37th Rockaway Rotary Annual Ocean Run/Walk  -  4/19/2015
Event Page       Questions or Corrections? Click here
 
 
5K Open
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Ronald Joseph 952 31 M 1/70 18:00 5:47/M
2 Tom Patchett 795 49 M 2/70 18:31 5:57/M
3 Andrew Eisen 797 31 M 3/70 19:13 6:11/M
4 Sam Blau 835 43 M 4/70 20:15 6:31/M
5 Charlie Heym 915 34 M 5/70 20:48 6:41/M
6 Jonathan Watters 812 32 M 6/70 20:59 6:45/M
7 Manuel Mijangos 900 1 M 7/70 21:23 6:53/M
8 John Montero 938 1 M 8/70 21:28 6:54/M
9 Kaitlyn Kenna 843 20 F 1/83 21:32 6:55/M
10 Tom Briody 922 45 M 9/70 21:55 7:03/M
11 Brian Baumann 896 26 M 10/70 22:15 7:09/M
12 Stephen Gifford 869 54 M 11/70 23:08 7:26/M
13 James McFarlane 954 59 M 12/70 23:37 7:36/M
14 Vanda Brown 841 26 F 2/83 23:42 7:37/M
15 Eugene Shavartman 990 24 M 13/70 24:01 7:43/M
16 Michael Quinn 834 38 M 14/70 24:02 7:44/M
17 Mitchell Jordan 958 18 M 15/70 24:03 7:44/M
18 Caroline Gifford 868 12 F 3/83 24:11 7:47/M
19 Angelica Katz 975 27 F 4/83 24:13 7:47/M
20 Zeki Funk 950 12 M 16/70 24:29 7:52/M
21 Vahap Funk 948 49 M 17/70 24:32 7:53/M
22 Mary A Janiszewski 860 57 F 5/83 24:33 7:54/M
23 Michael Jambrik 934 59 M 18/70 24:36 7:55/M
24 Judy Aiken 863 44 F 6/83 25:16 8:07/M
25 Hauk Russell 893 64 M 19/70 25:23 8:10/M
26 Chris Stokes 972 58 M 20/70 26:00 8:22/M
27 Arielle Lever 967 26 F 7/83 26:01 8:22/M
28 Phil Goldfeder 989 34 M 21/70 26:22 8:29/M
29 John Cassidy 913 68 M 22/70 26:39 8:34/M
30 Lexy Funk 949 44 F 8/83 26:59 8:41/M
31 Mary Jane Constant 855 52 F 9/83 27:04 8:42/M
32 Peter Da Costa 826 42 M 23/70 27:16 8:46/M
33 Emily Koffler 964 17 F 10/83 27:26 8:49/M
34 George Zanetis 857 53 M 24/70 27:30 8:51/M
35 Brittany Dombrowski 856 23 F 11/83 27:41 8:54/M
36 Katie Green 864 38 F 12/83 27:45 8:55/M
37 Hans Dieterle 961 45 M 25/70 28:31 9:10/M
38 Carolina Cohen 796 36 F 13/83 29:22 9:27/M
39 Charles Jr Stravalle 831 13 M 26/70 29:23 9:27/M
40 John Stravalle 833 10 M 27/70 29:31 9:29/M
41 Dwayne Haughton 911 24 M 28/70 29:32 9:30/M
42 Paige Strackman 849 44 F 14/83 29:39 9:32/M
43 Gregg Kwarta 968 49 M 29/70 29:42 9:33/M
44 Maureen O'Shea 846 56 F 15/83 30:02 9:39/M
45 Dave Koftler 936 53 M 30/70 30:07 9:41/M
46 Patricia Loughran 976 56 F 16/83 30:09 9:42/M
47 Erin Baumann 811 34 F 17/83 30:14 9:43/M
48 Catherine Sullivan 821 51 F 18/83 30:22 9:46/M
49 Bill Hanson 917 60 M 31/70 30:36 9:50/M
50 Peggy Halayko 966 52 F 19/83 31:07 10:00/M
51 Kerry Dalton 916 49 F 20/83 31:12 10:02/M
