Valley Stream Challenge Invitational - 4/2/2022
Overall Results
Finish Line Photos by Zackary Browning / @zbrowningphotography
PLNameLNYR TeamWindTime
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Kayla Carney 3  Long Beach  1:12.63
2 Fiona Reagan 2  North Shore  1:15.42
3 Olivia Carden 5  Friends Academy (Li)  1:15.43
4 Sophia Leslie 4  St. Francis Prep  1:15.66
5 Vanessa Frangiadakis 6  Oceanside  1:17.10
6 Olivia Como 1  Friends Academy (Li)  1:17.86
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Addison Vice 4  Oceanside  1:20.26
2 Madison O'Donnell 1  North Shore  1:23.00
3 Zhu Mckenzie 6  Roslyn  1:23.70
4 Lucy Reardon 5  South Side  1:25.56
5 Amelie McLaughlin 2  South Side  1:28.11
DQ Kiersten Beirne 3  Oceanside  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
1 MaryEllen Steiner 3  Mineola  1:21.30
2 Silvia Argueta 5  Mineola  1:22.24
3 Isabella Muoio 6  Valley Stream North  1:23.12
4 Alexandra Mackenzie 1  Long Beach  1:23.85
5 Jade Hornick 2  Valley Stream South  1:24.33
6 Alina Trzcinski 4  Valley Stream South  1:29.33
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h4
1 Danielle Cox 1  Midwood  1:24.78
2 Ericka Leus 4  Valley Stream North  1:27.48
3 Umme Hani Bootwala 3  W. Tresper Clarke  1:31.90
4 Kayla Soto 5  Valley Stream North  1:39.41
5 Ava Sloane 2  Valley Stream North  1:41.34
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h5
1 Jordyn Fevrier-Babb 2  Malverne  1:20.86
2 Elizabeth Oliver 4  Midwood  1:24.35
3 Amber Emmanuel 3  Midwood  1:25.12
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Kayla Carney3 Long Beach1:12.63
2Fiona Reagan2 North Shore1:15.42
3Olivia Carden5 Friends Academy (Li)1:15.43
4Sophia Leslie4 St. Francis Prep1:15.66
5Vanessa Frangiadakis6 Oceanside1:17.10
6Olivia Como1 Friends Academy (Li)1:17.86
7Addison Vice4 Oceanside1:20.26
8Jordyn Fevrier-Babb2 Malverne1:20.86
9MaryEllen Steiner3 Mineola1:21.30
10Silvia Argueta5 Mineola1:22.24
11Madison O'Donnell1 North Shore1:23.00
12Isabella Muoio6 Valley Stream North1:23.12
13Zhu Mckenzie6 Roslyn1:23.70
14Alexandra Mackenzie1 Long Beach1:23.85
15Jade Hornick2 Valley Stream South1:24.33
16Elizabeth Oliver4 Midwood1:24.35
17Danielle Cox1 Midwood1:24.78
18Amber Emmanuel3 Midwood1:25.12
19Lucy Reardon5 South Side1:25.56
20Ericka Leus4 Valley Stream North1:27.48
21Amelie McLaughlin2 South Side1:28.11
22Alina Trzcinski4 Valley Stream South1:29.33
23Umme Hani Bootwala3 W. Tresper Clarke1:31.90
24Kayla Soto5 Valley Stream North1:39.41
25Ava Sloane2 Valley Stream North1:41.34
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Jonathon Xavier 4  Valley Stream North  1:01.44
2 Peter John Schramm 3  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:02.48
3 Moses Lee 5  Roslyn  1:05.51
4 Aaron Bhagwan 2  St. Francis Prep  1:06.32
5 Luke Christenson 6  Roslyn  1:09.23
6 Eric Chen 1  Roslyn  1:09.66
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Josiah Bracken 3  Mineola  1:09.83
2 Ryan Franks 5  Roslyn  1:10.74
3 Vincent Volpe 4  Long Beach  1:11.07
4 Joseph DePace 6  Valley Stream South  1:11.32
5 Sebastian Plaza 2  Roslyn  1:15.25
6 Anthony Schnaufer 1  Mineola  1:15.62
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
1 Logan Tigani 4  George H. Hewlett  1:07.58
2 Matthew Manno 3  Wellington C. Mepham  1:07.88
3 Declan O'Melia 2  Kings Park  1:07.94
4 Gavin Halligan 6  Chaminade  1:10.05
5 Anthony Marino 5  Kings Park  1:14.44
6 Thomas Morelli 1  Long Beach  1:17.02
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h4
1 Adel Waly 6  Valley Stream North  1:12.83
2 Derek Mah 2  Kings Park  1:13.38
3 Brian Petz 3  W. Tresper Clarke  1:18.64
4 Joey Esposito 5  Kings Park  1:19.23
5 Ioannis Molos 4  Mineola  1:22.20
6 Anthony Ozoria 1  New Hyde Park  1:40.19
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h5
1 Joseph Ciniglio 5  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:10.17
2 Nicola Petrucelli 3  Valley Stream North  1:14.30
3 Nicholas Ottomanelli 2  Valley Stream North  1:24.05
4 Sean O'Connor 1  Kellenberg Memorial  1:27.76
5 Marcus Chiu 4  Valley Stream North  1:29.33
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h6
1 Christ Dertinger 2  Monsignor Farrell  1:06.87
2 Jace Lespinasse 4  Malverne  1:10.35
3 Jared Green 3  Valley Stream South  1:18.04
4 Jake Smyth 6  Valley Stream South  1:23.42
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Jonathon Xavier4 Valley Stream North1:01.44
2Peter John Schramm3 Sanford H. Calhoun1:02.48
3Moses Lee5 Roslyn1:05.51
4Aaron Bhagwan2 St. Francis Prep1:06.32
5Christ Dertinger2 Monsignor Farrell1:06.87
6Logan Tigani4 George H. Hewlett1:07.58
7Matthew Manno3 Wellington C. Mepham1:07.88
8Declan O'Melia2 Kings Park1:07.94
9Luke Christenson6 Roslyn1:09.23
10Eric Chen1 Roslyn1:09.66
11Josiah Bracken3 Mineola1:09.83
12Gavin Halligan6 Chaminade1:10.05
13Joseph Ciniglio5 Sanford H. Calhoun1:10.17
14Jace Lespinasse4 Malverne1:10.35
15Ryan Franks5 Roslyn1:10.74
16Vincent Volpe4 Long Beach1:11.07
17Joseph DePace6 Valley Stream South1:11.32
18Adel Waly6 Valley Stream North1:12.83
19Derek Mah2 Kings Park1:13.38
20Nicola Petrucelli3 Valley Stream North1:14.30
21Anthony Marino5 Kings Park1:14.44
22Sebastian Plaza2 Roslyn1:15.25
23Anthony Schnaufer1 Mineola1:15.62
24Thomas Morelli1 Long Beach1:17.02
25Jared Green3 Valley Stream South1:18.04
26Brian Petz3 W. Tresper Clarke1:18.64
27Joey Esposito5 Kings Park1:19.23
28Ioannis Molos4 Mineola1:22.20
29Jake Smyth6 Valley Stream South1:23.42
30Nicholas Ottomanelli2 Valley Stream North1:24.05
31Sean O'Connor1 Kellenberg Memorial1:27.76
32Marcus Chiu4 Valley Stream North1:29.33
33Anthony Ozoria1 New Hyde Park1:40.19
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase r1 h1
1 Cameron Coletti 1  South Side  7:50.70
2 Melissa Innocent 13  Valley Stream North  8:19.61
3 Kathleen Healy 4  Kellenberg Memorial  8:22.67
4 Jada King 3  Oceanside  8:29.02
5 Lana Jewett 2  South Side  8:44.26
6 Morgan McKenna 9  South Side  8:45.10
7 Madeline Bush 5  North Shore  8:50.31
8 Sophia Marchioli 11  North Shore  8:51.01
9 Kate Salerno 12  North Shore  9:11.06
10 Annika Hegde 14  Notre Dame (Manhattan)  9:11.80
11 Gabriella Bury 10  Valley Stream South  9:15.20
12 Kelsie Reinholdt 7  South Side  9:16.38
13 Emily Dahl 15  Valley Stream North  9:42.19
14 Jessica Herzog 17  Oceanside  9:48.86
15 Simone Ruiz 6  South Side  9:56.98
16 Masha Bogatyryova 16  Roslyn  10:10.74
17 Gianna DeRespiris 8  South Side  10:32.08
Mixed 2000 Meter Steeplechase NOVICE r1 h1
1 Michael Mason 4  Monsignor Farrell  6:43.33
2 Joshua Lin 3  Kings Park  6:59.54
3 Andrey Podskrebkin 1  Massapequa  7:00.16
4 John Ciuffo 6  Monsignor Farrell  7:11.67
5 Alex Ferrazzi 2  Kings Park  7:17.29
6 Leo Benaharon 5  Roslyn  7:35.35
Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Bella Martocci 3  North Shore  5:06.98
2 Savannah Castoro 8  Oceanside  5:10.06
3 Kayla Hawkins 1  Our Lady of Mercy (Chsaa)  5:10.25
4 Claire Bohan 2  South Side  5:12.66
5 Isabella Leyton + 4  Poly Prep Country Day  5:14.90
6 Jewel Jones 6  Long Beach  5:16.27
7 Emma Nelson 5  North Shore  5:26.86
8 Kate Mcnerney 7  Wellington C. Mepham  5:35.54
9 Brianna Martinez-Burns 10  Notre Dame (Manhattan)  5:36.29
10 Jessica Cinamon 9  Oceanside  5:49.97
11 Isabella Espina 11  Kellenberg Memorial  5:52.46
12 Aileen Granados 12  Mineola  5:54.77
13 Sophia Schrader 13  Mineola  6:04.31
14 Kate McCullagh 14  Notre Dame (Manhattan)  6:04.70
Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Anna Fornaro 1  Wellington C. Mepham  6:02.46
2 Samantha Raic 11  St. Francis Prep  6:04.48
3 Elianah Aguilar 10  W. Tresper Clarke  6:04.53
4 Olivia Heredia 2  Notre Dame (Manhattan)  6:19.04
5 Claire Sclafani 7  South Side  6:22.86
6 Ivy Kang 6  Bayside High School  6:24.88
7 Mirolla Mekaiel 3  New Hyde Park  6:33.61
8 Lauren O'Brien 8  South Side  7:01.12
9 Julia Joung 5  Bayside High School  7:05.68
10 Talia Addeo 13  Huntington  7:13.57
11 Damiana Barerra 12  Valley Stream South  7:14.33
12 Sile Kelly 9  South Side  7:20.70
13 Lily Cai 4  Bayside High School  7:20.74
14 Claudia Opran 15  Roslyn  7:34.78
15 Melissa Romano 14  W. Tresper Clarke  7:56.39
Girls 1500 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Bella Martocci3 North Shore5:06.98
2Savannah Castoro8 Oceanside5:10.06
3Kayla Hawkins1 Our Lady of Mercy (Chsaa)5:10.25
4Claire Bohan2 South Side5:12.66
5Isabella Leyton +4 Poly Prep Country Day5:14.90
6Jewel Jones6 Long Beach5:16.27
7Emma Nelson5 North Shore5:26.86
8Kate Mcnerney7 Wellington C. Mepham5:35.54
9Brianna Martinez-Burns10 Notre Dame (Manhattan)5:36.29
10Jessica Cinamon9 Oceanside5:49.97
11Isabella Espina11 Kellenberg Memorial5:52.46
12Aileen Granados12 Mineola5:54.77
13Anna Fornaro1 Wellington C. Mepham6:02.46
14Sophia Schrader13 Mineola6:04.31
15Samantha Raic11 St. Francis Prep6:04.48
16Elianah Aguilar10 W. Tresper Clarke6:04.53
17Kate McCullagh14 Notre Dame (Manhattan)6:04.70
18Olivia Heredia2 Notre Dame (Manhattan)6:19.04
19Claire Sclafani7 South Side6:22.86
20Ivy Kang6 Bayside High School6:24.88
21Mirolla Mekaiel3 New Hyde Park6:33.61
22Lauren O'Brien8 South Side7:01.12
23Julia Joung5 Bayside High School7:05.68
24Talia Addeo13 Huntington7:13.57
25Damiana Barerra12 Valley Stream South7:14.33
26Sile Kelly9 South Side7:20.70
27Lily Cai4 Bayside High School7:20.74
28Claudia Opran15 Roslyn7:34.78
29Melissa Romano14 W. Tresper Clarke7:56.39
Girls 1500 Meter Run Frosh/Soph r1 h1
1 Anelisa Fulgieri 5  Wellington C. Mepham  5:30.24
2 Leanna Trefcer 6  Wellington C. Mepham  5:35.61
3 Shannon Pulis 1  Kellenberg Memorial  5:37.43
4 Gwen Serafin 3  Long Beach  5:46.07
5 Olivia Zielinski 2  Oceanside  5:46.68
6 Erin O'Connor 10  Kellenberg Memorial  5:58.20
7 Caroline Malewski 9  Kellenberg Memorial  5:59.04
8 Damaris Mani-Munoz 7  Huntington  6:06.11
9 Lana Landa 4  Oceanside  6:17.07
10 Gabriella Campagnoulo 12  W. Tresper Clarke  6:18.94
11 Valentina Rojas 13  W. Tresper Clarke  6:20.97
12 Andrea Mani-Munoz 8  Huntington  6:24.20
13 Anna Finora 11  South Side  7:02.12
Girls 1500 Meter Run Frosh/Soph r1 h2
1 Alexandra Watson 14  Midwood  5:35.72
2 Manal Layachi 4  Valley Stream North  5:56.28
3 Isabelle Lee 2  North Shore  6:07.29
4 Danielle Yosha 5  Wellington C. Mepham  6:15.84
5 Allison Lai 8  Bayside High School  6:28.33
6 Hazel Wright 7  North Shore  6:28.78
7 Sophia Glazarev 16  North Shore  6:31.58
8 Natalie Niselson 3  Bayside High School  6:32.86
9 Jada Lin 15  Midwood  6:37.00
10 Jeanette Diamond 12  Valley Stream South  6:39.23
11 Gabriella Cirillo 6  Kellenberg Memorial  6:39.64
12 Hannah Wallach 11  Valley Stream South  6:47.64
13 Morgan Levin 1  W. Tresper Clarke  6:49.07
14 Mehribon Khakimova 13  Midwood  6:58.50
15 Ekjot Dulku 10  Bayside High School  7:03.49
16 Miranda Grande 9  Bayside High School  7:11.30
Girls 1500 Meter Run Frosh/Soph Combined Heats
1Anelisa Fulgieri5 Wellington C. Mepham5:30.24
2Leanna Trefcer6 Wellington C. Mepham5:35.61
3Alexandra Watson14 Midwood5:35.72
4Shannon Pulis1 Kellenberg Memorial5:37.43
5Gwen Serafin3 Long Beach5:46.07
6Olivia Zielinski2 Oceanside5:46.68
7Manal Layachi4 Valley Stream North5:56.28
8Erin O'Connor10 Kellenberg Memorial5:58.20
9Caroline Malewski9 Kellenberg Memorial5:59.04
10Damaris Mani-Munoz7 Huntington6:06.11
11Isabelle Lee2 North Shore6:07.29
12Danielle Yosha5 Wellington C. Mepham6:15.84
13Lana Landa4 Oceanside6:17.07
14Gabriella Campagnoulo12 W. Tresper Clarke6:18.94
15Valentina Rojas13 W. Tresper Clarke6:20.97
16Andrea Mani-Munoz8 Huntington6:24.20
17Allison Lai8 Bayside High School6:28.33
18Hazel Wright7 North Shore6:28.78
19Sophia Glazarev16 North Shore6:31.58
20Natalie Niselson3 Bayside High School6:32.86
21Jada Lin15 Midwood6:37.00
22Jeanette Diamond12 Valley Stream South6:39.23
23Gabriella Cirillo6 Kellenberg Memorial6:39.64
24Hannah Wallach11 Valley Stream South6:47.64
25Morgan Levin1 W. Tresper Clarke6:49.07
26Mehribon Khakimova13 Midwood6:58.50
27Anna Finora11 South Side7:02.12
28Ekjot Dulku10 Bayside High School7:03.49
29Miranda Grande9 Bayside High School7:11.30
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase r1 h1
1 Logan Schaeffler 1  Sanford H. Calhoun  10:13.50
2 Matthew Belmonte 2  Sanford H. Calhoun  11:07.15
3 Kieran Cook 4  South Side  11:07.39
4 Thomas Siatsis 3  Valley Stream North  11:13.41
5 Jack Schmalzle 6  Roslyn  11:30.87
6 GianLuca Berganza 5  Roslyn  11:41.68
7 Aron Langston 8  Long Beach  11:47.48
8 Daniel Czechowski 7  Roslyn  12:05.10
9 David Pinos 13  Valley Stream North  12:26.01
10 Benjamin Davidson 9  Roslyn  12:30.39
11 Alessandro Berganza 11  Roslyn  12:36.65
12 Ethan Berkowitz 10  Roslyn  12:37.23
13 Justin Margulies 12  Roslyn  12:51.67
14 Matteo Somma 15  Valley Stream North  12:59.27
15 Joseph DePace 14  Valley Stream South  13:38.51
16 Ethan Labelson 17  Friends Academy (Li)  13:40.95
DNF Benjamin Lomot 16  South Side  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Patrick Mulvya 2  Chaminade  4:29.30
2 Jack Higgins 3  Chaminade  4:33.71
3 Amokrane Aouchiche 6  Wellington C. Mepham  4:33.78
4 Jack Ryland 4  Poly Prep Country Day  4:36.64
5 John Schwab 5  Sanford H. Calhoun  4:37.40
6 Anthony Zarrella 11  Monsignor Farrell  4:37.76
7 Chris Capasso 10  Monsignor Farrell  4:39.00
8 Jeremy Martinez 1  Kellenberg Memorial  4:40.13
9 Dominic Saraceni 7  Wellington C. Mepham  4:41.09
10 Daniel Walter 16  South Side  4:41.32
11 D'Angelo Brown 8  Xavier  4:42.19
12 Alexander Rosario 13  Sanford H. Calhoun  4:43.89
13 Alphonese Trapanese 9  Monsignor Farrell  4:47.42
14 Matthew Seta 14  Monsignor Farrell  4:48.42
15 Aaron Gill 12  Xavier  4:49.92
16 Mikey Spinelle 17  Kings Park  4:54.08
17 John Leone 15  Monsignor Farrell  5:06.03
Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Matthew McCabe 5  Xavier  4:49.84
2 Hau Son Wong 7  Xavier  4:53.25
3 Reid Baynes 9  Xavier  4:56.83
4 Gavin Giordano 4  Sanford H. Calhoun  4:57.74
5 Jaden Sampson 10  Valley Stream South  4:57.85
6 Jayson Emile 11  W. Tresper Clarke  4:58.89
7 Andres Ventura 15  W. Tresper Clarke  4:59.01
8 James Sutterlin 6  Xavier  4:59.42
9 Owen Murphy 3  Kings Park  5:03.90
10 Justin Mardorf 1  George H. Hewlett  5:07.76
11 Timothy Gannon 17  Xavier  5:11.42
12 Aurelien Caille 8  Xavier  5:11.51
13 Jack Feinberg 2  Roslyn  5:16.07
14 Said Reyes 13  W. Tresper Clarke  5:16.42
15 Kenny He 12  W. Tresper Clarke  5:26.86
16 Miles Stump 14  W. Tresper Clarke  5:31.00
17 Daniel Beckworth 16  W. Tresper Clarke  5:41.49
Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h3
1 Mauricio Martinez 11  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:03.47
2 Ryan Price 2  Long Beach  5:06.59
3 Christ Dertinger 3  Monsignor Farrell  5:09.92
4 Ryan Melkun 1  W. Tresper Clarke  5:13.99
5 Matthew Siedlewicz 6  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:18.83
6 Greg Casale 17  Monsignor Farrell  5:21.58
