Nassau County XC Class County Champs - 10/29/2022 12:00:00 AM
Team Results
1st 29pts Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing
2nd 36pts Syosset
3rd 93pts East Meadow
4th 119pts Massapequa
5th 188pts Long Beach
6th 190pts Plainview-Old Bethpage / JFK
7th 211pts Farmingdale
8th 213pts Herricks
9th 213pts Valley Stream Central
10th 298pts Hicksville
PlaceNameBibTimePtsCum. TimeAvg. Time
  13th Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing (29)
1 Samuel Kassan 122719:02.91 200:19:02
2 Cristian Coronel 121519:14.94 400:38:17
3 Ethan Restivo 124219:18.81 600:57:36
4 Ethan Rotko 124519:21.07 701:16:57
5 Nicolas Samuel 124719:30.20 1001:36:2700:19:17
6 Timothy Lee 123219:41.96 (13)
7 Michael Capobianco 121219:45.50 (14)
(> 7) Barnaby Griffin 122120:03.11  
(> 7) Sean Mondschein 123620:07.67  
(> 7) Jeffrey Radinsky 124020:07.76  
(> 7) Samuel Capuano 121320:08.71  
(> 7) David Silverstein 124920:20.96  
(> 7) Robert Higgins 122220:32.97  
(> 7) Samuel Levine 123320:43.53  
(> 7) Alden Ruskin 124620:58.41  
(> 7) Charles Paredes 123921:01.99  
(> 7) Dante Del Vecchio 121621:02.41  
(> 7) Brandan Hsie 122521:19.23  
(> 7) Aidan Hsie 122421:46.81  
(> 7) Kevin Reyes Palma 124422:13.10  
(> 7) Aiden Kula 122923:02.83  
(> 7) Braden Blacker 121023:06.55  
(> 7) Roman Hokanson 122323:07.25  
(> 7) Ariella Kraidin 119623:23.22  
(> 7) Sayuki Toyama 125423:43.37  
(> 7) Antonio Sottile 125023:45.13  
(> 7) Charles Cohn 121423:46.77  
(> 7) Sarato Toyama 125324:11.80  
(> 7) Ryuki Nakahara 123724:25.20  
(> 7) Yuika Nakahara 119924:29.38  
(> 7) Jake Beberman 120924:40.80  
(> 7) Haley Hyman 119525:00.21  
(> 7) Faith Fahmy 119125:03.10  
(> 7) Hayes Hassett 119425:11.64  
(> 7) Rino Sekiyama 120328:08.83  
(> 7) Matthew Eustace 121729:44.12  
  14th Syosset (36)
1 Ethan Hong 165019:00.04 100:19:00
2 Christian Frangas 164119:05.66 300:38:05
3 Joshua Cai 162419:27.60 900:57:33
4 Anuj Patel 168119:31.87 1101:17:05
5 Jonah Kim 165519:32.91 1201:36:3800:19:19
6 Domenick Magrino 166619:51.83 (15)
7 Alex Benson 161919:58.62 (16)
(> 7) Ari Ziman 170320:04.96  
(> 7) Matthew Kusnetz 165720:09.11  
(> 7) Shrisughan Sriganesh 169720:09.97  
(> 7) Oliver Feeney 163920:12.07  
(> 7) Aidan McCarth 167420:21.05  
(> 7) Nicholas Mantekas 166920:28.41  
(> 7) Sean Yang 169920:51.15  
(> 7) Hriday Sanakal 168621:12.23  
(> 7) Evelyn Mital 159221:58.13  
(> 7) Aidan Mongiello 167522:00.50  
(> 7) Gianna Affatato 154822:16.73  
(> 7) Juliana Raigosa 159422:26.02  
(> 7) Austin Ma 166522:43.98  
(> 7) Melody Chen 155622:59.77  
(> 7) Edison Chen 163123:28.70  
(> 7) Nicole Christy 155923:49.05  
