NSRF Comic Run 5K 10K Central Park
10K Results Age Groups
F Overall
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 SIMONE ANGELA WINKLER New York 105 40 2 44:36.61 44:36.61 7:11/M
M Overall
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Carlos Gonzalez Bronx 120 52 1 44:16.63 44:18.90 7:08/M
Show Everyone
F 19 and under
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Brooke Ramsey Birmingham 85 19 5 49:44.28 49:47.77 8:00/M
 
F 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Chloe O'Brien Brooklyn 24 28 16 59:14.85 59:31.76 9:32/M
2 Claudia Vanessa Noyola Salas Queens NY 11377 34 26 20 1:03:23.00 1:03:36.22 10:12/M
3 Olivia Quattrocchi Brooklyn 20 24 24 1:08:20.44 1:08:32.22 11:00/M
4 Helen Rickey Brooklyn 2 29 25 1:09:40.22 1:09:56.73 11:13/M
5 Katie Garrison Astoria 35 29 27 1:10:31.99 1:10:47.17 11:21/M
 
M 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Gregorio Calle Elmhurst 79 27 6 51:02.15 51:02.15 8:13/M
2 Daniel Mujica New York 77 28 22 1:05:52.09 1:05:54.11 10:36/M
 
F 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Hollis Brooklyn 3 34 12 57:10.93 57:26.83 9:12/M
2 Carina Beckham East Elmhurst 98 37 42 1:50:18.70 1:50:18.70 17:45/M
 
M 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Charles Sturges Long Island City 36 32 17 1:02:52.25 1:02:54.53 10:07/M
2 Edward Martinez Bronx 69 38 18 1:03:03.10 1:03:04.98 10:09/M
3 Chad Betts New York 5 37 19 1:03:06.45 1:03:14.58 10:09/M
4 alfie palao sunnyside 74 36 29 1:12:28.36 1:12:35.62 11:40/M
 
F 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Leslie Ballantyne NEW YORK 30 47 8 56:19.13 56:21.85 9:04/M
2 Toshiba Jones yonkers 22 48 34 1:22:26.06 1:24:24.63 13:16/M
 
M 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Martin Arms New York 92 49 4 47:56.22 47:56.22 7:43/M
2 JOHN VOGT III ROCKAWAY BEACH 176 47 30 1:13:10.98 1:13:23.51 11:47/M
 
F 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Carmen Imperato 10022 62 56 23 1:06:43.12 1:06:53.30 10:44/M
2 Carmen Arguello West new york 27 55 26 1:10:11.80 1:10:15.16 11:18/M
3 Jackie Hines New Hyde Park 18 59 33 1:17:01.21 1:17:08.29 12:24/M
4 Deborah Charlemagne White Plains 21 55 37 1:28:06.47 1:28:16.52 14:11/M
5 Maureen Chakraborty New York 26 53 39 1:36:12.80 1:36:27.29 15:29/M
 
M 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Randy Zaritsky Stamford 107 54 7 52:30.31 52:41.50 8:27/M
2 Donald Chanax Astoria 90 51 10 56:24.58 1:39:33.42 9:05/M
3 John Efthimiou Astoria 91 58 11 56:57.42 57:08.46 9:10/M
4 Joseph M. Savino Maspeth 101 53 13 57:26.17 57:40.42 9:15/M
5 James West Yonkers 128 56 14 57:50.18 58:09.01 9:18/M
 
F 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Aida Ripley Yorktown Heights 99 66 43 1:54:50.46 1:54:58.11 18:29/M
 
M 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 prelja sinistaj kew gardens 89 60 3 46:52.61 47:02.85 7:33/M
2 Russell Brown New York 103 62 9 56:24.26 56:32.41 9:05/M
3 Donald Hines New Hyde Park 19 60 21 1:05:15.46 1:05:22.29 10:30/M
4 Jerry Ragano Eastchester 32 63 28 1:11:25.91 1:11:37.56 11:30/M
5 Chaim Levin Upper Saddle River 109 65 36 1:28:04.08 1:28:26.39 14:10/M

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Event Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media