7 Jovan Rodriguez 8  George H. Hewlett  5:22.74
8 Cayden Humphries 9  Xavier  5:29.17
9 Michael Quilty 5  South Side  5:35.53
10 Paul Heck 4  Monsignor Farrell  5:38.94
11 Jordan Weinstein 10  Mineola  5:41.43
12 Ivan QU 7  Bayside High School  5:45.98
13 Kenan Yavuz 12  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:47.89
14 Jake Chew 13  New Hyde Park  6:00.98
15 Liam Gattis 14  Valley Stream South  6:04.23
16 Sean McQuillan 15  Wellington C. Mepham  6:11.68
17 Benjiman Durisile 16  Malverne  7:12.40
Boys 1600 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Patrick Mulvya2 Chaminade4:29.30
2Jack Higgins3 Chaminade4:33.71
3Amokrane Aouchiche6 Wellington C. Mepham4:33.78
4Jack Ryland4 Poly Prep Country Day4:36.64
5John Schwab5 Sanford H. Calhoun4:37.40
6Anthony Zarrella11 Monsignor Farrell4:37.76
7Chris Capasso10 Monsignor Farrell4:39.00
8Jeremy Martinez1 Kellenberg Memorial4:40.13
9Dominic Saraceni7 Wellington C. Mepham4:41.09
10Daniel Walter16 South Side4:41.32
11D'Angelo Brown8 Xavier4:42.19
12Alexander Rosario13 Sanford H. Calhoun4:43.89
13Alphonese Trapanese9 Monsignor Farrell4:47.42
14Matthew Seta14 Monsignor Farrell4:48.42
15Matthew McCabe5 Xavier4:49.84
16Aaron Gill12 Xavier4:49.92
17Hau Son Wong7 Xavier4:53.25
18Mikey Spinelle17 Kings Park4:54.08
19Reid Baynes9 Xavier4:56.83
20Gavin Giordano4 Sanford H. Calhoun4:57.74
21Jaden Sampson10 Valley Stream South4:57.85
22Jayson Emile11 W. Tresper Clarke4:58.89
23Andres Ventura15 W. Tresper Clarke4:59.01
24James Sutterlin6 Xavier4:59.42
25Mauricio Martinez11 Sanford H. Calhoun5:03.47
26Owen Murphy3 Kings Park5:03.90
27John Leone15 Monsignor Farrell5:06.03
28Ryan Price2 Long Beach5:06.59
29Justin Mardorf1 George H. Hewlett5:07.76
30Christ Dertinger3 Monsignor Farrell5:09.92
31Timothy Gannon17 Xavier5:11.42
32Aurelien Caille8 Xavier5:11.51
33Ryan Melkun1 W. Tresper Clarke5:13.99
34Jack Feinberg2 Roslyn5:16.07
35Said Reyes13 W. Tresper Clarke5:16.42
36Matthew Siedlewicz6 Sanford H. Calhoun5:18.83
37Greg Casale17 Monsignor Farrell5:21.58
38Jovan Rodriguez8 George H. Hewlett5:22.74
39Kenny He12 W. Tresper Clarke5:26.86
40Cayden Humphries9 Xavier5:29.17
41Miles Stump14 W. Tresper Clarke5:31.00
42Michael Quilty5 South Side5:35.53
43Paul Heck4 Monsignor Farrell5:38.94
44Jordan Weinstein10 Mineola5:41.43
45Daniel Beckworth16 W. Tresper Clarke5:41.49
46Ivan QU7 Bayside High School5:45.98
47Kenan Yavuz12 Sanford H. Calhoun5:47.89
48Jake Chew13 New Hyde Park6:00.98
49Liam Gattis14 Valley Stream South6:04.23
50Sean McQuillan15 Wellington C. Mepham6:11.68
51Benjiman Durisile16 Malverne7:12.40
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph r1 h1
1 Isayah Contreras 1  Wellington C. Mepham  4:52.56
2 James Waters 3  Wellington C. Mepham  5:07.75
3 Brandon Figuerado 6  Wellington C. Mepham  5:08.15
4 Aldo Ramirez 2  Wellington C. Mepham  5:09.79
5 Cameron Nicolas 8  Xavier  5:11.44
6 Eamon Woodruff 5  Xavier  5:16.08
7 Andy Park 7  Kings Park  5:17.51
8 John Montuori 11  Monsignor Farrell  5:20.79
9 Luca Blankenbuehler 14  Xavier  5:21.22
10 Daniel Corcoran 10  Xavier  5:21.48
11 Josh Ayers 4  Kings Park  5:21.90
12 Chris Barresi 12  Monsignor Farrell  5:23.15
13 Joseph Pernice 13  Monsignor Farrell  5:30.87
DNF Max Schafer 9  Xavier  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph r1 h2
1 Deven Bernordin 11  Valley Stream South  5:17.14
2 Noah Mach 2  Wellington C. Mepham  5:17.94
3 Jake Eddelson 1  Wellington C. Mepham  5:18.85
4 Axel Teiling 5  Xavier  5:20.72
5 Ladd Croper 14  Xavier  5:23.22
6 Thomas Maresca 4  Monsignor Farrell  5:23.43
7 Alec Dampman 3  New Hyde Park  5:24.11
8 Sam Adler 24  Long Beach  5:24.78
9 Caleb McConaughey Shank 8  Xavier  5:27.16
10 Avery Thomas 7  Xavier  5:30.26
11 Reid Vanto 6  Xavier  5:37.67
12 Kieran Seidita 10  Monsignor Farrell  5:41.05
13 Samuele Carruzzo 21  Xavier  5:41.85
14 Seamus Woodruff 13  Xavier  5:42.15
15 Danny Uruchima 15  Xavier  5:43.30
16 Brandon Richardson 19  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:43.39
17 Juan Guzman 17  Long Beach  5:44.55
18 Brian Gay 16  Mineola  5:46.34
19 Jake Fischetti 20  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:47.06
20 John Spolidora 18  Long Beach  5:48.00
21 Nicolas Basso 9  Xavier  5:58.78
22 Giancarlo Oliveri 12  Valley Stream North  5:59.19
23 Parker Carins 22  Kings Park  6:07.66
24 Ryan Allen 23  Long Beach  6:10.68
25 Matthew Siedlewicz 25  Sanford H. Calhoun  6:21.10
26 Nicholas Sensee 26  Sanford H. Calhoun  6:29.53
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph Combined Heats
1Isayah Contreras1 Wellington C. Mepham4:52.56
2James Waters3 Wellington C. Mepham5:07.75
3Brandon Figuerado6 Wellington C. Mepham5:08.15
4Aldo Ramirez2 Wellington C. Mepham5:09.79
5Cameron Nicolas8 Xavier5:11.44
6Eamon Woodruff5 Xavier5:16.08
7Deven Bernordin11 Valley Stream South5:17.14
8Andy Park7 Kings Park5:17.51
9Noah Mach2 Wellington C. Mepham5:17.94
10Jake Eddelson1 Wellington C. Mepham5:18.85
11Axel Teiling5 Xavier5:20.72
12John Montuori11 Monsignor Farrell5:20.79
13Luca Blankenbuehler14 Xavier5:21.22
14Daniel Corcoran10 Xavier5:21.48
15Josh Ayers4 Kings Park5:21.90
16Chris Barresi12 Monsignor Farrell5:23.15
17Ladd Croper14 Xavier5:23.22
18Thomas Maresca4 Monsignor Farrell5:23.43
19Alec Dampman3 New Hyde Park5:24.11
20Sam Adler24 Long Beach5:24.78
21Caleb McConaughey Shank8 Xavier5:27.16
22Avery Thomas7 Xavier5:30.26
23Joseph Pernice13 Monsignor Farrell5:30.87
24Reid Vanto6 Xavier5:37.67
25Kieran Seidita10 Monsignor Farrell5:41.05
26Samuele Carruzzo21 Xavier5:41.85
27Seamus Woodruff13 Xavier5:42.15
28Danny Uruchima15 Xavier5:43.30
29Brandon Richardson19 Sanford H. Calhoun5:43.39
30Juan Guzman17 Long Beach5:44.55
31Brian Gay16 Mineola5:46.34
32Jake Fischetti20 Sanford H. Calhoun5:47.06
33John Spolidora18 Long Beach5:48.00
34Nicolas Basso9 Xavier5:58.78
35Giancarlo Oliveri12 Valley Stream North5:59.19
36Parker Carins22 Kings Park6:07.66
37Ryan Allen23 Long Beach6:10.68
38Matthew Siedlewicz25 Sanford H. Calhoun6:21.10
39Nicholas Sensee26 Sanford H. Calhoun6:29.53
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Tori Daniels 3  Valley Stream South  58.49
2 Andre-Anna Rodney 2  Elmont Memorial  1:00.21
3 Camylin Blake 4  Wellington C. Mepham  1:00.51
4 Alexandra Williams 5  Elmont Memorial  1:01.10
5 Anaya Raymond 1  St. Francis Prep  1:05.01
6 Kate Palya 6  South Side  1:07.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Stephney Pryce 3  Elmont Memorial  1:01.25
2 Maia Nisim 6  North Shore  1:05.50
3 Valentina Gonzales 2  Long Beach  1:07.29
4 Kyla Lodge 4  Valley Stream North  1:08.18
5 Ashley Abraham 1  Our Lady of Mercy (Chsaa)  1:08.19
6 Charis Hackman 5  Valley Stream North  1:16.09
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Nyah Thomas 3  Friends Academy (Li)  1:00.54
2 Lila Hans 5  Midwood  1:04.60
3 Saniya Hayden 4  Kellenberg Memorial  1:07.24
4 Belinda Yong 1  Midwood  1:07.80
5 Amelia Coote 6  Midwood  1:09.57
6 Isabella Coschignano 2  Kellenberg Memorial  1:10.10
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Nia Deborah Anjou 2  Valley Stream South  1:04.54
2 Annie Piscitelli 3  Notre Dame (Manhattan)  1:08.85
3 Liel Sagy 1  Long Beach  1:11.02
4 Bella Martocci 5  North Shore  1:11.26
5 Gabriella Stiffler 6  North Shore  1:11.93
6 Morgan McKenna 4  South Side  1:14.32
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h5
