Alley Pond Striders 5 Mile Challenge  -  4/28/2019
Event Page       Questions or Corrections? Click here
 
 
2 Mile Open
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Samantha Baker 108 22 F 1/3 42:01.45 21:01/M
2 Michael Dubrow 114 48 M 1/5 45:42.44 22:51/M
3 Anthony Brown 111 55 M 2/5 47:25.75 23:43/M
4 Daniel Sanchez 112 48 M 3/5 51:41.50 25:51/M
5 Ana Fred 113 45 F 2/3 52:31.51 26:16/M
6 Shiu Bun Leung 117 68 M 4/5 56:29.75 28:15/M
7 Ricardo Dubrow 115 49 M 5/5 1:01:37.84 30:49/M
8 Lorna Alvaranga 98 65 F 3/3 1:10:00.22 35:00/M
5 Mile Open
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Marisa Ryan 65 34 F 1/47 29:45.23 5:57/M
2 Leonel Perez 54 36 M 1/52 29:45.65 5:57/M
3 Tom Patchett 52 53 M 2/52 31:38.74 6:20/M
4 Anna Kavanagh 100 17 F 2/47 34:46.42 6:57/M
5 Marvin Andrade 120 46 M 3/52 35:21.68 7:04/M
6 Michael Horowitz 33 14 M 4/52 36:18.26 7:16/M
7 Vincent Liang 40 37 M 5/52 36:27.41 7:17/M
8 Edward Ward 105 63 M 6/52 36:29.22 7:18/M
9 Peter Sadera 67 46 M 7/52 37:18.71 7:28/M
10 Lawrence Sadera 66 40 M 8/52 37:42.39 7:32/M
11 Len Richards 60 58 M 9/52 38:01.06 7:36/M
12 Pat Mitrofanis 48 57 F 3/47 38:13.41 7:39/M
13 Glenn Murphy 101 60 M 10/52 38:16.14 7:39/M
14 Horace Bush 8 60 M 11/52 38:32.22 7:42/M
15 Michelle Yuen 92 34 F 4/47 38:39.32 7:44/M
16 Elizabeth Carlson 110 23 F 5/47 39:39.34 7:56/M
17 Dana Rosales 62 40 F 6/47 40:46.56 8:09/M
18 John Novak 51 60 M 12/52 42:20.56 8:28/M
19 Kevin Creegan 14 64 M 13/52 42:25.90 8:29/M
20 George Lai 37 54 M 14/52 42:41.37 8:32/M
21 Glenda Cohen 11 57 F 7/47 42:49.38 8:34/M
22 Allen Leung 118 36 M 15/52 43:02.59 8:36/M
23 Anthony Chow 93 52 M 16/52 43:20.18 8:40/M
24 Scott Fairgrieve 21 68 M 17/52 43:38.15 8:44/M
25 Laura Derose 17 43 F 8/47 43:54.90 8:47/M
26 Michael Fox 23 59 M 18/52 44:14.20 8:51/M
27 Mike Ludwig 41 64 M 19/52 44:14.62 8:51/M
28 Ilana Slaff-Galatan 104 49 F 9/47 44:23.13 8:53/M
29 Eileen Duggan 20 57 F 10/47 44:47.79 8:57/M
30 Vincent Pernetti 87 39 M 20/52 44:55.06 8:59/M
31 Erica Summer 76 48 F 11/47 45:34.55 9:07/M
32 Carla Gavilanes 27 25 F 12/47 45:52.85 9:10/M
33 John Roofeh 61 26 M 21/52 46:39.71 9:20/M
34 Theresa Juva-Brown 83 35 F 13/47 46:43.46 9:21/M
35 Laura Weisbard 106 24 F 14/47 47:16.21 9:27/M
36 Jennifer Lesman 84 39 F 15/47 47:25.75 9:29/M
37 Anna Arcella 2 32 F 16/47 48:14.38 9:39/M
38 Bryan Lesseraux 39 49 M 22/52 48:14.51 9:39/M
39 Robert Meyerson 46 64 M 23/52 48:34.91 9:43/M
40 Johnny Gonzalez 30 61 M 24/52 48:39.26 9:44/M
41 Johnny Miller 47 72 M 25/52 49:12.76 9:50/M
42 Wilson Vargas 79 81 M 26/52 49:17.37 9:51/M
43 Muhsin Tojibaev 77 20 M 27/52 50:51.23 10:10/M
44 John Vogt III 81 43 M 28/52 50:58.04 10:12/M
45 Ray Loughlin 85 48 M 29/52 51:00.83 10:12/M
46 Debbie Ragusa 88 49 F 17/47 51:01.17 10:12/M
47 Rene Caiazzo 9 40 F 18/47 51:01.23 10:12/M
48 Alexandra Pineda 95 25 F 19/47 51:15.29 10:15/M