(> 7) Brett Hafkin 164624:05.74  
(> 7) Leeam Lupo 158624:16.51  
(> 7) Tina Chen 155824:27.41  
(> 7) Trinity Woo 160324:43.58  
(> 7) Justin George 164424:53.83  
(> 7) Eliot Bih 162225:04.07  
(> 7) Jessica Lubell 158525:04.64  
(> 7) Joe Funatomi 164225:10.04  
(> 7) Thea Chen 155725:14.67  
(> 7) Chance Lee 166025:18.54  
(> 7) Jasmine Chen 155525:26.79  
(> 7) Samantha Milligan 159125:30.29  
(> 7) Tianyu Mao 167025:56.29  
(> 7) Skylar Silverman 160026:09.11  
(> 7) Leah Hasselbring 157526:15.54  
(> 7) Max Benson 162126:36.47  
(> 7) David Bobby 162326:38.56  
(> 7) Bevilacqua Michael 201326:38.72  
(> 7) Michael Raminfard 168328:13.88  
(> 7) Patrick Albrecht 160929:13.34  
(> 7) Chloe Ma 158729:40.25  
(> 7) Julia Elmoraly 156129:40.60  
(> 7) Georgia Antoniadis 155230:00.32  
(> 7) Sakura Fujieda 157030:54.13  
(> 7) Natalie Kaplan 157731:00.95  
(> 7) Isabella Fiore 156831:01.16  
(> 7) Aidan Anzalone 161332:35.22  
(> 7) Afia Ali 154936:55.70  
(> 7) Emma Goldberg 157337:50.46  
(> 7) Sanskriti Rathore 159537:56.31  
  15th East Meadow (93)
1 Tristan Calderon 11919:26.16 800:19:26
2 Nikolaos Sofianos 201120:04.08 1700:39:30
3 Aidan Lehmann 13520:18.40 2100:59:48
4 Mateo Rey-Cardona 14520:22.96 2301:20:11
5 Steven Ramirez 14420:29.57 2401:40:4100:20:08
6 Gabriel Dela Cruz 12520:47.87 (25)
7 Ian Nunez 14120:55.46 (27)
(> 7) Dylan Kaplan 13321:24.20  
(> 7) William Duhs 12621:32.44  
(> 7) Waking Jean Baptiste 13221:38.42  
(> 7) Adam Quiles 14321:48.58  
(> 7) Daniel Chan 12122:12.35  
(> 7) Wadley Jean Baptiste 13122:42.98  
(> 7) Sean Alday 11523:03.88  
(> 7) Brianna McAleer 9423:22.27  
(> 7) Sophia Ramirez 10223:58.96  
(> 7) Martine Simbulan 10924:19.09  
(> 7) Christopher Dagoon 12324:37.09  
(> 7) Kate Verdon 11424:38.11  
(> 7) Kaitlynn Slobodin 11025:03.95  
(> 7) Julia Podmore 10025:08.24  
(> 7) Natalie Rivera 10425:34.13  
(> 7) Lilly Russo 10525:36.71  
(> 7) Jiya Kumar 8925:57.13  
(> 7) Maya Camacho 8227:08.20  
(> 7) Krisha Amin 7827:15.53  
(> 7) Rayan Jaouhari 13036:38.69  
  16th Massapequa (119)
1 Christian Primavera 105620:09.34 1800:20:09
2 Jake Rodriguez 105720:17.31 2000:40:26
3 Jordan Nicci 104920:19.08 2201:00:45
4 Thomas Galante 104321:00.16 2901:21:45
5 Michael Tanner 106221:04.88 3001:42:5000:20:34
6 Larsen Sullivan 106021:16.18 (32)
7 Luca Bonanome 103521:18.41 (33)
(> 7) Jack Carlino 103721:42.26  
(> 7) William Dusanenko 104221:56.57  
(> 7) Cole Arbisi 103422:01.86  
(> 7) Patrick Pelligrini 105222:27.69  
(> 7) Joseph Pistone 105323:29.01  
(> 7) Scott Nolan 105024:54.17  
(> 7) Joseph Santaniello 105826:12.48  
  17th Long Beach (188)
