Nassau County XC Class County Champs - 10/29/22
Overall Results
1st 44pts South Side
2nd 78pts Sanford H. Calhoun
3rd 118pts Great Neck North
4th 118pts H. Frank Carey
5th 140pts Manhasset
6th 157pts Garden City
7th 192pts Great Neck South
8th 196pts Bethpage
9th 235pts Roslyn
10th 274pts Floral Park Memorial
11th 297pts Valley Stream North
12th 308pts New Hyde Park
13th 342pts JFK Bellmore
123
PlPtsBib NameClassTeamTime (Pred.)BackPace
VARSITY CLASS II GIRLS
1 1500 Isabella Spagnoli 10Great Neck South 18:53.48 6:05/M
2 21784 Melissa Innocent 12Valley Stream North 19:25.35 6:15/M
3 31482 Cameron Coletti 12South Side 19:27.43 6:16/M
4 41474 Claire Bohan 11South Side 19:37.79 6:19/M
5 51490 Lana Jewett 10South Side 20:05.53 6:28/M
6 6562 Isabella Baloun 10H. Frank Carey 20:15.22 6:31/M
7 71410 Kaitlyn Stibritz 10Sanford H. Calhoun 20:16.81 6:32/M
8 81394 Carly Curnutt 12Sanford H. Calhoun 20:17.26 6:32/M
9 917 Grace Miller 9Bethpage 20:21.05 6:33/M
10 101498 Morgan McKenna 11South Side 20:37.93 6:38/M
11 11563 Natalie Campisi 11H. Frank Carey 20:38.94 6:39/M
12 12568 Kate Marcino 12H. Frank Carey 20:41.38 6:40/M
13 1321 Devyn Sparke 11Bethpage 20:43.04 6:40/M
14 141403 Kate MacNamara 11Sanford H. Calhoun 20:45.19 6:41/M
15 15450 Julie Sun 12Great Neck North 20:46.65 6:41/M
16 16938 Gabriella Devito 11Manhasset 20:50.88 6:43/M
17 17434 Catherine Chang 11Great Neck North 20:57.51 6:45/M
18 182115 Vallerya Rojas 11New Hyde Park 21:01.50 6:46/M
19 191412 Sofia Zampella 11Sanford H. Calhoun 21:10.91 6:49/M
20 20947 Harper Lambert 9Manhasset 21:16.79 6:51/M
21 21445 Maya Ohebshalom 10Great Neck North 21:17.78 6:51/M
22 221473 Fayola Allison 9South Side 21:22.02 6:53/M
23 23302 Taylor Maguire 8Garden City 21:24.93 6:54/M
24 24432 Jules Ahdoot 12Great Neck North 21:27.16 6:54/M
25 25320 Eva Vitale 10Garden City 21:31.86 6:56/M
26 (26)1504 Kate Palya 10South Side 21:33.54 6:56/M
27 (27)1506 Noelle Prince 11South Side 21:37.78 6:58/M
28 281356 Jaya Lee 12Roslyn 21:38.75 6:58/M
29 291360 Julia Rehill 9Roslyn 21:42.84 6:59/M
30 301397 Anna Fitzpatrick 9Sanford H. Calhoun 21:43.04 6:59/M
31 31296 Alexa Andron 12Garden City 21:48.74 7:01/M
32 171 Alice Valenzuela 11Elmont Memorial 21:52.08 7:02/M
33 32949 Julia Malysa 9Manhasset 21:54.16 7:03/M
34 33235 Jessica Yuen 10Floral Park Memorial 21:55.22 7:03/M
35 34936 Katherine Bachmann 11Manhasset 22:00.44 7:05/M
36 35504 Erin Wong 10Great Neck South 22:01.71 7:05/M
37 36298 Sophia Erigo 11Garden City 22:02.07 7:06/M
38 3718 Kaitlyn Ocuto 10Bethpage 22:03.07 7:06/M
39 38960 Barbara Tahliambouris 12Manhasset 22:04.99 7:06/M
40 (39)1396 Ava Fierro 8Sanford H. Calhoun 22:06.55 7:07/M
41 1516 Emma Sitterly 11South Side 22:08.79 7:08/M
42 40570 Natalie Osorio 10H. Frank Carey 22:09.89 7:08/M
43 41439 Tal Gavriel 11Great Neck North 22:23.68 7:12/M
44 42297 Sydney Chean 12Garden City 22:25.04 7:13/M
45 43498 Emily Sang 10Great Neck South 22:26.06 7:13/M
46 (44)952 Ava Neylon 11Manhasset 22:26.35 7:13/M
47 452982 Olivia Battista 11Floral Park Memorial 22:28.30 7:14/M
48 (46)1401 Brynn Hutchins 9Sanford H. Calhoun 22:28.82 7:14/M
49 (47)435 Janeidy Da Silva 10Great Neck North 22:29.27 7:14/M
50 (48)441 Amanda Lavian 12Great Neck North 22:31.31 7:15/M
123

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Quotes & Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • Employment Opportunities

    Apply Today!

Social Media