Brandeis 5K  -  4/7/2019
Event Page       Questions or Corrections? Click here
 
 
5K Open
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Evan Small 120 35 M 1/60 17:34.13 5:39/M
2 Eitan Libin 97 16 M 2/60 17:50.98 5:44/M
3 Jonathan Pfeffer 109 21 M 3/60 18:05.56 5:49/M
4 Leiba Rimler 151 34 F 1/82 20:15.12 6:31/M
5 Rene Orellana 161 32 M 4/60 21:59.77 7:05/M
6 Jessica Small 121 32 F 2/82 21:59.88 7:05/M
7 Selim Geron 57 43 M 5/60 22:44.86 7:19/M
8 Eli Chaikin 158 54 M 6/60 22:46.91 7:20/M
9 Ari Goodstein 62 22 M 7/60 22:51.73 7:21/M
10 Fred Wilkowski 159 56 M 8/60 23:07.09 7:26/M
11 Judah Charnoff 29 60 M 9/60 24:10.32 7:47/M
12 Ellen Greenspan 136 58 F 3/82 24:36.26 7:55/M
13 Jodi Brodsky 135 64 F 4/82 24:56.03 8:02/M
14 Zelda Kastin 79 60 F 5/82 25:30.68 8:12/M
15 Christopher Kolb 89 35 M 10/60 26:05.62 8:24/M
16 Jake Brown 24 13 M 11/60 27:52.48 8:58/M
17 Ian Pine 110 50 M 12/60 28:14.73 9:05/M
18 Ronald Beitler 134 65 M 13/60 28:27.49 9:09/M
19 John Vogt III 125 43 M 14/60 28:31.21 9:11/M
20 Sami Groff 165 46 F 6/82 28:54.20 9:18/M
21 Rachel Blady 16 27 F 7/82 29:20.06 9:26/M
22 Jacob Fink 47 22 M 15/60 29:41.98 9:33/M
23 Richard Brodsky 163 66 M 16/60 29:46.62 9:35/M
24 Chaia Frishman 50 46 F 8/82 29:55.90 9:38/M
25 Jacob Myers 103 16 M 17/60 30:13.36 9:44/M
26 Asaf Karudo 138 48 M 18/60 30:13.80 9:44/M
27 Saul Haimoff 69 32 M 19/60 31:26.94 10:07/M
28 Ella Yamen 128 9 F 9/82 31:50.52 10:15/M
29 Erin Guntmacher 169 50 F 10/82 31:52.61 10:15/M
30 Jordan Myers 104 15 F 11/82 32:14.94 10:22/M
31 Lior Carucci 28 47 M 20/60 32:24.03 10:26/M
32 Edy Blady 15 58 F 12/82 32:37.44 10:30/M
33 Michael Kahn 76 16 M 21/60 32:44.00 10:32/M
34 Isaac Samuelson 157 12 M 22/60 34:00.50 10:57/M
35 Ted Kahn 153 0 M 23/60 34:01.44 10:57/M
36 Susan Sachs 112 56 F 13/82 34:13.25 11:01/M
37 Yossi Brandsdorfer 23 41 M 24/60 34:51.45 11:13/M
38 Jacqui Simons 118 52 F 14/82 35:04.22 11:17/M
39 Etan Zellner 130 42 M 25/60 35:21.17 11:23/M
40 Sara Matathias-Thayer 100 41 F 15/82 35:32.26 11:26/M
41 Joanne Hendrickson 137 34 F 16/82 35:41.79 11:29/M
42 Payge Lederman 95 12 F 17/82 37:05.11 11:56/M
43 Abigail Kogan 83 9 F 18/82 37:51.53 12:11/M
44 Natalie Zellner 133 12 F 19/82 37:53.29 12:12/M
45 Malka Akerman 9 30 F 20/82 40:18.98 12:58/M
46 Zev Akerman 11 5 M 26/60 40:19.08 12:59/M
47 Arik Yamen 127 40 M 27/60 40:33.05 13:03/M
