Town of Huntington 5K Run to Save Lives  -  4/6/2019
Event Page       Questions or Corrections? Click here
 
 
5K Open
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Cameron Coneys 31 25 M 1/93 15:56.53 5:08/M
2 Austin Coneys 1509 15 M 2/93 16:13.00 5:13/M
3 Gavin Sandel 1529 15 M 3/93 18:59.08 6:07/M
4 Adria Dueso Teyero 1519 24 M 4/93 19:08.55 6:10/M
5 Mario Ferone 54 26 M 5/93 19:10.10 6:10/M
6 Emily Visconti 130 38 F 1/86 19:47.73 6:22/M
7 Chad Arey 7 47 M 6/93 20:02.61 6:27/M
8 Edward Kenyon 157 41 M 7/93 20:20.64 6:33/M
9 Nick D'Anna 1522 46 M 8/93 20:53.95 6:43/M
10 Francesco Ianni 155 48 M 9/93 20:55.38 6:44/M
11 Dimitri Jean 67 23 M 10/93 21:10.38 6:49/M
12 Lauren Edwards 1521 39 F 2/86 21:15.10 6:50/M
13 Natalie Mason 88 39 F 3/86 21:17.08 6:51/M
14 Brian Racis 106 41 M 11/93 21:28.04 6:55/M
15 Jeffrey Reynolds 108 52 M 12/93 21:30.27 6:55/M
16 Steve Nickerson 163 49 M 13/93 21:45.50 7:00/M
17 Billy Brereton 1503 48 M 14/93 22:24.27 7:13/M
18 Michael Manos 82 37 M 15/93 22:32.20 7:15/M
19 Marvin Benitez 142 23 M 16/93 22:39.80 7:17/M
20 Raymond Pepper 104 16 M 17/93 22:45.77 7:19/M
21 Robert Freiberger 1528 54 M 18/93 22:47.24 7:20/M
22 James Keegan 156 25 M 19/93 23:00.64 7:24/M
23 Thomas Burns 20 32 M 20/93 23:01.50 7:25/M
24 Anthony Santomauro 118 25 M 21/93 23:18.82 7:30/M
25 Aileen Layer 159 32 F 4/86 23:27.58 7:33/M
26 Paige Lusby 80 11 F 5/86 23:30.94 7:34/M
27 Oliver Mann 1534 47 M 22/93 23:35.54 7:35/M
28 Nicole Elarde 50 24 F 6/86 23:37.44 7:36/M
29 Justin MacAri 81 24 M 23/93 23:38.69 7:36/M
30 David Weingust 134 54 M 24/93 23:39.42 7:37/M
31 Elizabeth Arato 6 44 F 7/86 23:40.06 7:37/M
32 Elizabeth Sposato 169 37 F 8/86 23:50.56 7:40/M
33 Nicholas Lemongelli 1504 29 M 25/93 23:54.00 7:42/M
34 John Despgana 148 55 M 26/93 23:58.06 7:43/M
35 Chuck Otto 164 63 M 27/93 24:01.10 7:44/M
36 Daniel Sullivan 127 66 M 28/93 24:05.38 7:45/M
37 John Panicola 103 41 M 29/93 24:10.77 7:47/M
38 Kathy Wagner 133 36 F 9/86 24:15.43 7:48/M
39 Zach Huntington 62 16 M 30/93 24:17.89 7:49/M
40 David Rodriguez 112 47 M 31/93 24:20.24 7:50/M
41 Aimee Welsh 135 44 F 10/86 24:25.22 7:52/M
42 Tracy Feldesman 53 30 F 11/86 24:32.02 7:54/M
43 Ryan Eno 1502 16 M 32/93 24:37.64 7:55/M
44 Briana Deangelo James 41 38 F 12/86 24:49.84 7:59/M
45 Sean Vogel 131 34 M 33/93 24:53.16 8:01/M
46 Yacob Shenkute 120 43 M 34/93 24:55.91 8:01/M
47 Jaclyn Mitacek 96 32 F 13/86 24:59.15 8:02/M
48 Joe Bianco 14 53 M 35/93 25:00.62 8:03/M
49 James Adams 3 31 M 36/93 25:04.56 8:04/M
50 Peter Theobald 128 54 M 37/93 25:20.82 8:09/M
51 Jeanne Hynes 64 57 F 14/86 25:32.43 8:13/M
52 Pat Melia 93 59 M 38/93 25:40.24 8:16/M
53 Brendan Bleecker 15 26 M 39/93 25:48.83 8:18/M
54 Steven Rivera 109 28 M 40/93 25:49.55 8:19/M
55 Brian Barbaccia 141 52 M 41/93 25:53.06 8:20/M
56 Scott Ash 8 52 M 42/93 25:53.08 8:20/M
57 George Cox 1525 47 M 43/93 26:00.03 8:22/M
58 Jennifer Despagna 147 55 F 15/86 26:07.06 8:24/M
59 Debra Mead 162 33 F 16/86 26:10.62 8:25/M
60 Lizzie Cuthbertson 35 18 F 17/86 26:19.07 8:28/M
61 Mark Cuthbertson 36 52 M 44/93 26:33.12 8:33/M