1 Joann Noel 3  Midwood  1:11.79
2 Emma Nelson 1  North Shore  1:12.57
3 Helena Stuhr 4  Notre Dame (Manhattan)  1:13.45
4 Jaziel Cenabre 6  W. Tresper Clarke  1:14.22
5 Catherine Bourke 2  Notre Dame (Manhattan)  1:18.30
6 Lucia Snajdr 5  Notre Dame (Manhattan)  1:19.04
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h6
1 Olivia Como 2  Friends Academy (Li)  1:10.22
2 Ivie Li 3  New Hyde Park  1:14.40
3 Nora Lu Leventhal 5  Midwood  1:14.43
4 Suzanna Malshyti 1  Notre Dame (Manhattan)  1:17.94
5 Jessica Lillis 4  North Shore  1:19.35
6 Gabi Pepe 6  Long Beach  1:33.18
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h7
1 Samantha Chiaino 4  Poly Prep Country Day  1:08.31
2 Brianna Kwan 3  Poly Prep Country Day  1:08.91
3 Laura Cardona 2  Valley Stream South  1:10.56
4 Precious Akahara 5  Valley Stream South  1:13.35
5 Stephanie Nodelman 6  Wellington C. Mepham  1:22.70
6 Joslyn Vallejo 1  Valley Stream South  1:24.90
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h8
1 Katelynn Persaud 5  Valley Stream North  1:18.99
2 Joana Ciro 2  Bayside High School  1:21.86
3 Britney JU 1  Bayside High School  1:25.01
4 Kathryn Ditrano 3  North Shore  1:27.59
5 Hannah Lee 4  W. Tresper Clarke  1:29.98
6 Vanessa Wong 6  Bayside High School  1:36.19
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h9
1 Marissa Haye 6  Malverne  1:06.74
2 Ivy Kang 2  Bayside High School  1:17.64
3 Kyla Harris 4  Bayside High School  1:26.74
4 Samantha Martin 5  Valley Stream North  1:27.50
5 Jayce Pak 3  Bayside High School  1:33.51
6 Stephanie Motilal 1  Valley Stream North  1:37.44
Girls 400 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Tori Daniels3 Valley Stream South58.49
2Andre-Anna Rodney2 Elmont Memorial1:00.21
3Camylin Blake4 Wellington C. Mepham1:00.51
4Nyah Thomas3 Friends Academy (Li)1:00.54
5Alexandra Williams5 Elmont Memorial1:01.10
6Stephney Pryce3 Elmont Memorial1:01.25
7Nia Deborah Anjou2 Valley Stream South1:04.54
8Lila Hans5 Midwood1:04.60
9Anaya Raymond1 St. Francis Prep1:05.01
10Maia Nisim6 North Shore1:05.50
11Marissa Haye6 Malverne1:06.74
12Kate Palya6 South Side1:07.00
13Saniya Hayden4 Kellenberg Memorial1:07.24
14Valentina Gonzales2 Long Beach1:07.29
15Belinda Yong1 Midwood1:07.80
16Kyla Lodge4 Valley Stream North1:08.18
17Ashley Abraham1 Our Lady of Mercy (Chsaa)1:08.19
18Samantha Chiaino4 Poly Prep Country Day1:08.31
19Annie Piscitelli3 Notre Dame (Manhattan)1:08.85
20Brianna Kwan3 Poly Prep Country Day1:08.91
21Amelia Coote6 Midwood1:09.57
22Isabella Coschignano2 Kellenberg Memorial1:10.10
23Olivia Como2 Friends Academy (Li)1:10.22
24Laura Cardona2 Valley Stream South1:10.56
25Liel Sagy1 Long Beach1:11.02
26Bella Martocci5 North Shore1:11.26
27Joann Noel3 Midwood1:11.79
28Gabriella Stiffler6 North Shore1:11.93
29Emma Nelson1 North Shore1:12.57
30Precious Akahara5 Valley Stream South1:13.35
31Helena Stuhr4 Notre Dame (Manhattan)1:13.45
32Jaziel Cenabre6 W. Tresper Clarke1:14.22
33Morgan McKenna4 South Side1:14.32
34Ivie Li3 New Hyde Park1:14.40
35Nora Lu Leventhal5 Midwood1:14.43
36Charis Hackman5 Valley Stream North1:16.09
37Ivy Kang2 Bayside High School1:17.64
38Suzanna Malshyti1 Notre Dame (Manhattan)1:17.94
39Catherine Bourke2 Notre Dame (Manhattan)1:18.30
40Katelynn Persaud5 Valley Stream North1:18.99
41Lucia Snajdr5 Notre Dame (Manhattan)1:19.04
42Jessica Lillis4 North Shore1:19.35
43Joana Ciro2 Bayside High School1:21.86
44Stephanie Nodelman6 Wellington C. Mepham1:22.70
45Joslyn Vallejo1 Valley Stream South1:24.90
46Britney JU1 Bayside High School1:25.01
47Kyla Harris4 Bayside High School1:26.74
48Samantha Martin5 Valley Stream North1:27.50
49Kathryn Ditrano3 North Shore1:27.59
50Hannah Lee4 W. Tresper Clarke1:29.98
51Gabi Pepe6 Long Beach1:33.18
52Jayce Pak3 Bayside High School1:33.51
53Vanessa Wong6 Bayside High School1:36.19
54Stephanie Motilal1 Valley Stream North1:37.44
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h1
1 Elizabeth James 1  Huntington  1:03.46
2 Chase Cineus 4  St. Francis Prep  1:06.05
3 Sophia Conde 3  Kellenberg Memorial  1:07.24
4 Judith Jones 6  Midwood  1:09.10
5 Kate Nicastro 2  Our Lady of Mercy (Chsaa)  1:09.19
6 Mackenzie Brown 5  Kellenberg Memorial  1:12.62
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h2
1 Rachelle Griffith 6  Valley Stream South  1:05.73
2 Lauren Obrien 2  Our Lady of Mercy (Chsaa)  1:08.05
3 Sasha Gomes 4  St. Francis Prep  1:08.39
4 Maya Samuels 3  North Shore  1:09.80
5 Abby Frazer 5  Friends Academy (Li)  1:13.00
6 Sara Spathis 1  Kellenberg Memorial  1:16.93
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h3
1 Kai Giovanni 3  Midwood  1:11.78
2 Lori Melville 2  St. Francis Prep  1:13.12
3 Riley Boston 6  W. Tresper Clarke  1:14.58
4 Debra Destil 4  Kellenberg Memorial  1:17.14
5 Mikella Gray 1  Long Beach  1:20.41
6 Abigail Ochoa 5  St. Francis Prep  1:21.17
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h4
1 Lucy Reardon 1  South Side  1:17.30
2 Klarisa Zhou 2  Wellington C. Mepham  1:17.38
3 Nicole Liu 3  Midwood  1:17.88
4 Sophie Glass 5  Roslyn  1:22.31
5 Sydney Liebman 6  Roslyn  1:25.55
6 Hannah Bombardiere 4  North Shore  1:33.22
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h5
1 Jayla McLean 4  Valley Stream South  1:17.87
2 Naomi Castang 2  Valley Stream South  1:18.92
3 Yu Cen 1  Midwood  1:19.80
4 Maggie Russell 3  South Side  1:22.87
5 Katelin Lopez 6  Kellenberg Memorial  1:25.95
6 Penelope Andreou 5  Bayside High School  1:27.07
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h6
1 Isabelle Lee 5  North Shore  1:18.60
2 Sienna Munro 6  Valley Stream North  1:19.72
3 Maria Patetsios 3  North Shore  1:20.81
4 Mia Bonilla 4  St. Francis Prep  1:22.60
5 Ni Wei Liu 1  Midwood  1:24.33
6 Samantha Hsieh 2  North Shore  1:28.86
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h7
1 Briyana Hart + 1  Poly Prep Country Day  1:11.20
2 Victoria Singh 2  Valley Stream North  1:11.74
3 Esther Onyeike 3  Valley Stream North  1:25.02
4 Mehribon Khakimova 6  Midwood  1:26.19
5 Amelia Mohan 4  Valley Stream North  1:29.31
6 Emily Lam 5  Valley Stream North  1:29.73
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h8
1 Toluwenimi Majekodunmi + 6  Poly Prep Country Day  1:17.75
2 Layla Rutledge 3  Valley Stream North  1:18.33
3 Kaite Hernandez 4  Valley Stream North  1:20.61
4 Courtney Hodge 5  Midwood  1:25.28
5 Aerin Halstead 2  Valley Stream North  1:25.97
6 Juliana Blain 1  Valley Stream North  1:29.27
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h9
1 Jasmine Grant-Phillips 3  Poly Prep Country Day  1:14.72
2 Molin Tapia 4  Midwood  1:20.57
3 Hazel Whitfield 2  Malverne  1:22.74
4 Arunima Roy 5  Valley Stream North  1:36.24
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h10
1 Hazel Budker* 3  Poly Prep Country Day  1:12.08
2 Rosalyn Mateo 4  Bayside High School  1:19.25
3 Janevia Matos 2  Bayside High School  1:25.87
4 Alina Ashraf 5  Bayside High School  1:27.33
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph Combined Heats
1Elizabeth James1 Huntington1:03.46
2Rachelle Griffith6 Valley Stream South1:05.73
3Chase Cineus4 St. Francis Prep1:06.05
4Sophia Conde3 Kellenberg Memorial1:07.24
5Lauren Obrien2 Our Lady of Mercy (Chsaa)1:08.05
6Sasha Gomes4 St. Francis Prep1:08.39
7Judith Jones6 Midwood1:09.10
8Kate Nicastro2 Our Lady of Mercy (Chsaa)1:09.19
9Maya Samuels3 North Shore1:09.80
10Briyana Hart +1 Poly Prep Country Day1:11.20