52 Bert Robbins 982 82 M 32/70 31:14 10:03/M
53 Bernie Klapper 955 70 M 33/70 31:17 10:04/M
54 Marni Castellazzo 825 46 F 21/83 31:24 10:06/M
55 Sue Koftler 937 53 F 22/83 31:30 10:08/M
56 Meghan Watters 813 35 F 23/83 31:35 10:09/M
57 Tim Murphy 945 55 M 34/70 32:23 10:25/M
58 Lauren Mirkin 932 50 F 24/83 32:34 10:28/M
59 Kristen O'Connor 839 34 F 25/83 32:42 10:31/M
60 Stephen Cummings 801 40 M 35/70 32:43 10:31/M
61 Krystyna Cortez 829 25 F 26/83 32:45 10:32/M
62 Stanley Eisen 799 63 M 36/70 33:02 10:37/M
63 Amy Dieterle 867 34 F 27/83 33:06 10:39/M
64 Rigoberto Pimenter 946 44 M 37/70 33:29 10:46/M
65 Milena Kantor 939 38 F 28/83 33:43 10:50/M
66 Nancy Barbosa 828 52 F 29/83 33:52 10:53/M
67 Travis Anderson 838 23 M 38/70 34:01 10:56/M
68 Kathy Sheridan 969 59 F 30/83 34:42 11:09/M
69 Patrick Trainor 944 31 M 39/70 34:49 11:12/M
70 Margoth Serna 902 55 F 31/83 36:51 11:51/M
71 Rory Glynn 847 16 M 40/70 36:53 11:52/M
72 Jackie McGinty 977 67 F 32/83 37:32 12:04/M
73 Bill Sheridan 970 59 M 41/70 37:42 12:07/M
74 Henry Sarnataro 965 1 M 42/70 38:11 12:17/M
75 Noah Kantor 940 12 M 43/70 38:35 12:24/M
76 Maria Mijangos 899 1 F 33/83 38:57 12:31/M
77 Eric Anderson 803 38 M 44/70 39:14 12:37/M
78 Colleen O'Hara 802 34 F 34/83 39:15 12:37/M
79 Patricia Burr-Peters 845 61 F 35/83 39:16 12:38/M
80 Michael Woods 814 68 M 45/70 39:21 12:39/M
81 Jennifer Dunn 931 35 F 36/83 39:25 12:40/M
82 John Thornton 930 44 M 46/70 41:12 13:15/M
83 Stacey Brown 880 34 F 37/83 41:13 13:15/M
84 Participant 96 96 1 M 47/70 41:23 13:18/M
85 Amparo Mendez 901 55 M 48/70 41:51 13:27/M
86 Natividad Sanchez 906 41 F 38/83 42:50 13:46/M
87 Janine Dasilva 827 34 F 39/83 44:08 14:11/M
88 Dorothy (child) Stravalle 832 8 F 40/83 44:11 14:12/M
89 Alexandra Bender 920 8 F 41/83 44:11 14:12/M
90 Reilly Bender 919 6 F 42/83 44:28 14:18/M
91 Jessica Bender 921 40 F 43/83 44:30 14:19/M
92 Jc Bender 956 39 M 49/70 44:31 14:19/M
93 Gregory Berder 957 41 M 50/70 44:32 14:19/M
94 Jane Donnelly Higgins 897 60 F 44/83 45:26 14:37/M
95 Charles Stravalle 879 50 M 51/70 45:27 14:37/M
96 Dorothy Stravalle 830 50 F 45/83 45:32 14:38/M
97 Lydia Melendez 875 53 F 46/83 45:32 14:38/M
98 Lourdes Ortiz-Sostre 815 44 F 47/83 45:49 14:44/M
99 Gabby Lancashire 823 19 F 48/83 45:51 14:45/M
100 Cheryl Williams 941 1 F 49/83 48:34 15:37/M
101 Valerie Phillips-Jablon 898 63 F 50/83 48:37 15:38/M
102 Gail Eisen 798 62 F 51/83 48:38 15:38/M
103 Lou Pastina 963 1 M 52/70 49:27 15:54/M