62 Stephanie Bontempi 18 52 F 18/86 26:41.89 8:35/M
63 Kelly Short 121 29 F 19/86 26:44.67 8:36/M
64 Chris Corby 32 32 M 45/93 26:44.81 8:36/M
65 Robert Stone 170 52 M 46/93 26:58.76 8:41/M
66 Lucas Falzetti 1537 25 M 47/93 26:59.07 8:41/M
67 Matthew Hickerson 153 55 M 48/93 27:08.37 8:44/M
68 Christine Borg 146 34 F 20/86 27:18.61 8:47/M
69 Alex Borg 145 35 M 49/93 27:19.93 8:48/M
70 John Elarde 49 22 M 50/93 27:20.17 8:48/M
71 Ashley Mantrana 83 21 F 21/86 27:20.67 8:48/M
72 Tj Staib 125 24 M 51/93 27:21.37 8:48/M
73 Andrew Altman 1523 53 M 52/93 27:23.91 8:49/M
74 Roger Meyer 1536 72 M 53/93 27:50.40 8:58/M
75 Lauren McCormack 161 12 F 22/86 28:03.31 9:02/M
76 Jason Lavitt 74 49 M 54/93 28:05.00 9:02/M
77 Paul Edgecomb 46 56 M 55/93 28:05.83 9:02/M
78 Ernest Prescott 166 48 M 56/93 28:10.12 9:04/M
79 Tim Hoss 1530 49 M 57/93 28:11.98 9:04/M
80 Richard Fulgieri 55 71 M 58/93 28:14.83 9:05/M
81 Jennifer Beglane 1535 25 F 23/86 28:25.38 9:09/M
82 Alane Theofield 1524 58 F 24/86 28:29.90 9:10/M
83 Gina McNeely 91 26 F 25/86 28:30.30 9:10/M
84 Patricia Cordes 33 51 F 26/86 28:34.45 9:12/M
85 Robert Difazio 1510 60 M 59/93 28:40.64 9:14/M
86 Greg Wagner 132 52 M 60/93 28:56.84 9:19/M
87 Tony Santomauro 1527 53 M 61/93 28:58.64 9:19/M
88 Renee Huntley 63 41 F 27/86 29:00.76 9:20/M
89 Ellen Driscoll 44 58 F 28/86 29:04.88 9:21/M
90 Eileen McGlone 1526 54 F 29/86 29:08.26 9:23/M
91 Donna White 136 54 F 30/86 29:17.18 9:26/M
92 Angela Henrikson 59 48 F 31/86 29:18.45 9:26/M
93 Andrew Dalbey 37 43 M 62/93 29:39.26 9:33/M
94 Lizbeth Meehan 92 37 F 32/86 29:54.99 9:37/M
95 Kim Zettwoch 139 40 F 33/86 29:59.54 9:39/M
96 Jessica Lorey 79 30 F 34/86 30:01.66 9:40/M
97 Christine Larosa 73 33 F 35/86 30:03.59 9:40/M
98 John Wallace 172 78 M 63/93 30:33.01 9:50/M
99 Joseph Garilli 1501 58 M 64/93 30:43.27 9:53/M
100 Jennifer Mariotti 84 49 F 36/86 30:47.83 9:54/M
101 Gina Deshrage 1505 61 F 37/86 31:10.39 10:02/M
102 Jennifer Kirby 70 43 F 38/86 31:13.50 10:03/M
103 John Rizzo 110 49 M 65/93 31:21.74 10:05/M
104 Gary Schoer 119 68 M 66/93 31:21.91 10:05/M
105 Jim Mendonis 94 48 M 67/93 31:24.96 10:06/M
106 Margaret O’brien 100 61 F 39/86 31:30.79 10:08/M
107 Lisa Hutchinson 154 48 F 40/86 31:39.34 10:11/M
108 Michelle Lavitt 75 46 F 41/86 32:03.75 10:19/M
109 Russ Parker 165 63 M 68/93 32:27.96 10:27/M
110 Bonnie Witthuhn 173 62 F 42/86 32:51.54 10:34/M
111 Jimmy Gillen 151 10 M 69/93 33:13.40 10:41/M
112 James Gillen 150 48 M 70/93 33:14.00 10:42/M
113 Anthony Chirico 24 54 M 71/93 33:18.84 10:43/M
114 Danielle Chirico 25 22 F 43/86 33:19.06 10:43/M
115 Jamie Johnson 68 39 F 44/86 33:40.94 10:50/M
116 Sue Moller 97 40 F 45/86 33:48.52 10:53/M
117 William Hartman 57 62 M 72/93 34:18.52 11:02/M
118 Nancy Killian 158 55 F 46/86 34:19.44 11:03/M
119 Christine Bonavita 17 30 F 47/86 34:20.04 11:03/M
120 Valarie Henrichson 58 42 F 48/86 34:22.97 11:04/M
121 Lisa Davis 40 56 F 49/86 34:23.16 11:04/M
122 Stephen L. 72 33 M 73/93 34:27.77 11:05/M
123 Marisa Glaser 152 34 F 50/86 34:34.74 11:08/M
124 Lenny Marotta 160 72 M 74/93 34:59.02 11:16/M