11Victoria Singh2 Valley Stream North1:11.74
12Kai Giovanni3 Midwood1:11.78
13Hazel Budker*3 Poly Prep Country Day1:12.08
14Mackenzie Brown5 Kellenberg Memorial1:12.62
15Abby Frazer5 Friends Academy (Li)1:13.00
16Lori Melville2 St. Francis Prep1:13.12
17Riley Boston6 W. Tresper Clarke1:14.58
18Jasmine Grant-Phillips3 Poly Prep Country Day1:14.72
19Sara Spathis1 Kellenberg Memorial1:16.93
20Debra Destil4 Kellenberg Memorial1:17.14
21Lucy Reardon1 South Side1:17.30
22Klarisa Zhou2 Wellington C. Mepham1:17.38
23Toluwenimi Majekodunmi +6 Poly Prep Country Day1:17.75
24Jayla McLean4 Valley Stream South1:17.87
25Nicole Liu3 Midwood1:17.88
26Layla Rutledge3 Valley Stream North1:18.33
27Isabelle Lee5 North Shore1:18.60
28Naomi Castang2 Valley Stream South1:18.92
29Rosalyn Mateo4 Bayside High School1:19.25
30Sienna Munro6 Valley Stream North1:19.72
31Yu Cen1 Midwood1:19.80
32Mikella Gray1 Long Beach1:20.41
33Molin Tapia4 Midwood1:20.57
34Kaite Hernandez4 Valley Stream North1:20.61
35Maria Patetsios3 North Shore1:20.81
36Abigail Ochoa5 St. Francis Prep1:21.17
37Sophie Glass5 Roslyn1:22.31
38Mia Bonilla4 St. Francis Prep1:22.60
39Hazel Whitfield2 Malverne1:22.74
40Maggie Russell3 South Side1:22.87
41Ni Wei Liu1 Midwood1:24.33
42Esther Onyeike3 Valley Stream North1:25.02
43Courtney Hodge5 Midwood1:25.28
44Sydney Liebman6 Roslyn1:25.55
45Janevia Matos2 Bayside High School1:25.87
46Katelin Lopez6 Kellenberg Memorial1:25.95
47Aerin Halstead2 Valley Stream North1:25.97
48Mehribon Khakimova6 Midwood1:26.19
49Penelope Andreou5 Bayside High School1:27.07
50Alina Ashraf5 Bayside High School1:27.33
51Samantha Hsieh2 North Shore1:28.86
52Juliana Blain1 Valley Stream North1:29.27
53Amelia Mohan4 Valley Stream North1:29.31
54Emily Lam5 Valley Stream North1:29.73
55Hannah Bombardiere4 North Shore1:33.22
56Arunima Roy5 Valley Stream North1:36.24
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Jaden Lyons 3  Kellenberg Memorial  50.00
2 Jordan Smith 2  Roslyn  52.85
3 Leonard Li 5  Massapequa  53.46
4 Theodore Drye 4  Poly Prep Country Day  53.52
5 Gavin Glasco 6  Roslyn  54.92
6 Matthew Hanna+ 1  Poly Prep Country Day  56.02
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 D'Angelo Brown 3  Xavier  52.58
2 Jonathon Xavier 4  Valley Stream North  52.98
3 Tristan Socias 1  Kellenberg Memorial  54.34
4 Brendan Cucuzza 2  Roslyn  55.61
5 Robert Basel 5  Mineola  56.26
DQ Bradley Lazo 6  Kellenberg Memorial  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Logan Mott 3  Friends Academy (Li)  54.16
2 Norbert Okoye 4  Kellenberg Memorial  54.42
3 Ronley Lissade 1  Elmont Memorial  56.24
4 Mekhi Ludy 6  Elmont Memorial  56.33
5 Xavier Eaddy 5  Elmont Memorial  56.70
6 Roman Panchmia 2  Roslyn  56.78
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 William Holmes 3  Elmont Memorial  57.14
2 David Onovo 4  Xavier  58.21
3 Gavin O'Shea 1  Kings Park  58.68
4 Nicholas Pandis 6  St. Francis Prep  59.44
5 Jacob Quinn 5  Kings Park  59.87
6 Henry Heintz 2  Xavier  1:00.48
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h5
1 Jason Gutierrez 3  Valley Stream South  54.04
2 Jackson Brielmann 2  Friends Academy (Li)  57.51
3 Amir Green 1  Valley Stream South  58.56
4 Matthew Manno 6  Wellington C. Mepham  58.60
5 William Hughes 4  Sanford H. Calhoun  59.48
6 Joshua Osae 5  Valley Stream South  59.58
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h6
1 Guyalden Chery 5  Valley Stream North  55.80
2 Andrew Braunstein 3  Massapequa  58.01
3 Tim Lupberger 4  Xavier  58.87
4 Ben Pinkus 1  George H. Hewlett  59.10
5 Benjamin Stiehl 6  Mineola  59.44
6 John Janocha 2  Xavier  1:01.26
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h7
1 Joncarlo Ferrante 5  Kellenberg Memorial  56.92
2 Christian Iacobelis 2  South Side  58.26
3 James Hopkins 1  Kellenberg Memorial  59.76
4 Kwesi Wordie 3  Xavier  1:01.04
5 Davonte Nicholson 4  Xavier  1:04.07
6 John Micca 6  Unattached  1:05.78
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h8
1 Chris Capasso 5  Monsignor Farrell  54.48
2 Anthony Zarrella 6  Monsignor Farrell  56.64
3 Matthew Seta 2  Monsignor Farrell  58.14
4 Jonathan Jones 4  George H. Hewlett  1:00.15
5 Alphonese Trapanese 1  Monsignor Farrell  1:00.70
6 Sebastien Lundy 3  St. Francis Prep  1:08.93
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h9
1 Christ Dertinger 7  Monsignor Farrell  56.47
2 Kenny He 3  W. Tresper Clarke  58.05
3 Jayson Emile 4  W. Tresper Clarke  58.11
4 Michael Mason 10  Monsignor Farrell  58.94
5 John Leone 11  Monsignor Farrell  59.31
6 John Ciuffo 9  Monsignor Farrell  59.83
7 Andres Ventura 2  W. Tresper Clarke  1:00.91
8 Greg Casale 1  Monsignor Farrell  1:04.27
9 Gabe Ciccone 5  Kings Park  1:04.99
10 Peter Marone 12  Xavier  1:08.91
11 Paul Patras 6  Xavier  1:11.36
12 Paul Heck 8  Monsignor Farrell  1:12.46
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h10
1 Preston Muirhead 2  Bayside High School  53.64
2 Kolton Kimanyen 9  Malverne  57.07
3 Sylvain Castin 8  Malverne  58.03
4 Jose Rodriguez 3  Kellenberg Memorial  59.45
5 Jaeyong Lee 1  Bayside High School  1:00.91
6 Liam Sagy 7  Long Beach  1:02.91
7 Fernando Alvarado 4  George H. Hewlett  1:03.25
8 Harrison Seng 12  Bayside High School  1:04.41
9 Jonah Blitman 5  George H. Hewlett  1:05.84
10 Noah Hutchinson 6  Roslyn  1:07.71
11 Maxime Jud Harney 11  Bayside High School  1:10.61
DNS Isaiah Jolly 10  Malverne  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h11
1 Logan Koenig 7  Sanford H. Calhoun  58.56
2 James Sutterlin 11  Xavier  1:02.26
3 Timothy Gannon 9  Xavier  1:02.46
4 Matthew McCabe 12  Xavier  1:02.86
5 Jonathan Taylor 8  Xavier  1:04.01
6 Ivan QU 1  Bayside High School  1:04.47
7 Antonio Chillo 2  Bayside High School  1:04.70
8 Joseph Guastafeste 6  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:04.82
9 Cayden Humphries 10  Xavier  1:05.90
10 Logan Monti 5  Long Beach  1:06.18
11 Alejandro Gomez-Rosales 4  Long Beach  1:07.94
12 Yasire DeJesus 3  Monsignor Farrell  1:10.22
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h12
1 Brian Themistocle 8  W. Tresper Clarke  1:00.80
2 J.D. Azcona 10  W. Tresper Clarke  1:02.12
3 Peter Akhrass 1  Xavier  1:02.26
4 Darren Cao 9  W. Tresper Clarke  1:02.95
5 Jake Hoffman 12  Roslyn  1:04.74
6 Paul Sarcona 3  Xavier  1:04.91
7 Brian Song 4  Roslyn  1:04.91
8 Wayne Shih 5  Roslyn  1:05.50
9 Anthony Zambrano 11  St. Francis Prep  1:06.19
10 Caedmon Deem 2  Xavier  1:07.87
11 Dylan Levy 6  Roslyn  1:10.17
12 Daniel Lee 7  Roslyn  1:10.70
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h13
1 Aurelien Caille 1  Xavier  1:04.05
3 Daniel Rawdah 5  Xavier  1:08.12
4 JJ Lotardo 8  Xavier  1:08.68
5 Angel Huitzil 2  Xavier  1:08.96
6 Otis Cheung 3  Xavier  1:09.29
7 Joseph Tracy 4  Xavier  1:10.06
9 Ethan Tamang 7  Xavier  1:12.94
10 Matthew Turrigiano 6  Xavier  1:13.83
11 Ethan Davila 12  Valley Stream North  1:15.12
TBD Matt Shalvey 9  Xavier  0.00
TBD Luca Radovic 10  Xavier  0.00
TBD Anthony Pinto 11  Xavier  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Jaden Lyons3 Kellenberg Memorial50.00
2D'Angelo Brown3 Xavier52.58
3Jordan Smith2 Roslyn52.85
4Jonathon Xavier4 Valley Stream North52.98
5Leonard Li5 Massapequa53.46
6Theodore Drye4 Poly Prep Country Day53.52
7Preston Muirhead2 Bayside High School53.64
8Jason Gutierrez3 Valley Stream South54.04
9Logan Mott3 Friends Academy (Li)54.16
