46 Allie Duran 15 19 F 14/52 33:08.25 10:40/M
47 Geraldine Imperio 99 44 F 15/52 33:21.66 10:44/M
48 Lisa Arrigo 6 52 F 16/52 33:25.50 10:46/M
49 Carolina Hernandez 37 30 F 17/52 33:38.60 10:50/M
50 Patrick Ryan 76 55 M 33/51 33:42.27 10:51/M
51 Unknown Partic. 133 133 0 M 34/51 33:52.66 10:54/M
52 Yiralda Taveras 83 41 F 18/52 34:00.97 10:57/M
53 Arlenin Duran 25 42 F 19/52 34:20.14 11:03/M
54 Ann Alvarez 4 37 F 20/52 34:20.84 11:03/M
55 Skylar Nakai 132 8 M 35/51 34:57.47 11:15/M
56 Suellen Mcaulley 125 45 F 21/52 35:01.14 11:16/M
57 Braden Medford 120 14 M 36/51 35:13.30 11:20/M
58 Joe De Flora 95 52 M 37/51 35:44.84 11:30/M
59 Debbie Lee-Chen 45 38 F 22/52 36:01.58 11:36/M
60 Kathleen McCauley 55 61 F 23/52 36:11.61 11:39/M
61 Christine Bridgelial 13 42 F 24/52 36:16.71 11:41/M
62 Jennifer Jennings 41 46 F 25/52 36:59.44 11:54/M
63 Margie Perez 64 40 F 26/52 37:43.02 12:08/M
64 Joseph Saccente Jr. 118 66 M 38/51 37:51.57 12:11/M
65 Robin Kraatz 44 49 F 27/52 37:55.60 12:12/M
66 Jacquelin Goris 32 43 F 28/52 37:57.30 12:13/M
67 Angela Ramirez 69 41 F 29/52 37:58.86 12:13/M
68 Julio Jimenez 42 40 M 39/51 39:12.15 12:37/M
69 Mary Ellen Levine 47 0 F 30/52 39:38.41 12:46/M
70 Doug Levine 46 55 M 40/51 39:39.07 12:46/M
71 Emma Cawley 129 16 F 31/52 40:07.91 12:55/M
72 Luis Rosales 74 32 M 41/51 40:21.64 12:59/M
73 Becky Thomas 84 51 F 32/52 40:45.79 13:07/M
74 Mario Moldonodo 121 52 M 42/51 40:53.31 13:10/M
75 Patricia O'Hanlon 130 76 F 33/52 41:29.16 13:21/M
76 Wendy Mwandia 58 52 F 34/52 41:33.76 13:23/M
77 Alyza Brevard-Rodriguez 9 30 F 35/52 41:51.75 13:28/M
78 Cheryl Bogusz 8 40 F 36/52 41:53.89 13:29/M
79 Ashley Hearon-Smith 36 33 F 37/52 41:54.46 13:29/M
80 Peyton Dennis 24 37 M 43/51 42:52.85 13:48/M
81 Paula Freites 28 43 F 38/52 42:56.31 13:49/M
82 Sandy Chiriboga 22 43 F 39/52 44:33.10 14:20/M
83 Maureen Daley 23 40 F 40/52 44:36.62 14:22/M
84 Angela Hutchinson 38 51 F 41/52 44:53.68 14:27/M
85 JoAnn Cawley 128 48 F 42/52 46:02.85 14:49/M
86 Brian McGovern 101 30 M 44/51 47:13.79 15:12/M
87 Kiapatra36 James 40 42 F 43/52 47:22.67 15:15/M
88 Stephanie De Flora 97 39 F 44/52 47:54.25 15:25/M
89 Hadda Acevedo-Delcamp 1 46 F 45/52 48:07.60 15:29/M
90 Jennifer Malia 109 47 F 46/52 48:13.17 15:31/M
91 Richard Malia 110 44 M 45/51 48:13.24 15:31/M
92 Nico De Flora 96 14 M 46/51 49:10.81 15:50/M
93 Gunther Pelipada 63 42 M 47/51 51:38.68 16:37/M
94 Dewayne Clarke 94 37 M 48/51 51:59.32 16:44/M
95 Ayhan Gavaz 31 33 F 47/52 52:39.55 16:57/M
96 Bill McKay 102 53 M 49/51 55:30.82 17:52/M
97 Jessica Zebrowski 115 29 F 48/52 56:04.94 18:03/M
98 Pratik Patel 117 29 M 50/51 1:06:21.86 21:22/M
99 Karen Duran 114 50 F 49/52 1:06:22.38 21:22/M
100 Yolanda Rodriguez 73 60 F 50/52 1:11:42.99 23:05/M
Show All Results

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    170 Wood Road
    Centereach, NY 11720

Social Media