48 Rachel Lebovits 91 32 F 21/82 41:50.11 13:28/M
49 Isaac Einhorn 42 34 M 28/60 41:54.12 13:29/M
50 Benjamin Abramov 2 6 F 22/82 41:57.94 13:30/M
51 Sonya Abramov 6 40 F 23/82 42:26.57 13:39/M
52 Ben Kogan 84 9 M 29/60 43:58.45 14:09/M
53 Jaden Abramov 4 10 M 30/60 44:04.91 14:11/M
54 Talia Abramov 7 8 F 24/82 44:15.46 14:15/M
55 Emily Brandsdorfer 22 11 F 25/82 44:39.63 14:22/M
56 Liron Karudo 140 12 M 31/60 44:44.43 14:24/M
57 Eden Geron 56 13 F 26/82 45:11.79 14:33/M
58 Jasmine Demarco 37 9 F 27/82 45:11.99 14:33/M
59 Gaia Karudo 78 10 F 28/82 45:12.69 14:33/M
60 Liat Goodstein 63 10 F 29/82 45:23.22 14:36/M
61 Danny Frank 162 13 M 32/60 46:02.88 14:49/M
62 Marc Sellouk 116 42 M 33/60 46:26.67 14:57/M
63 Lanie Apter 13 50 F 30/82 47:10.68 15:11/M
64 Jace Apter 12 14 M 34/60 47:14.24 15:12/M
65 Jacob Yamen 129 10 M 35/60 48:31.32 15:37/M
66 Kayla Lerner 145 14 F 31/82 48:33.10 15:38/M
67 - Shebovitz 167 10 F 32/82 48:33.92 15:38/M
68 Aden Carucci 25 8 M 36/60 49:02.85 15:47/M
69 Samuel Weisman 164 13 M 37/60 49:05.86 15:48/M
70 Rachel Weissman 126 50 F 33/82 49:06.12 15:48/M
71 Kavine Singh 119 35 F 34/82 49:06.80 15:48/M
72 Liam Gerafi 53 14 F 35/82 50:17.93 16:11/M
73 Jacob Nessim 107 15 M 38/60 50:26.03 16:14/M
74 Michelle Levy 96 14 F 36/82 50:43.42 16:19/M
75 Tamar Katz 82 10 F 37/82 51:01.17 16:25/M
76 Melanie Bobrow 18 10 F 38/82 51:09.38 16:28/M
77 Elana Abramov 3 40 F 39/82 51:15.51 16:30/M
78 Karen Nessim 108 48 F 40/82 51:18.92 16:31/M
79 Adi Carucci 26 37 F 41/82 51:23.73 16:32/M
80 Moti Gozenpud 64 10 M 39/60 53:16.61 17:09/M
81 Henry Kahn 74 22 M 40/60 53:56.57 17:22/M
82 Leia Cohen 33 10 F 42/82 54:30.42 17:33/M
83 David Cohen 31 40 M 41/60 54:33.56 17:33/M
84 Maya Abramov 5 13 F 43/82 54:38.88 17:35/M
85 Ava Abramov 1 10 F 44/82 54:39.18 17:35/M
86 Dan Bobrow 17 40 M 42/60 54:56.89 17:41/M
87 Pam Bobrow 19 35 F 45/82 54:57.07 17:41/M
88 Ella Sellouk 115 10 F 46/82 55:18.91 17:48/M
89 Steve Goldmintz 60 60 M 43/60 55:26.78 17:51/M
90 Lisa Sacolick 113 40 F 47/82 55:41.76 17:55/M
91 Kristin Conaty 34 35 F 48/82 55:42.34 17:56/M
92 Jordan Carucci 27 11 M 44/60 56:08.63 18:04/M
93 Ben Kerity 142 4 M 45/60 56:09.13 18:04/M
94 Seegal Kerity 143 42 F 49/82 56:20.62 18:08/M
95 Tali Dahari 35 55 F 50/82 56:29.90 18:11/M
96 Ayellet Karudo 139 44 F 51/82 56:32.30 18:12/M
97 Tal Kerity 144 12 M 46/60 56:37.41 18:13/M