1 Dane Maffeo 87320:49.64 2600:20:49
2 Joeseph Lattanzi 87221:46.16 3600:42:35
3 Edwin O'Toole 87922:22.22 4001:04:58
4 Matt Diamond 86522:23.43 4101:27:21
5 Sam Adler 86323:09.13 4501:50:3000:22:06
6 Logan Monti 87623:21.16 (48)
7 Jack Clancy 200724:53.99 (57)
(> 7) Shane Haglich 87125:06.40  
  18th Plainview-Old Bethpage / JFK (190)
1 Guraman Vasir 132320:57.00 2800:20:57
2 Adam Malkoff 131321:12.83 3100:42:09
3 Brandon Schubert 131822:16.38 3901:04:26
4 Mason Kusinitz 131023:01.54 4301:27:27
5 Jake Dombrow 130123:37.86 4901:51:0500:22:13
6 Jonathan Tom 132224:30.40 (54)
7 Euan Kim 130924:41.54 (55)
(> 7) Nathaniel Rockwood 131725:42.60  
(> 7) Paul Sobieski 132025:48.97  
(> 7) Emily Weprin 129325:57.24  
(> 7) Kenny Hargreaves 130528:28.85  
(> 7) Hannah Park 128330:12.45  
(> 7) Mia Cassone Krause 127330:16.38  
(> 7) Sydney Gleeson 127630:32.56  
(> 7) Aanya Khandelwal 127730:35.99  
  19th Farmingdale (211)
1 Alex Moloney 21320:15.18 1900:20:15
2 Michael Woythaler 22321:40.44 3500:41:55
3 Michael Antonellis 19622:11.45 3801:04:07
4 Demetri Thomatos 22024:43.49 5601:28:50
5 Owen Mammolito 21131:20.91 6302:00:1100:24:02
  20th Herricks (213)
1 Jamie Chua 64121:22.22 3400:21:22
2 Nikhil Janda 64522:55.94 4200:44:18
3 Anson Ng 66023:08.13 4401:07:26
4 Cory Yuen 67323:11.45 4601:30:37
5 Xiao Lian 65223:18.55 4701:53:5600:22:47
6 Brandon Leong 65023:50.30 (50)
7 Eddie Zheng 67424:03.07 (51)
(> 7) Aiden O'Hara 66224:22.27  
(> 7) Marc Cheng 63824:36.97  
(> 7) Gavin Lin 210324:51.50  
(> 7) Manishita Das 202928:42.49  
(> 7) Vidhi Shah 282428:53.52  
(> 7) Isabella Defex 282231:44.37  
(> 7) Domenico Masi 65733:47.40  
  21st Valley Stream Central (213)
1 Timothy Harrington 177219:15.35 500:19:15
2 Jeffrey Obogbaimhe 177522:07.88 3700:41:23
3 Abdullah Syed 177824:13.42 5301:05:36
4 Magnus Gros 177125:09.70 5801:30:46
5 Evan Bennett 176426:03.21 6001:56:4900:23:21
6 Oluwadamilola Akinola 174734:56.16 (66)
7 Victoria Senat 175936:49.29 (67)
  22nd Hicksville (298)
1 Nicolas Castillo 70324:11.82 5200:24:11
2 Amin Nasari 72525:32.88 5900:49:44
3 Raahil Mohammad 72328:27.26 6101:18:11
4 Nandini Ranu 69530:21.11 6201:48:33
5 Palak Mehrotra 69132:18.61 6402:20:5100:28:10
6 Vazira Khakimova 68633:01.50 (65)
  (inc) Baldwin 
(< 5) Jelani Freeman 206724:44.92  
(< 5) Samantha Joseph 226:52.31  
(< 5) Ayanna Brown 131:02.35  
  (inc) Wellington C. Mepham 
(< 5) Aviel Roumer 282020:03.12  
(< 5) Jack Israel 191623:12.63  

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Quotes & Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • Employment Opportunities

    Apply Today!

Social Media