Cupid's Chase 5K Queens
5K Open Age Groups
F Overall
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Claire McClintick Kew Gardens 16 23 8 21:17.70 21:17.70 6:51/M
2 Rosemarie Pira Staten Island 32 38 9 22:26.28 22:26.28 7:13/M
3 Haley Rice New York 34 28 11 23:00.14 23:00.14 7:24/M
M Overall
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Ignacio Cozatl Camela Woodside 2068 39 1 18:07.23 18:07.23 5:50/M
2 Jack Shappy Bohemia 2088 37 2 18:47.46 18:47.46 6:03/M
3 Fequere Saint Georges Brooklyn 89 16 3 19:56.52 19:56.52 6:25/M
Show Top 5 Only
F 12 and under
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Rachael Abba Woodhaven 50 9 99 1:08:41.21 1:08:41.21 22:06/M
2 Rhema Abba Woodhaven 51 6 102 1:08:42.25 1:08:42.25 22:07/M
 
M 12 and under
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Abba Woodhaven 49 8 97 1:08:39.96 1:08:39.96 22:06/M
2 Aaron Abba Woodhaven 2104 4 100 1:08:41.38 1:08:41.38 22:07/M
 
F 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Hannah Menard New York 45 24 24 27:10.16 27:10.16 8:45/M
2 Isabel Poptean Bayside 2097 23 40 30:01.68 30:01.68 9:40/M
3 Mary Dugan Woodhaven 74 24 73 50:13.43 50:13.43 16:10/M
4 Kaitlyn Mahon Middle Village 2105 24 76 50:53.74 50:53.74 16:23/M
5 Brianna Rivera Yonkers 2090 21 77 51:27.77 51:27.77 16:34/M
6 Olivia Bough Brooklyn 70 23 103 1:09:59.28 1:09:59.28 22:32/M
 
M 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Caleb Hoo Oakland Gardens 68 20 10 22:48.74 22:48.74 7:21/M
2 Kevin Chen Flushing 2074 20 18 25:36.56 25:36.56 8:15/M
3 John Kilkenny Queens 2096 23 31 27:55.33 27:55.33 8:59/M
4 King Brown Brooklyn 61 24 48 32:16.98 32:16.98 10:23/M
5 Kuairi McAleer Woodside 2106 24 72 50:13.03 50:13.03 16:10/M
6 Colin Warner Peekskill 2093 22 83 54:21.29 54:21.29 17:30/M
 
F 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Claire Anderson New York 46 26 28 27:19.33 27:19.33 8:48/M
2 Andie Lakin New York 2086 27 29 27:19.82 27:19.82 8:48/M
3 James Junior Hy Hyacinthe Brooklyn 94 25 44 30:53.38 30:53.38 9:57/M
4 Christina Petrungaro Massapequa 69 28 45 31:03.05 31:03.05 10:00/M
5 Andrea Freire Woodhaven 42 28 46 31:33.19 31:33.19 10:09/M
6 Meredith George New York 38 29 55 34:27.08 34:27.08 11:05/M
7 Alyssa Annicaro Howard Beach 13 27 58 37:06.03 37:06.03 11:56/M
8 Melissa Medina Bellerose Manor 24 27 59 37:06.29 37:06.29 11:57/M
9 Alexis Jackson Richmond Hill 83 29 65 42:24.84 42:24.84 13:39/M
10 Kiara Herrera Ozone Park 62 25 79 53:20.13 53:20.13 17:10/M
11 Maria Hadjikostantis Astoria 2092 28 82 54:03.84 54:03.84 17:24/M
12 Tanya Smith Brooklyn 73 25 104 1:10:03.41 1:10:03.41 22:33/M
 
M 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Guido Wagner Martins Brooklyn 4 26 16 24:48.26 24:48.26 7:59/M
2 Mohammad Khan Astoria New York 2075 28 19 25:45.91 25:45.91 8:18/M
3 Patrick Pierre Brooklyn 88 27 20 25:52.06 25:52.06 8:20/M
4 Daniel Longo Bellmore 81 28 26 27:11.68 27:11.68 8:45/M
5 Armani Abreu New York 2103 27 54 34:24.88 34:24.88 11:05/M
6 Sumit Zaver 2102 28 70 50:07.29 50:07.29 16:08/M
7 Paul Longshore New York 2101 26 84 54:21.84 54:21.84 17:30/M
 
F 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Yanil Barragan New York 2082 30 52 33:23.97 33:23.97 10:45/M
2 Jasmine Rao Long Island City 22 32 61 37:52.96 37:52.96 12:12/M
3 Sangeeta Bhola Long Beach 85 30 90 1:04:14.38 1:04:14.38 20:41/M
 
M 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Leonardo Fonseca New York 2081 32 4 20:42.04 20:42.04 6:40/M
2 Andrew Lee Glen Oaks 2100 31 21 26:04.66 26:04.66 8:24/M
3 Gregory Donelan-Rapacki Astoria 23 32 60 37:52.67 37:52.67 12:12/M
4 Joseph Wingster Hartsdale 2091 32 71 50:12.56 50:12.56 16:10/M
5 Ian Schwarz Long Beach 78 30 89 1:04:03.12 1:04:03.12 20:37/M
 
F 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Brittni Edelman Astoria 2071 35 14 24:21.25 24:21.25 7:50/M
2 Alison Gillis Rego Park 41 38 25 27:10.29 27:10.29 8:45/M
3 Vasso Konstantakakos Astoria 100 36 30 27:25.16 27:25.16 8:50/M
4 Tyeisha Pugh Jamaica 2089 37 41 30:02.35 30:02.35 9:40/M
5 Danielle Maerz Westbury 47 37 63 39:19.50 39:19.50 12:39/M
6 Amanda Johnson Rockville Centre 2083 35 87 57:53.24 57:53.24 18:38/M
7 Kafayat Abba Woodhaven 86 39 101 1:08:42.11 1:08:42.11 22:07/M
 