104 Kathy Pastina 962 54 F 52/83 49:27 15:54/M
105 Nelson Polanco 904 50 M 53/70 50:30 16:14/M
106 Rosa Nunez 882 31 F 53/83 50:57 16:23/M
107 Yara Valentin 953 8 F 54/83 50:58 16:23/M
108 Dennis Graham 850 66 F 55/83 52:23 16:51/M
109 Catherine Graham 851 64 F 56/83 52:28 16:52/M
110 Armando Gonzalez 883 1 M 54/70 53:25 17:11/M
111 Evelyn Gonzalez 844 52 F 57/83 53:28 17:12/M
112 Fiordaliza Fortuna 903 43 F 58/83 53:55 17:20/M
113 Lauren Siegel 836 27 F 59/83 54:17 17:27/M
114 Isabel Siegel 876 65 F 60/83 54:17 17:27/M
115 Participant 984 984 1 M 55/70 54:18 17:28/M
116 Philip Cappello 985 6 M 56/70 54:19 17:28/M
117 Giannina Cappello 987 40 F 61/83 54:22 17:29/M
118 Sharon Chester 859 47 F 62/83 54:43 17:36/M
119 Kelli Chester 858 17 F 63/83 54:44 17:36/M
120 Ian Silbert 837 29 M 57/70 54:51 17:38/M
121 Theresa Trainor 933 36 F 64/83 54:53 17:39/M
122 Bibi Haroof 889 37 F 65/83 56:45 18:15/M
123 Ramona Sanchez 983 64 F 66/83 56:46 18:15/M
124 Lloyd Lederman 806 58 M 58/70 58:23 18:46/M
125 Meredith Lederman 808 14 F 67/83 58:24 18:47/M
126 Octiavia Ortiz 874 28 F 68/83 59:58 19:17/M
127 Vickie Juarbe 926 62 F 69/83 59:58 19:17/M
128 Claire Irizarry 894 42 F 70/83 1:00:32 19:28/M
129 Ernie Serrano 912 32 M 59/70 1:00:32 19:28/M
130 Participant 992 992 1 M 60/70 1:00:40 19:30/M
131 Marlene Feliciano 935 30 F 71/83 1:01:32 19:47/M
132 Ramon Miranda 804 33 M 61/70 1:01:33 19:47/M
133 Joanne Shea 994 64 F 72/83 1:01:49 19:53/M
134 Pamela Lederman 805 49 F 73/83 1:02:05 19:58/M
135 Paige Lederman 807 12 F 74/83 1:02:07 19:58/M
136 Jesel Best 877 38 F 75/83 1:03:13 20:20/M
137 Margaret O'Hanlon 914 49 F 76/83 1:03:42 20:29/M
138 Maureen Harkins 824 50 F 77/83 1:03:43 20:29/M
139 Noreen O'Rouke 840 50 F 78/83 1:03:43 20:29/M
140 Participant 942 942 1 M 62/70 1:05:07 20:56/M
141 Participant 943 943 1 M 63/70 1:05:09 20:57/M
142 Participant 988 988 1 M 64/70 1:05:16 20:59/M
143 Mike Cappello 986 43 M 65/70 1:05:18 21:00/M
144 Yogi Wadhawan 951 70 M 66/70 1:31:03 29:17/M
145 Jayne Wadhawan 947 56 F 79/83 1:31:10 29:19/M
146 Datori Gray 820 13 M 67/70 1:41:36 32:40/M
147 Querell Gray 819 10 M 68/70 1:41:37 32:40/M
INC Jahzier Jones 818 4 M INC/70
INC Marie Stigall 886 56 F INC/83
INC Yvette Jones 887 54 F INC/83
INC Nelly Medina 905 63 F INC/83
INC Geanne Thomas 927 30 F INC/83
INC Anthony Medina 991 60 M INC/70

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    170 Wood Road
    Centereach, NY 11720

Social Media