10Tristan Socias1 Kellenberg Memorial54.34
11Norbert Okoye4 Kellenberg Memorial54.42
12Chris Capasso5 Monsignor Farrell54.48
13Gavin Glasco6 Roslyn54.92
14Brendan Cucuzza2 Roslyn55.61
15Guyalden Chery5 Valley Stream North55.80
16Matthew Hanna+1 Poly Prep Country Day56.02
17Ronley Lissade1 Elmont Memorial56.24
18Robert Basel5 Mineola56.26
19Mekhi Ludy6 Elmont Memorial56.33
20Christ Dertinger7 Monsignor Farrell56.47
21Anthony Zarrella6 Monsignor Farrell56.64
22Xavier Eaddy5 Elmont Memorial56.70
23Roman Panchmia2 Roslyn56.78
24Joncarlo Ferrante5 Kellenberg Memorial56.92
25Kolton Kimanyen9 Malverne57.07
26William Holmes3 Elmont Memorial57.14
27Jackson Brielmann2 Friends Academy (Li)57.51
28Andrew Braunstein3 Massapequa58.01
29Sylvain Castin8 Malverne58.03
30Kenny He3 W. Tresper Clarke58.05
31Jayson Emile4 W. Tresper Clarke58.11
32Matthew Seta2 Monsignor Farrell58.14
33David Onovo4 Xavier58.21
34Christian Iacobelis2 South Side58.26
35Logan Koenig7 Sanford H. Calhoun58.56
36Amir Green1 Valley Stream South58.56
37Matthew Manno6 Wellington C. Mepham58.60
38Gavin O'Shea1 Kings Park58.68
39Tim Lupberger4 Xavier58.87
40Michael Mason10 Monsignor Farrell58.94
41Ben Pinkus1 George H. Hewlett59.10
42John Leone11 Monsignor Farrell59.31
43Benjamin Stiehl6 Mineola59.44
44Nicholas Pandis6 St. Francis Prep59.44
45Jose Rodriguez3 Kellenberg Memorial59.45
46William Hughes4 Sanford H. Calhoun59.48
47Joshua Osae5 Valley Stream South59.58
48James Hopkins1 Kellenberg Memorial59.76
49John Ciuffo9 Monsignor Farrell59.83
50Jacob Quinn5 Kings Park59.87
51Jonathan Jones4 George H. Hewlett1:00.15
52Henry Heintz2 Xavier1:00.48
53Alphonese Trapanese1 Monsignor Farrell1:00.70
54Brian Themistocle8 W. Tresper Clarke1:00.80
55Jaeyong Lee1 Bayside High School1:00.91
56Andres Ventura2 W. Tresper Clarke1:00.91
57Kwesi Wordie3 Xavier1:01.04
58John Janocha2 Xavier1:01.26
59J.D. Azcona10 W. Tresper Clarke1:02.12
60Peter Akhrass1 Xavier1:02.26
61James Sutterlin11 Xavier1:02.26
62Timothy Gannon9 Xavier1:02.46
63Matthew McCabe12 Xavier1:02.86
64Liam Sagy7 Long Beach1:02.91
65Darren Cao9 W. Tresper Clarke1:02.95
66Fernando Alvarado4 George H. Hewlett1:03.25
67Jonathan Taylor8 Xavier1:04.01
68Aurelien Caille1 Xavier1:04.05
69Davonte Nicholson4 Xavier1:04.07
70Greg Casale1 Monsignor Farrell1:04.27
71Harrison Seng12 Bayside High School1:04.41
72Ivan QU1 Bayside High School1:04.47
73Antonio Chillo2 Bayside High School1:04.70
74Jake Hoffman12 Roslyn1:04.74
75Joseph Guastafeste6 Sanford H. Calhoun1:04.82
76Paul Sarcona3 Xavier1:04.91
77Brian Song4 Roslyn1:04.91
78Gabe Ciccone5 Kings Park1:04.99
79Wayne Shih5 Roslyn1:05.50
80John Micca6 Unattached1:05.78
81Jonah Blitman5 George H. Hewlett1:05.84
82Cayden Humphries10 Xavier1:05.90
83Logan Monti5 Long Beach1:06.18
84Anthony Zambrano11 St. Francis Prep1:06.19
85Noah Hutchinson6 Roslyn1:07.71
86Caedmon Deem2 Xavier1:07.87
87Alejandro Gomez-Rosales4 Long Beach1:07.94
88Daniel Rawdah5 Xavier1:08.12
89JJ Lotardo8 Xavier1:08.68
90Peter Marone12 Xavier1:08.91
91Sebastien Lundy3 St. Francis Prep1:08.93
92Angel Huitzil2 Xavier1:08.96
93Otis Cheung3 Xavier1:09.29
94Joseph Tracy4 Xavier1:10.06
95Dylan Levy6 Roslyn1:10.17
96Yasire DeJesus3 Monsignor Farrell1:10.22
97Maxime Jud Harney11 Bayside High School1:10.61
98Daniel Lee7 Roslyn1:10.70
99Paul Patras6 Xavier1:11.36
100Paul Heck8 Monsignor Farrell1:12.46
101Ethan Tamang7 Xavier1:12.94
102Matthew Turrigiano6 Xavier1:13.83
103Ethan Davila12 Valley Stream North1:15.12
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h1
1 Kofi Rossi 3  Poly Prep Country Day  53.44
2 Dominic Inzerilla 1  Wellington C. Mepham  55.09
3 Thomas Burke 2  Monsignor Farrell  56.72
4 Jordan James 4  Poly Prep Country Day  56.94
5 James Castoria 5  Massapequa  57.48
6 Cameron Nicolas 6  Xavier  59.18
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h2
1 Logan Alvarez 2  Friends Academy (Li)  53.87
2 Evans Linzey 1  Kellenberg Memorial  54.90
3 Colm Bresnihan 5  Massapequa  56.48
4 William Mullin 6  Kellenberg Memorial  59.20
5 Jordan Gabriel 3  Mineola  1:00.32
6 Daniel Levitt 4  Monsignor Farrell  1:00.66
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h3
1 Kevin O'Keefe 3  Kellenberg Memorial  58.63
2 Aaron Gill 5  Xavier  59.75
3 William Davis 2  Friends Academy (Li)  1:00.16
4 Francesco Borgognone 4  Monsignor Farrell  1:00.44
5 Gregory Milone 6  Long Beach  1:01.03
DNF Andrew Gomez 1  St. Francis Prep  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h4
1 Nickita Melnikov 4  Long Beach  58.73
2 Vincent Volpe 3  Long Beach  59.19
3 Luke Ferraro 5  Xavier  1:00.64
4 Jason Edmund 1  Xavier  1:01.60
5 Luca Blankenbuehler 6  Xavier  1:03.21
6 Adrian Rodriguez 2  Valley Stream South  1:05.07
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h5
1 Isiah Jolly 4  Malverne  57.44
2 Timothy Rocki 6  Roslyn  58.40
3 Julian Melendez 2  St. Francis Prep  59.67
4 Timothy Bobb 3  Xavier  1:01.20
5 Kyle Oztemel 5  St. Francis Prep  1:02.71
6 Leo Kastenbaum 1  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:07.83
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h6
1 Clayton Ward 5  Poly Prep Country Day  58.92
2 Michael Dietrich 3  Chaminade  59.43
3 Jacob Pinsk 4  Roslyn  59.56
4 Kash Bishop 2  Roslyn  1:01.21
5 Daniel Perrino 1  Mineola  1:02.47
6 Thomas Baglio 6  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:02.60
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h7
1 Kieran Seidita 3  Monsignor Farrell  1:00.73
2 Daniel Corcoran 6  Xavier  1:01.78
3 Tyler Green 4  Roslyn  1:02.69
4 Joshua McKenzie 1  Friends Academy (Li)  1:04.42
5 Noah Stichweh 2  Roslyn  1:04.83
6 Samuel Laserson 5  Friends Academy (Li)  1:05.68
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h8
1 Thomas Stasichin 4  Massapequa  59.71
2 Reid Vanto 3  Xavier  1:02.47
3 Ryan Singleton 2  St. Francis Prep  1:02.71
4 Aidan Boni 6  Monsignor Farrell  1:04.02
5 Marcello Signorastri 5  Monsignor Farrell  1:04.92
6 Nick Foster 1  Monsignor Farrell  1:05.42
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h9
1 Christopher Cordero 7  Massapequa  1:02.31
2 An Le 2  Xavier  1:03.23
3 Matthew Forte 11  St. Francis Prep  1:04.48
4 Michael Larrea 12  Chaminade  1:04.62
5 Zen Keshwani 5  Xavier  1:04.71
6 Alan Guachichulca 6  Xavier  1:05.00
7 Andrew Teh 8  Xavier  1:05.04
8 Reid Baynes 3  Xavier  1:07.34
9 Mosiah Calderon 9  St. Francis Prep  1:09.15
10 Adrian Colon 10  St. Francis Prep  1:10.04
11 Billy Russo 4  Kings Park  1:13.46
12 Christopher Mennella 1  Xavier  1:17.23
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h10
1 Finn Curley 4  Massapequa  58.32
2 Axel Teiling 12  Xavier  1:01.32
3 Kyle Alfred 3  George H. Hewlett  1:03.16
4 Ladd Croper 10  Xavier  1:03.56
5 Jacob Mahmood 1  Chaminade  1:05.28
6 Aidan Murphy 6  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:06.12
7 Jake Brendal 2  Kings Park  1:07.18
8 John Edom 5  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:07.64
9 Jake Jagitani 7  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:10.41
10 Aiden Mora 11  Xavier  1:11.37
Avery Thomas 9  Xavier  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h11
1 Jadien Stewart 12  Xavier  1:04.64
2 Samuele Carruzzo 1  Xavier  1:05.77
3 Chris Barresi 7  Monsignor Farrell  1:06.54
4 Eamon Woodruff 11  Xavier  1:07.14
5 Seamus Woodruff 10  Xavier  1:07.32
6 Erick Abbate 4  Monsignor Farrell  1:07.35
7 John Montuori 6  Monsignor Farrell  1:07.85