M 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Andriy Konderevych 2094 37 5 20:42.85 20:42.85 6:40/M
2 Michael Adornetto Tuckahoe 40 39 53 34:24.79 34:24.79 11:05/M
3 Jonathan Seltzer Bayside 2065 39 69 48:40.32 48:40.32 15:40/M
4 Peter Stewart Tuckahoe 12 38 75 50:39.97 50:39.97 16:18/M
5 Nicholas Johnson Rockville Centre 2084 35 86 57:52.11 57:52.11 18:38/M
 
F 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Ellen Smith Forest Hills 2 40 27 27:17.12 27:17.12 8:47/M
2 Marianne Lane Levittown 27 41 56 35:33.49 35:33.49 11:27/M
 
M 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Joshua Edelman Astoria 2070 40 15 24:21.35 24:21.35 7:50/M
2 James Lane Brooklyn 26 43 39 29:45.64 29:45.64 9:35/M
 
F 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Ayette Carrasco Valley Stream 2064 45 34 28:20.18 28:20.18 9:07/M
2 Donna Joyce Floral Park 2076 47 47 31:45.53 31:45.53 10:13/M
3 Jody Brahms Bayside 2069 45 49 32:40.21 32:40.21 10:31/M
4 Regine Leconte Forest Hills 2063 45 51 33:11.76 33:11.76 10:41/M
5 Jennifer Reyes Jamaica 82 48 64 42:24.77 42:24.77 13:39/M
6 Laura Zhune Elmhurst 10 45 74 50:24.20 50:24.20 16:13/M
 
M 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Jacoby Briarwood 3 46 12 23:43.21 23:43.21 7:38/M
2 Robert Shimonski Plainview 2095 49 32 28:13.84 28:13.84 9:05/M
3 Gerasimos Giakoumatos Brooklyn 63 45 85 55:43.61 55:43.61 17:56/M
4 Lawrence Abba Woodhaven 80 45 98 1:08:41.20 1:08:41.20 22:06/M
 
F 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Lorraine Browne Flushing 2078 52 35 28:25.27 28:25.27 9:09/M
2 Anne Margaret McGrath Richmond Hill 2067 54 42 30:35.97 30:35.97 9:51/M
3 Linda Jordan Brooklyn Ny 96 51 78 51:47.24 51:47.24 16:40/M
4 Celia Pinela West Hempstead 76 54 91 1:04:14.90 1:04:14.90 20:41/M
5 Marcia Green Brooklyn Ny 99 50 92 1:05:50.97 1:05:50.97 21:12/M
6 Elizabeth Samuel Brooklyn Ny 98 53 105 1:10:04.51 1:10:04.51 22:33/M
 
M 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Pira Staten Island 33 51 7 21:02.51 21:02.51 6:46/M
2 Marc Kornheiser Queens 31 53 17 25:31.71 25:31.71 8:13/M
3 Rony Casseus Brooklyn 2087 54 36 28:33.17 28:33.17 9:11/M
4 Kevin Sheehan Rockville Centre 2085 52 37 29:36.79 29:36.79 9:32/M
 
F 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Janine Leveque Woodside 2066 56 13 24:03.16 24:03.16 7:45/M
2 Norma Jennings Brooklyn 15 56 62 39:15.64 39:15.64 12:38/M
3 Juliet Howard Brooklyn 14 57 68 47:29.32 47:29.32 15:17/M
 
M 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Prelja Sinistaj Kew Gardens 2072 59 6 20:46.54 20:46.54 6:41/M
2 James West Yonkers 2077 56 22 26:29.67 26:29.67 8:32/M
3 Mark Providence Brooklyn 65 55 33 28:15.87 28:15.87 9:06/M
4 Roger Wooster Huntington 6 57 43 30:40.87 30:40.87 9:53/M
 
F 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Rippe Hofmann Howard Beach 19 63 80 53:25.93 53:25.93 17:12/M
2 Linda Dascher Valley Stream 20 62 93 1:07:05.20 1:07:05.20 21:36/M
 
M 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Lawrence Rosso Tuckahoe 11 62 23 26:51.28 26:51.28 8:39/M
 
F 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Avril Wenderoff Yonkers 48 66 50 32:45.36 32:45.36 10:33/M
2 Ruth Gursky Forest Hills 30 68 67 44:37.75 44:37.75 14:22/M
3 Dorothy Morris-Singleton Queens Village 21 68 81 53:26.73 53:26.73 17:12/M
4 Nancy Coogan Fresh Meadows 43 66 95 1:07:40.39 1:07:40.39 21:47/M
5 Madalyn Frank Glen Oaks 29 65 96 1:07:40.52 1:07:40.52 21:47/M
 
M 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Henry Sarnatro Glendale 2080 68 66 43:22.33 43:22.33 13:58/M
 
F 70 and over
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Patricia Kleehaas Ozone Park 77 71 94 1:07:05.71 1:07:05.71 21:36/M
 
F no age provided
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Deputy Young 2079 0 38 29:41.03 29:41.03 9:33/M
2 Kathrine McGrath 2098 0 57 36:16.15 36:16.15 11:40/M
 
X no age provided
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Anonymous Partic. 2099 2099 0 88 1:01:55.16 1:01:55.16 19:56/M

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Event Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media