125 Brittney Pierce 1532 24 F 51/86 35:22.89 11:23/M
126 John Albright 1531 51 M 75/93 35:23.29 11:23/M
127 Angel Martinez 1508 48 M 76/93 35:32.18 11:26/M
128 Hayley Eno 175 18 F 52/86 35:42.81 11:29/M
129 Mersema Abate 1 42 F 53/86 36:08.07 11:38/M
130 Susan Ruggero 115 54 F 54/86 36:14.75 11:40/M
131 Kenneth Abbott 2 54 M 77/93 36:25.88 11:43/M
132 Arlene Torounidis 171 38 F 55/86 36:55.66 11:53/M
133 Suzanne Hildebrandt 60 59 F 56/86 37:06.76 11:56/M
134 Giovanna Palazzo 102 11 F 57/86 37:44.05 12:09/M
135 Dominic Palazzo 101 39 M 78/93 37:44.61 12:09/M
136 Norm Reepmeyer 1506 70 M 79/93 38:16.63 12:19/M
137 Christine Stein 126 67 F 58/86 38:26.06 12:22/M
138 Philip Dunne 45 56 M 80/93 39:54.55 12:51/M
139 Erica Ruggiero 1533 58 F 59/86 40:01.84 12:53/M
140 Dylan Shulman 1512 7 M 81/93 40:02.71 12:53/M
141 Paul Kalker 1511 64 M 82/93 40:03.90 12:53/M
142 Maya Mariotti 85 12 F 60/86 41:50.50 13:28/M
143 Yezina Nigatu 99 42 F 61/86 42:13.65 13:35/M
144 Robert Ingraham 66 67 M 83/93 42:24.55 13:39/M
145 June Ingraham 65 62 F 62/86 42:24.77 13:39/M
146 Alyssa Lichten 77 24 F 63/86 43:12.99 13:54/M
147 Anthony Buzzeo 21 59 M 84/93 45:59.69 14:48/M
148 Bryan Rogers 113 58 M 85/93 45:59.82 14:48/M
149 Linda Rogers 114 56 F 64/86 45:59.87 14:48/M
150 Donna Ehrenberg 47 76 F 65/86 46:04.87 14:50/M
151 Hansen Lee 1507 55 M 86/93 47:29.81 15:17/M
152 Deborah Porretto 105 56 F 66/86 47:34.04 15:19/M
153 Bailey Spahn 124 21 M 87/93 50:35.19 16:17/M
154 Zuleima Benitez Argueta 11 22 F 67/86 50:50.59 16:22/M
155 Kerrie Daley 39 27 F 68/86 51:36.72 16:37/M
156 Michael Bento 143 30 M 88/93 51:42.18 16:38/M
157 Bob Lopez 174 64 M 89/93 51:57.94 16:43/M
158 Victoria Bento 144 29 F 69/86 52:05.02 16:46/M
159 Carol Zwielich 140 59 F 70/86 52:20.18 16:51/M
160 Buster Coden 27 13 M 90/93 52:20.41 16:51/M
161 William Coden 30 52 M 91/93 52:21.66 16:51/M
162 Mkm Morris 98 27 M 92/93 52:24.48 16:52/M
163 Jennifer Coden 29 42 F 71/86 52:25.02 16:52/M
164 Charly Coden 28 11 F 72/86 52:26.40 16:53/M
165 Gina Buzzeo 22 59 F 73/86 52:42.93 16:58/M
166 Michael Yandolino 137 57 M 93/93 52:43.79 16:58/M
167 Veronica Yandolino 138 57 F 74/86 52:45.78 16:59/M
168 Sharon Brenseke 19 62 F 75/86 52:46.63 16:59/M
169 Dianne Leone 76 60 F 76/86 52:46.78 16:59/M
170 Anlyn Raymundo 107 39 F 77/86 52:48.84 17:00/M
171 Betsy Citera 26 58 F 78/86 52:48.92 17:00/M
172 Arleen Ambrosio 5 57 F 79/86 52:49.22 17:00/M
173 Jo-Anne Soldo 123 54 F 80/86 52:50.49 17:00/M
174 Barbara V Edwards 1517 67 F 81/86 55:23.83 17:50/M
175 Nancy Van Bree 1518 59 F 82/86 55:25.43 17:50/M
176 Donna Shulman 1514 37 F 83/86 58:53.72 18:57/M
177 Ellie Shulman 1513 5 F 84/86 58:54.16 18:57/M
178 Peg Pezzino 1520 60 F 85/86 1:00:21.46 19:25/M
179 Kate Bershatsky 13 33 F 86/86 1:00:21.74 19:25/M
180 Anne Ehrlich 48 35 F 87/86 1:00:21.82 19:25/M
181 Anne Bershatsky 12 63 F 88/86 1:00:22.42 19:26/M
182 Nicholas Chen 1516 30 M 94/93 1:00:22.49 19:26/M
183 Johanna Stewart Seehow 1515 65 F 89/86 1:00:22.62 19:26/M

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    170 Wood Road
    Centereach, NY 11720

Social Media