8 Sean Ammirati 5  Monsignor Farrell  1:08.60
9 Caleb McConaughey Shank 2  Xavier  1:09.45
10 Joseph Pernice 8  Monsignor Farrell  1:09.69
11 Robert Modzelewski 9  Monsignor Farrell  1:11.14
12 Nicolas Basso 3  Xavier  1:13.69
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h12
1 Matteo Barriocanal 4  Chaminade  1:00.93
2 Christian Hunter 12  W. Tresper Clarke  1:02.76
3 John Marshall 2  Chaminade  1:02.89
4 Ricky Wang 11  W. Tresper Clarke  1:04.14
5 Ethan Jones 9  Chaminade  1:04.73
6 Keith Carney 10  Chaminade  1:04.92
7 Ryan Wick 3  Chaminade  1:05.07
8 Luke Cocchiola 8  Chaminade  1:05.86
9 Henry Ragusa 5  Chaminade  1:06.37
10 Ryan Taylor 6  Chaminade  1:06.59
11 James Sessa 7  Chaminade  1:06.98
12 Danny Uruchima 1  Xavier  1:07.54
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h13
1 Hyatt Hicks + 8  Poly Prep Country Day  1:00.22
2 Ethan He 1  W. Tresper Clarke  1:02.44
3 Evan Conroy 5  Xavier  1:05.51
4 Jack McCarthy 2  Chaminade  1:05.80
5 Mateo Serringer 11  St. Francis Prep  1:06.11
6 Joseph Santaniello 6  Massapequa  1:06.22
7 Anthony Vella 10  Mineola  1:06.80
8 Justin Blaise 3  Chaminade  1:07.80
9 Sean Malone + 9  Poly Prep Country Day  1:09.13
10 Aaron Diaz 4  Xavier  1:09.24
11 Peter Pattan 12  Unattached  1:09.63
12 Suryan Kamble + 7  Poly Prep Country Day  1:11.53
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h14
1 Mario Sanabria 5  Kellenberg Memorial  59.59
2 Nicholas Baldwin 11  Bayside High School  1:01.77
3 Sebastian Leon 9  Kellenberg Memorial  1:01.84
4 John Boria 2  St. Francis Prep  1:04.62
5 Alex Katkin 7  St. Francis Prep  1:06.14
6 Javier Fajardo 1  St. Francis Prep  1:07.45
7 Ethan Pinkhasov 10  Roslyn  1:08.35
8 Austin Liu 8  St. Francis Prep  1:08.93
9 Alex Degryse 12  Xavier  1:09.43
10 Nick Mendoza 4  St. Francis Prep  1:10.34
11 Joshua Jazmin 3  St. Francis Prep  1:12.77
12 John Vira 6  St. Francis Prep  1:28.24
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h15
1 Owen Brennan 9  Chaminade  1:06.44
2 Nolan Rafferty 10  Chaminade  1:06.54
3 jack Clancy 7  Long Beach  1:07.03
4 Matthew Sgroi 11  Chaminade  1:08.35
5 James Clark 12  Chaminade  1:10.80
6 Matthew Bass 2  Xavier  1:10.86
7 Devin Granville + 3  Poly Prep Country Day  1:11.74
8 Jayden Williams 4  Poly Prep Country Day  1:13.13
9 Bryan Ortega 6  Long Beach  1:13.82
10 John Spolidora 5  Long Beach  1:14.12
11 Henry Donahue 8  Long Beach  1:15.76
12 Michael Carrasco 1  Xavier  1:23.75
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h16
1 Eamon Sack 1  Chaminade  1:05.27
2 Adian Bilas 2  Chaminade  1:08.22
3 John Connors 3  Chaminade  1:09.31
4 James Lok 6  Roslyn  1:10.45
5 Konnor Rosenzweig 5  Long Beach  1:11.45
6 Tyler Osit 7  Roslyn  1:11.83
7 Colin Riordan 11  Xavier  1:12.09
8 Zachary Sedgwick 8  Xavier  1:13.72
9 Dean parenti 4  Long Beach  1:14.61
10 Allen Yi 12  Roslyn  1:15.40
11 George Raphael Pavlakos 10  Xavier  1:21.43
12 Dillon O'Hara 9  Xavier  1:26.70
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h17
2 Jaylens Lodge 1  Valley Stream North  1:07.37
4 Joseph Barreira 3  Valley Stream North  1:11.02
6 Zakarya Layachi 10  Valley Stream North  1:15.60
7 Arjun Singh 2  Roslyn  1:15.82
8 Krish Sharma 4  Roslyn  1:17.66
9 Matias Pozo 5  Roslyn  1:18.35
10 Theodore Rivera 7  Kellenberg Memorial  1:19.05
11 Amar Chandra 9  Roslyn  1:25.13
12 Gurjasdeep Singh 8  Valley Stream North  1:41.42
Ryan Anderson 6  Wellington C. Mepham  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph Combined Heats
1Kofi Rossi3 Poly Prep Country Day53.44
2Logan Alvarez2 Friends Academy (Li)53.87
3Evans Linzey1 Kellenberg Memorial54.90
4Dominic Inzerilla1 Wellington C. Mepham55.09
5Colm Bresnihan5 Massapequa56.48
6Thomas Burke2 Monsignor Farrell56.72
7Jordan James4 Poly Prep Country Day56.94
8Isiah Jolly4 Malverne57.44
9James Castoria5 Massapequa57.48
10Finn Curley4 Massapequa58.32
11Timothy Rocki6 Roslyn58.40
12Kevin O'Keefe3 Kellenberg Memorial58.63
13Nickita Melnikov4 Long Beach58.73
14Clayton Ward5 Poly Prep Country Day58.92
15Cameron Nicolas6 Xavier59.18
16Vincent Volpe3 Long Beach59.19
17William Mullin6 Kellenberg Memorial59.20
18Michael Dietrich3 Chaminade59.43
19Jacob Pinsk4 Roslyn59.56
20Mario Sanabria5 Kellenberg Memorial59.59
21Julian Melendez2 St. Francis Prep59.67
22Thomas Stasichin4 Massapequa59.71
23Aaron Gill5 Xavier59.75
24William Davis2 Friends Academy (Li)1:00.16
25Hyatt Hicks +8 Poly Prep Country Day1:00.22
26Jordan Gabriel3 Mineola1:00.32
27Francesco Borgognone4 Monsignor Farrell1:00.44
28Luke Ferraro5 Xavier1:00.64
29Daniel Levitt4 Monsignor Farrell1:00.66
30Kieran Seidita3 Monsignor Farrell1:00.73
31Matteo Barriocanal4 Chaminade1:00.93
32Gregory Milone6 Long Beach1:01.03
33Timothy Bobb3 Xavier1:01.20
34Kash Bishop2 Roslyn1:01.21
35Axel Teiling12 Xavier1:01.32
36Jason Edmund1 Xavier1:01.60
37Nicholas Baldwin11 Bayside High School1:01.77
38Daniel Corcoran6 Xavier1:01.78
39Sebastian Leon9 Kellenberg Memorial1:01.84
40Christopher Cordero7 Massapequa1:02.31
41Ethan He1 W. Tresper Clarke1:02.44
42Reid Vanto3 Xavier1:02.47
43Daniel Perrino1 Mineola1:02.47
44Thomas Baglio6 Sanford H. Calhoun1:02.60
45Tyler Green4 Roslyn1:02.69
46Ryan Singleton2 St. Francis Prep1:02.71
47Kyle Oztemel5 St. Francis Prep1:02.71
48Christian Hunter12 W. Tresper Clarke1:02.76
49John Marshall2 Chaminade1:02.89
50Kyle Alfred3 George H. Hewlett1:03.16
51Luca Blankenbuehler6 Xavier1:03.21
52An Le2 Xavier1:03.23
53Ladd Croper10 Xavier1:03.56
54Aidan Boni6 Monsignor Farrell1:04.02
55Ricky Wang11 W. Tresper Clarke1:04.14
56Joshua McKenzie1 Friends Academy (Li)1:04.42
57Matthew Forte11 St. Francis Prep1:04.48
58Michael Larrea12 Chaminade1:04.62
59John Boria2 St. Francis Prep1:04.62
60Jadien Stewart12 Xavier1:04.64
61Zen Keshwani5 Xavier1:04.71
62Ethan Jones9 Chaminade1:04.73
63Noah Stichweh2 Roslyn1:04.83
64Keith Carney10 Chaminade1:04.92
65Marcello Signorastri5 Monsignor Farrell1:04.92
66Alan Guachichulca6 Xavier1:05.00
67Andrew Teh8 Xavier1:05.04
68Adrian Rodriguez2 Valley Stream South1:05.07
69Ryan Wick3 Chaminade1:05.07
70Eamon Sack1 Chaminade1:05.27
71Jacob Mahmood1 Chaminade1:05.28
72Nick Foster1 Monsignor Farrell1:05.42
73Evan Conroy5 Xavier1:05.51
74Samuel Laserson5 Friends Academy (Li)1:05.68
75Samuele Carruzzo1 Xavier1:05.77
76Jack McCarthy2 Chaminade1:05.80
77Luke Cocchiola8 Chaminade1:05.86
78Mateo Serringer11 St. Francis Prep1:06.11
79Aidan Murphy6 Sanford H. Calhoun1:06.12
80Alex Katkin7 St. Francis Prep1:06.14
81Joseph Santaniello6 Massapequa1:06.22
82Henry Ragusa5 Chaminade1:06.37
83Owen Brennan9 Chaminade1:06.44
84Nolan Rafferty10 Chaminade1:06.54
85Chris Barresi7 Monsignor Farrell1:06.54
86Ryan Taylor6 Chaminade1:06.59
87Anthony Vella10 Mineola1:06.80
88James Sessa7 Chaminade1:06.98
89jack Clancy7 Long Beach1:07.03
90Eamon Woodruff11 Xavier1:07.14
91Jake Brendal2 Kings Park1:07.18
92Seamus Woodruff10 Xavier1:07.32
93Reid Baynes3 Xavier1:07.34
94Erick Abbate4 Monsignor Farrell1:07.35
95Jaylens Lodge1 Valley Stream North1:07.37
96Javier Fajardo1 St. Francis Prep1:07.45
97Danny Uruchima1 Xavier1:07.54
98John Edom5 Sanford H. Calhoun1:07.64
99Justin Blaise3 Chaminade1:07.80
100Leo Kastenbaum1 Sanford H. Calhoun1:07.83
101John Montuori6 Monsignor Farrell1:07.85
102Adian Bilas2 Chaminade1:08.22
103Ethan Pinkhasov10 Roslyn1:08.35
104Matthew Sgroi11 Chaminade1:08.35
105Sean Ammirati5 Monsignor Farrell1:08.60
106Austin Liu8 St. Francis Prep1:08.93
