Adelphi Short Course Showdown - 10/21/22
Overall Results
1st 44pts Stony Brook
2nd 49pts American Int'l
3rd 91pts SNHU
4th 114pts New Haven
5th 133pts Adelphi
6th 176pts St. Michael's
7th 207pts St. Thomas Aquinas
8th 254pts Suffolk CC
9th 272pts CCNY
10th 287pts Caldwell
11th 320pts Essex CC
12th 338pts Queens (N.Y.)
13th 367pts Nyack
14th 384pts Staten Island
15th 414pts Bloomfield
16th 435pts Brooklyn
17th 459pts York (N.Y.)
18th 488pts Lehman
19th 496pts Bridgeport
1234
PlPtsBib NameClassTeamTime (Pred.)BackPace
Men 5K
1 1261 Jacob Logan SRSNHU 15:07.20 4:52/M
2 2107 Tilak Datta SOCaldwell 15:24.70 4:58/M
3 3260 Dillon Labonte FRSNHU 15:27.00 4:58/M
4 440 Jason Beaver JRAmerican Int'l 15:30.20 4:59/M
5 5331 Mahmoud Abdalla SRStony Brook 15:30.70 5:00/M
6 637 Gabe Medina JRAmerican Int'l 15:31.60 5:00/M
7 7334 Steven Struk SOStony Brook 15:32.60 5:00/M
8 815 Diego Llanos SOAdelphi 15:39.20 5:02/M
9 9336 Timothy Weber SOStony Brook 15:39.60 5:02/M
10 1041 Sadadine Adam JRAmerican Int'l 15:40.40 5:03/M
11 11326 Eric Shu SOStony Brook 15:41.30 5:03/M
12 12328 John Fontanez FRStony Brook 15:46.70 5:05/M
13 1334 Charles Guigon JRAmerican Int'l 15:49.00 5:05/M
14 14215 Mohammed Abunar FRNew Haven 15:50.70 5:06/M
15 15259 Carter Sylvester SOSNHU 15:52.30 5:07/M
16 1633 Caleb Deane SOAmerican Int'l 15:52.50 5:07/M
17 17220 William Brown SONew Haven 15:54.20 5:07/M
18 (18)333 Nick Tardugno SOStony Brook 15:55.00 5:07/M
19 (19)325 Aidan Carroll FRStony Brook 16:02.10 5:10/M
20 330 Luca Maneri FRStony Brook 16:03.50 5:10/M
21 169 Aiden Watson SOMolloy 16:04.50 5:10/M
22 348 Thomas Hayden FRSUNY Orange 16:06.90 5:11/M
23 20299 Andrew Drescher JRSt. Thomas Aquinas 16:10.70 5:12/M
24 21208 Jacob Carson SONew Haven 16:15.10 5:14/M
25 22282 Kasey Mahoney FRSt. Michael's 16:27.40 5:18/M
26 187 Andrew Konieczny SONeumann 16:30.60 5:19/M
27 372 Max Dell-Thibodeau SRUnattached 16:30.90 5:19/M
28 (23)35 Chris Dias JRAmerican Int'l 16:31.40 5:19/M
29 24341 Logan Ferrari SOSuffolk CC 16:34.40 5:20/M
30 25113 Adam Tarsia SOCCNY 16:35.60 5:20/M
31 2620 Matthew Gemma SRAdelphi 16:37.40 5:21/M
32 27287 Will Coppola SRSt. Michael's 16:38.60 5:21/M
33 28247 Njehan Phillips SRQueens (N.Y.) 16:38.60 5:21/M
34 170 Eric Palencia JRMolloy 16:39.00 5:22/M
35 29279 Braden Butler FRSt. Michael's 16:42.70 5:23/M
36 30210 James Comisky FRNew Haven 16:43.60 5:23/M
37 3118 Jake Orfano SOAdelphi 16:45.10 5:23/M
38 32203 Christopher Bantle SONew Haven 16:47.00 5:24/M
39 3327 Thomas Roulette SRAdelphi 16:47.30 5:24/M
40 34264 Liam Walker SRSNHU 16:49.10 5:25/M
41 3517 Gabriel Silva JRAdelphi 16:52.70 5:26/M
42 (36)11 Adam Zelin FRAdelphi 16:53.60 5:26/M
43 37103 Alfredo Oidor SOCaldwell 16:58.50 5:28/M
44 38263 Kody Gagnon JRSNHU 16:58.60 5:28/M
45 (39)13 Chris Bien-Aime SOAdelphi 16:59.80 5:28/M
46 40302 James Hughes JRSt. Thomas Aquinas 17:02.20 5:29/M
47 22 Nicholas Nanan SOAdelphi 17:07.50 5:31/M
48 41124 Jalen Brown FREssex CC 17:08.50 5:31/M
49 (42)42 Vanison Showell JRAmerican Int'l 17:13.90 5:33/M
50 43114 Camden Malone FRCCNY 17:14.30 5:33/M
1234

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Quotes & Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • Employment Opportunities

    Apply Today!

Social Media