98 Max Kogan 87 14 M 47/60 57:39.75 18:33/M
99 Alexis F 44 25 F 52/82 57:44.19 18:35/M
100 Laura Jamelson 152 6 F 53/82 57:44.19 18:35/M
101 Kim Duchow 40 40 F 54/82 57:44.45 18:35/M
102 Havva Zellner 131 42 F 55/82 57:47.86 18:36/M
103 Ivy Zellner 132 9 F 56/82 57:48.14 18:36/M
104 Shai Katz 81 40 M 48/60 58:26.01 18:48/M
105 Alexa Brandsdorfer 21 13 F 57/82 58:26.93 18:48/M
106 Sarah Roberts 147 13 F 58/82 58:27.35 18:49/M
107 Merav Segev 114 40 F 59/82 58:29.41 18:49/M
108 Richard Feltman 45 45 M 49/60 58:45.08 18:55/M
109 Lon Samuelson 155 43 M 50/60 58:49.39 18:56/M
110 Sue Kahn 154 0 F 60/82 58:49.79 18:56/M
111 Elizabeth Lebowitz (feltman) 92 43 F 61/82 58:51.97 18:57/M
112 Harry Fink 46 20 M 51/60 59:33.02 19:10/M
113 Kenny Fink 48 52 M 52/60 59:39.50 19:12/M
114 Michelle Kogan 88 45 F 62/82 1:00:13.81 19:23/M
115 Luann Myers 105 51 M 53/60 1:00:13.95 19:23/M
116 Simon Mandelbaum 98 11 M 54/60 1:00:51.09 19:35/M
117 Rachel Guetta 68 51 F 63/82 1:00:54.92 19:36/M
118 Marsha Franklin 49 60 F 64/82 1:00:55.70 19:36/M
119 Muli Karudo 141 16 M 55/60 1:00:57.33 19:37/M
120 Harrison Goldmintz 58 15 M 56/60 1:01:24.62 19:46/M
121 Heidi Goldmintz 59 55 F 65/82 1:01:25.29 19:46/M
122 Leslie Gang 52 35 F 66/82 1:02:15.88 20:02/M
123 Leslie Gang 51 35 F 67/82 1:02:16.48 20:03/M
124 Shmuel Akerman 10 6 M 57/60 1:02:16.71 20:03/M
125 Robin Trott 124 50 F 68/82 1:02:17.13 20:03/M
126 Gershon Akerman 8 33 M 58/60 1:02:17.27 20:03/M
127 Sara Gozenpud 65 40 F 69/82 1:02:27.20 20:06/M
128 Gina Beshkin 14 49 F 70/82 1:02:30.71 20:07/M
129 Larry Kogan 85 48 M 59/60 1:02:54.10 20:15/M
130 Jaime Samuelson 156 10 F 71/82 1:04:38.83 20:48/M
131 Rebecca Handsman 71 20 F 72/82 1:05:17.92 21:01/M
132 Leah Kogan 86 12 F 73/82 1:05:18.03 21:01/M
133 Alexa Cohen 30 8 F 74/82 1:05:51.44 21:12/M
134 Gabi Nessim 106 12 F 75/82 1:06:06.17 21:17/M
135 Deborah Cohen 32 40 F 76/82 1:06:12.41 21:18/M
136 Jan Hancock-Rabinowitz 70 40 F 77/82 1:06:17.12 21:20/M
137 Samantha Tarasuk 123 6 F 78/82 1:08:01.70 21:54/M
138 Bailey Lederman 93 5 F 79/82 1:08:07.04 21:55/M
139 Ian Tarasuk 122 43 M 60/60 1:08:29.68 22:03/M
140 Debbie Mayerson 101 39 F 80/82 1:08:31.87 22:03/M
141 Maxine Mayerson 102 68 F 81/82 1:08:32.33 22:04/M
142 Linda Lebovits 90 70 F 82/82 1:08:36.60 22:05/M

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    170 Wood Road
    Centereach, NY 11720

Social Media