107Sean Malone +9 Poly Prep Country Day1:09.13
108Mosiah Calderon9 St. Francis Prep1:09.15
109Aaron Diaz4 Xavier1:09.24
110John Connors3 Chaminade1:09.31
111Alex Degryse12 Xavier1:09.43
112Caleb McConaughey Shank2 Xavier1:09.45
113Peter Pattan12 Unattached1:09.63
114Joseph Pernice8 Monsignor Farrell1:09.69
115Adrian Colon10 St. Francis Prep1:10.04
116Nick Mendoza4 St. Francis Prep1:10.34
117Jake Jagitani7 Sanford H. Calhoun1:10.41
118James Lok6 Roslyn1:10.45
119James Clark12 Chaminade1:10.80
120Matthew Bass2 Xavier1:10.86
121Joseph Barreira3 Valley Stream North1:11.02
122Robert Modzelewski9 Monsignor Farrell1:11.14
123Aiden Mora11 Xavier1:11.37
124Konnor Rosenzweig5 Long Beach1:11.45
125Suryan Kamble +7 Poly Prep Country Day1:11.53
126Devin Granville +3 Poly Prep Country Day1:11.74
127Tyler Osit7 Roslyn1:11.83
128Colin Riordan11 Xavier1:12.09
129Joshua Jazmin3 St. Francis Prep1:12.77
130Jayden Williams4 Poly Prep Country Day1:13.13
131Billy Russo4 Kings Park1:13.46
132Nicolas Basso3 Xavier1:13.69
133Zachary Sedgwick8 Xavier1:13.72
134Bryan Ortega6 Long Beach1:13.82
135John Spolidora5 Long Beach1:14.12
136Dean parenti4 Long Beach1:14.61
137Allen Yi12 Roslyn1:15.40
138Zakarya Layachi10 Valley Stream North1:15.60
139Henry Donahue8 Long Beach1:15.76
140Arjun Singh2 Roslyn1:15.82
141Christopher Mennella1 Xavier1:17.23
142Krish Sharma4 Roslyn1:17.66
143Matias Pozo5 Roslyn1:18.35
144Theodore Rivera7 Kellenberg Memorial1:19.05
145George Raphael Pavlakos10 Xavier1:21.43
146Michael Carrasco1 Xavier1:23.75
147Amar Chandra9 Roslyn1:25.13
148Dillon O'Hara9 Xavier1:26.70
149John Vira6 St. Francis Prep1:28.24
150Gurjasdeep Singh8 Valley Stream North1:41.42
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Ariana Paul 3  Valley Stream North  13.29
2 Mikhaila Hawthorne 4  Wellington C. Mepham  14.19
3 Maia Nisim 2  North Shore  14.46
4 Tara Harkin 5  Kellenberg Memorial  14.50
5 Ashley Reyes 1  Friends Academy (Li)  14.76
6 Madelyn Maina 6  South Side  15.48
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Ashley Fulton 3  Elmont Memorial  12.36
2 Uzoma Nweze 4  Valley Stream North  14.00
3 Chantal Guthrie 2  Poly Prep Country Day  14.11
4 Shaneve St Francis 5  Unattached  14.43
5 Calia Allen 1  Roslyn  14.51
6 Anaiya Jarrell 6  Valley Stream North  14.91
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Ava Cicilia 4  Valley Stream North  14.02
2 Adriana Hendrickson-Slack 2  St. Francis Prep  14.10
3 Akya Alexander 1  Long Beach  14.25
4 Shadae Huggins 6  Long Beach  14.49
5 Mikayla Johnson 5  Malverne  14.64
6 Ashley Abraham 3  Our Lady of Mercy (Chsaa)  14.78
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Ololade Olaniyan 4  Malverne  13.09
2 Kaitlyn Hills 2  St. Francis Prep  13.72
3 Martine Demesyeuz 5  Kellenberg Memorial  13.81
4 Gabriela Mensah 3  Valley Stream North  13.85
5 Sarah Munier 6  Long Beach  14.83
6 Kaitlyn Joseph 1  Kellenberg Memorial  14.96
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h5
1 Kyla Lodge 3  Valley Stream North  14.11
2 Katryna Francois 4  Bayside High School  14.18
3 Jill Feuerborn 6  North Shore  14.56
4 Tamia James 2  Valley Stream North  14.76
5 Sabrina Bordone 5  Our Lady of Mercy (Chsaa)  14.85
6 Mia Dauis 1  Roslyn  14.97
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h6
1 Hope Bilkey 4  Huntington  13.24
2 Sophia DeMillio 3  North Shore  13.82
3 Karen Sanon 1  Malverne  13.99
4 Sophia Leslie 2  St. Francis Prep  14.10
5 Sephora Fortunat 6  Midwood  15.37
6 Sophie Glass 5  Roslyn  16.73
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h7
1 Harper Small 4  Notre Dame (Manhattan)  14.93
2 Felicity George 5  Huntington  14.98
3 Genevieve Cottingham 1  Notre Dame (Manhattan)  15.00
4 Jade Collins 3  Valley Stream North  15.38
5 Sophia Herrera 2  Our Lady of Mercy (Chsaa)  15.39
6 Laila Walker 6  Friends Academy (Li)  15.98
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h8
1 Maya Samuels 4  North Shore  15.08
2 Shayla McNerney 5  Wellington C. Mepham  15.12
3 Jami Deluca 3  Wellington C. Mepham  15.39
4 Jenna Schwenk 1  Wellington C. Mepham  15.79
5 Candace Jarvis 6  Valley Stream South  15.82
6 Brianna Polshansky 2  Valley Stream North  16.15
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h9
1 Jada Williams 5  Roslyn  15.85
2 Nikyla Smikle 4  Roslyn  16.15
3 Leia Lazo 1  Our Lady of Mercy (Chsaa)  16.58
4 Jenis Theus 2  Midwood  16.67
5 Cylenna Green 3  Valley Stream South  17.18
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h10
1 Giuliana Basile 6  Kellenberg Memorial  15.84
2 Juliet Ferraro 1  Kellenberg Memorial  15.90
3 Ava Negrino 5  Kellenberg Memorial  16.42
4 Irene Molina 3  Kellenberg Memorial  16.47
5 Hannah Valenzuela-Ayala 2  Huntington  16.75
6 Julia Aldas 4  Huntington  17.61
Girls 100 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Ashley Fulton3 Elmont Memorial12.36
2Ololade Olaniyan4 Malverne13.09
3Hope Bilkey4 Huntington13.24
4Ariana Paul3 Valley Stream North13.29
5Kaitlyn Hills2 St. Francis Prep13.72
6Martine Demesyeuz5 Kellenberg Memorial13.81
7Sophia DeMillio3 North Shore13.82
8Gabriela Mensah3 Valley Stream North13.85
9Karen Sanon1 Malverne13.99
10Uzoma Nweze4 Valley Stream North14.00
11Ava Cicilia4 Valley Stream North14.02
12Adriana Hendrickson-Slack2 St. Francis Prep14.10
13Sophia Leslie2 St. Francis Prep14.10
14Chantal Guthrie2 Poly Prep Country Day14.11
15Kyla Lodge3 Valley Stream North14.11
16Katryna Francois4 Bayside High School14.18
17Mikhaila Hawthorne4 Wellington C. Mepham14.19
18Akya Alexander1 Long Beach14.25
19Shaneve St Francis5 Unattached14.43
20Maia Nisim2 North Shore14.46
21Shadae Huggins6 Long Beach14.49
22Tara Harkin5 Kellenberg Memorial14.50
23Calia Allen1 Roslyn14.51
24Jill Feuerborn6 North Shore14.56
25Mikayla Johnson5 Malverne14.64
26Ashley Reyes1 Friends Academy (Li)14.76
27Tamia James2 Valley Stream North14.76
28Ashley Abraham3 Our Lady of Mercy (Chsaa)14.78
29Sarah Munier6 Long Beach14.83
30Sabrina Bordone5 Our Lady of Mercy (Chsaa)14.85
31Anaiya Jarrell6 Valley Stream North14.91
32Harper Small4 Notre Dame (Manhattan)14.93
33Kaitlyn Joseph1 Kellenberg Memorial14.96
34Mia Dauis1 Roslyn14.97
35Felicity George5 Huntington14.98
36Genevieve Cottingham1 Notre Dame (Manhattan)15.00
37Maya Samuels4 North Shore15.08
38Shayla McNerney5 Wellington C. Mepham15.12
39Sephora Fortunat6 Midwood15.37
40Jade Collins3 Valley Stream North15.38
41Sophia Herrera2 Our Lady of Mercy (Chsaa)15.39
42Jami Deluca3 Wellington C. Mepham15.39
43Madelyn Maina6 South Side15.48
44Jenna Schwenk1 Wellington C. Mepham15.79
45Candace Jarvis6 Valley Stream South15.82
46Giuliana Basile6 Kellenberg Memorial15.84
47Jada Williams5 Roslyn15.85
48Juliet Ferraro1 Kellenberg Memorial15.90
49Laila Walker6 Friends Academy (Li)15.98
50Brianna Polshansky2 Valley Stream North16.15
51Nikyla Smikle4 Roslyn16.15
52Ava Negrino5 Kellenberg Memorial16.42
53Irene Molina3 Kellenberg Memorial16.47
54Leia Lazo1 Our Lady of Mercy (Chsaa)16.58
55Jenis Theus2 Midwood16.67
56Sophie Glass5 Roslyn16.73
57Hannah Valenzuela-Ayala2 Huntington16.75
58Cylenna Green3 Valley Stream South17.18
59Julia Aldas4 Huntington17.61
Girls 100 Meter Dash r2 h1
1 Ashley Fulton 3  Elmont Memorial  12.48
2 Ololade Olaniyan 4  Malverne  13.13
3 Ariana Paul 5  Valley Stream North  13.29
4 Hope Bilkey 2  Huntington  13.32
5 Kaitlyn Hills 1  St. Francis Prep  13.71
6 Martine Demesyeuz 6  Kellenberg Memoria