Transcend – Trail Run & Multisport Off Road Festival
10K Run Age Groups
F Overall
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Borchert Bridgewater Township 291 15 8 1:00:20.50 1:00:20.50 9:43/M
2 Jordan McClutchy New York 276 24 10 1:01:29.00 1:01:29.00 9:54/M
3 Kaoru Shodai Moddletown 250 51 12 1:05:30.00 1:05:30.00 10:32/M
M Overall
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 George Rudolph Mountain Lakes 299 33 1 47:16.00 47:16.00 7:36/M
2 Michael Leo Mendham 296 49 2 49:45.10 49:45.10 8:00/M
3 Nicholas Leo Mendham 297 14 3 49:45.10 49:45.10 8:00/M
Show Top 5 Only
F 29 and under
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Alexa Zajac Gladstone 293 28 20 1:14:04.70 1:14:04.70 11:55/M
2 Natalie Chung Wayne 280 22 23 1:15:36.20 1:15:36.20 12:10/M
3 Rachel Ciekurs Jersey City 254 24 30 1:21:10.30 1:21:10.30 13:04/M
4 Isabella Parathath Caldwell 272 15 33 1:25:33.80 1:25:33.80 13:46/M
 
M 29 and under
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Francis Rossi Jersey City 255 29 31 1:21:21.30 1:21:21.30 13:06/M
2 Connor Osborne Roseland 319 24 32 1:23:45.70 1:23:45.70 13:29/M
 
F 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Liriano College Point 278 38 21 1:14:58.70 1:14:58.70 12:04/M
2 Kerri Darling West long branch 277 34 22 1:15:35.60 1:15:35.60 12:10/M
3 Jaimie Antunes Atlantic Highlands 260 35 26 1:16:30.50 1:16:30.50 12:19/M
4 Mireilly Vallejos Oakland 262 35 37 1:28:52.30 1:28:52.30 14:18/M
 
M 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Todd Herrick Morristown 298 35 4 54:45.90 54:45.90 8:49/M
2 Rich Lavorato Morristown 288 30 5 55:15.70 55:15.70 8:54/M
3 Sal Tobia North Caldwell 289 32 6 57:24.10 57:24.10 9:14/M
4 Michael Bassani Newton 300 31 7 59:04.60 59:04.60 9:30/M
5 Matthew Willix Oak Ridge 273 32 13 1:06:54.70 1:06:54.70 10:46/M
6 Ariel Fayngolz Hackettstown 295 34 38 1:37:53.20 1:37:53.20 15:45/M
 
F 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Auerbach Montville 283 43 14 1:07:02.80 1:07:02.80 10:47/M
2 Liping Yan Belle Mead 274 48 16 1:12:55.10 1:12:55.10 11:44/M
3 Susan Kim Chester 292 49 18 1:14:03.80 1:14:03.80 11:55/M
4 susana parathath Caldwell 271 44 34 1:25:34.40 1:25:34.40 13:46/M
 
M 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Gawiser HILLSBOROUGH 287 49 9 1:00:41.50 1:00:41.50 9:46/M
2 Ryan Reiff Rye 256 44 11 1:02:37.60 1:02:37.60 10:05/M
3 Eric Langley River Edge 259 40 15 1:12:01.10 1:12:01.10 11:35/M
4 Clint Space West Milford 251 47 17 1:13:30.20 1:13:30.20 11:50/M
5 Daniel Lagrone Hawthorne 275 47 24 1:16:18.30 1:16:18.30 12:17/M
 
F 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Leslie Hack Nyack 252 56 28 1:19:07.10 1:19:07.10 12:44/M
2 Juliana Fanning Denville 282 51 29 1:20:30.00 1:20:30.00 12:57/M
3 Cristina Rodriguez de La Mar Maplewood 294 57 35 1:26:07.60 1:26:07.60 13:52/M
4 Gabriela Fossati Mendham 267 52 36 1:26:35.70 1:26:35.70 13:56/M
 
M 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Baker Gladstone 286 58 19 1:14:04.00 1:14:04.00 11:55/M
2 Derek Craig Bloomingdale 270 50 25 1:16:27.80 1:16:27.80 12:18/M
 
F 60 and over
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Raycrow New York 279 63 27 1:16:34.90 1:16:34.90 12:19/M

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Event Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media