Montauk Mile
Men Mile Age Groups
M Overall
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Fowkes East Hampton 17 21 1 4:26.77 4:26.77 4:27/M
2 Erik Engstrom East Hampton 105 24 2 4:47.90 4:47.90 4:48/M
3 James Burke 133 24 3 4:49.09 4:49.09 4:49/M
M 14 and under
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Liam Knight East Hampton 45 14 11 5:16.64 5:16.64 5:17/M
2 Leonardo Mancinelli Montauk 92 13 18 5:55.39 5:55.39 5:55/M
3 Liam Wilson East Hampton 136 12 21 6:08.85 6:08.85 6:09/M
4 Miles Menu East Hampton 40 13 27 6:21.85 6:21.85 6:22/M
5 Enzo Magnotta Amagansett 135 12 31 6:59.42 6:59.42 6:59/M
6 Chase Bohnsack Amagansett 4 11 32 7:00.21 7:00.21 7:00/M
7 Cayman Morehead Shelter Island 85 12 33 7:01.85 7:01.85 7:02/M
8 Connor Cashin 4730 8 35 7:08.40 7:08.40 7:08/M
9 Noah Schippers Montauk 27 8 36 7:08.81 7:08.81 7:09/M
10 Henry Schippers Montauk 26 6 38 7:12.09 7:12.09 7:12/M
11 Jack Bahel 138 8 40 7:17.77 7:17.77 7:18/M
12 Aidan Menu East Hampton 39 11 41 7:59.47 7:59.47 7:59/M
13 Tracey Early Amagansett 100 10 42 7:59.58 7:59.58 8:00/M
14 Marley Magnotta Amagansett 134 8 43 8:11.53 8:11.53 8:12/M
15 Wyatt Schippers Brooklyn 31 6 46 8:35.84 8:35.84 8:36/M
16 James Bahel 137 7 47 9:17.90 9:17.90 9:18/M
17 David Avila East Hampton 110 7 50 11:37.91 11:37.91 11:38/M
 
M 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Green Shelter Island 90 19 4 4:49.45 4:49.45 4:49/M
2 Brayan Rivera East Hampton 107 16 6 5:01.99 5:01.99 5:02/M
3 Tyler Gulluscio Shelter Island 74 18 7 5:03.73 5:03.73 5:04/M
4 Diego Rojas East Hampton 103 16 8 5:06.00 5:06.00 5:06/M
5 Liam Fowkes East Hampton 19 16 13 5:33.95 5:33.95 5:34/M
6 Benson Edman East Hampton 81 15 15 5:40.90 5:40.90 5:41/M
7 Dante Sasso Amagansett 94 18 16 5:42.81 5:42.81 5:43/M
8 Colin Schaefer East Hampton 93 18 17 5:49.42 5:49.42 5:49/M
9 Owen Robins Montauk 108 16 23 6:16.39 6:16.39 6:16/M
10 Noah Green Shelter Island Hts 86 15 30 6:43.79 6:43.79 6:44/M
 
M 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Joshua Green Shelter Island Ny 11964 4726 22 5 4:58.22 4:58.22 4:58/M
2 Devon Baris East Hampton 33 27 10 5:10.79 5:10.79 5:11/M
3 Zachary Zieniewicz Southampton 46 29 28 6:30.08 6:30.08 6:30/M
4 Emilio Flores Montauk 71 20 39 7:14.30 7:14.30 7:14/M
 
M 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Nick Wetzel Montauk 83 36 12 5:17.85 5:17.85 5:18/M
2 Thomas Crouch Amagansett 64 34 22 6:10.59 6:10.59 6:11/M
3 Andrey Trigubovich East Hampton 53 33 24 6:17.96 6:17.96 6:18/M
4 Bobby Reich Montauk 42 37 25 6:19.26 6:19.26 6:19/M
5 Carlos Hernandez East Hampton 38 35 26 6:19.41 6:19.41 6:19/M
6 Vaughn Cutim 4727 36 29 6:39.53 6:39.53 6:40/M
 
M 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Schippers Brooklyn 28 40 9 5:07.01 5:07.01 5:07/M
2 Ari Benjamin East Hampton 68 41 14 5:34.52 5:34.52 5:35/M
3 Emmet Wafer New York 104 48 34 7:03.64 7:03.64 7:04/M
4 Jon Schippers Montauk 25 42 37 7:11.59 7:11.59 7:12/M
 
M 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Magnotta Amagansett 15 56 20 6:02.83 6:02.83 6:03/M
2 Kevin Barry Shelter Island 9 59 45 8:15.70 8:15.70 8:16/M
3 Mike Bahel Amagansett 41 55 48 9:22.88 9:22.88 9:23/M
 
M 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Dermot Dolan Wainscott 37 60 19 5:57.01 5:57.01 5:57/M
2 Paul Hamilton East 14 62 44 8:11.69 8:11.69 8:12/M
3 Michael Kaufmann Patchogue 66 62 49 10:01.09 10:01.09 10:01/M
 
M 70 to 79
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 David Pitches Montauk 21 76 51 11:52.95 11:52.95 11:53/M

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Event Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media