49 Christine Tweedy 102 48 F 20/47 51:31.40 10:18/M
50 Joe Bradley 7 58 M 30/52 51:49.35 10:22/M
51 Regina Joyner 34 54 F 21/47 51:53.35 10:23/M
52 Ryan Schnupp 68 35 M 31/52 52:00.32 10:24/M
53 Michael Coleman 12 40 M 32/52 52:14.36 10:27/M
54 Pranesh Rao 57 30 M 33/52 52:25.32 10:29/M
55 John Dessereau 18 64 M 34/52 53:06.69 10:37/M
56 Evelyn Crespo-Zambrano 15 40 F 22/47 53:22.59 10:40/M
57 Erica Freeburg 24 34 F 23/47 53:26.47 10:41/M
58 Dana Getz 28 61 F 24/47 53:52.90 10:46/M
59 Jed Golden 29 63 M 35/52 54:00.39 10:48/M
60 Spencer Baker 4 43 M 36/52 54:05.02 10:49/M
61 Fanny Remache 59 37 F 25/47 54:05.82 10:49/M
62 Ira Gardner 26 59 M 37/52 54:13.43 10:51/M
63 Chet Simon 71 61 M 38/52 54:19.67 10:52/M
64 William Montero 49 60 M 39/52 54:27.09 10:53/M
65 Gerard Ruiz 64 59 M 40/52 54:29.91 10:54/M
66 Barbara Stanley 73 64 F 26/47 54:38.73 10:56/M
67 Albert Galatan 25 53 M 41/52 54:40.61 10:56/M
68 Loy MacAncela 122 13 M 42/52 55:04.34 11:01/M
69 Karen Rose 63 49 F 27/47 55:09.73 11:02/M
70 Kevin Fox 22 59 M 43/52 55:14.17 11:03/M
71 Gina Patterson 121 28 F 28/47 55:24.67 11:05/M
72 George Waters 90 64 M 44/52 56:35.24 11:19/M
73 Rebecca Angelou 1 41 F 29/47 56:51.67 11:22/M
74 Olga Lang 38 50 F 30/47 57:03.62 11:25/M
75 Peter Hoey 32 59 M 45/52 57:40.87 11:32/M
76 David Barrere 5 12 M 46/52 59:38.15 11:56/M
77 Patricia Barrere 6 49 F 31/47 59:38.29 11:56/M
78 Anne Reinhart 58 50 F 32/47 59:49.06 11:58/M
79 Lori Calise 10 44 F 33/47 1:00:22.00 12:04/M
80 Geneva Kwok 119 41 F 34/47 1:01:01.93 12:12/M
81 Rebecca Nova 50 28 F 35/47 1:01:12.98 12:14/M
82 Diane Schocken 69 57 F 36/47 1:01:15.06 12:15/M
83 Grace Maley 43 59 F 37/47 1:01:42.68 12:20/M
84 Peter Stein 74 71 M 47/52 1:01:54.84 12:23/M
85 Richard Carlson 109 56 M 48/52 1:03:10.55 12:38/M
86 Petra Valentin 78 54 F 38/47 1:04:59.34 13:00/M
87 Susan Bacchus 3 38 F 39/47 1:06:45.30 13:21/M
88 Tia Alby 103 52 F 40/47 1:07:03.93 13:25/M
89 Veronika Stetska 75 20 F 41/47 1:07:18.66 13:28/M
90 Alex Pineda 96 57 M 49/52 1:09:50.41 13:58/M
91 Perry Packer 86 60 M 50/52 1:15:28.96 15:06/M
92 Emmanuel Dinoro 19 50 M 51/52 1:16:58.45 15:24/M
93 Hazel Perez 53 45 F 42/47 1:24:07.04 16:49/M
94 Mike Polansky 56 78 M 52/52 1:26:03.07 17:13/M
95 Mindy Davidson 16 59 F 43/47 1:26:03.13 17:13/M
96 Susan Slagg 72 54 F 44/47 1:28:26.08 17:41/M
97 Carol Hanft 31 54 F 45/47 1:28:26.43 17:41/M
98 Winnetto Martin 45 40 F 46/47 1:35:09.70 19:02/M
99 Debra Martin 44 37 F 47/47 1:35:09.79 19:02/M
Achilles
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Jose Paniagua 94 47 M 1/4 1:00:25.16 12:05/M
2 Bonnie Eng 107 27 F 1/1 1:22:37.79 16:31/M
3 Alan Kaufman 97 61 M 2/4 1:24:58.61 17:00/M
4 John Plata 55 56 M 3/4 1:37:27.56 19:29/M
5 Reilly Bill 99 66 M 4/4 1:49:36.48 21:55/M

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    170 Wood Road
    Centereach, NY 11720

Social Media