Cupid's Chase 5K Manhattan
5K Open Age Groups
F Open
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Sibel Canlar New York 215 37 3 20:05.08 20:05.08 6:28/M
2 Una Broderick Wantagh 244 55 6 21:27.63 21:27.63 6:54/M
3 Aury Rivas Middle Village 229 28 10 25:52.55 26:00.05 8:20/M
M Open
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Danny Elphinston NEW YORK 230 32 1 17:02.67 17:02.67 5:29/M
2 Alexander Egan New York 252 37 2 18:08.20 18:08.20 5:50/M
3 MARTIN ARMS New York 213 48 4 20:11.07 20:11.07 6:30/M
Show Everyone
F 12 and under
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Brianna Jimenez Brooklyn 242 12 27 35:38.34 35:39.82 11:28/M
 
F 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Kennedy Roese New York 204 24 15 30:02.00 30:02.00 9:40/M
 
F 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Kia Copeland Smithtown 220 27 24 32:11.31 41:58.05 10:22/M
2 Katherine Powers New York 226 26 33 43:50.70 44:13.68 14:07/M
 
F 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Christianne Greiert New York 219 38 25 35:24.86 35:33.45 11:24/M
2 Rachael Harrington Bronx 218 37 26 35:25.20 35:32.60 11:24/M
 
M 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Andy Fiedler New York 214 35 5 20:56.90 20:56.90 6:45/M
2 Joseph Atanasio Forest Hills 202 37 29 39:38.88 39:40.27 12:46/M
 
F 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Georgina I. Kamhi New York 239 43 11 28:29.09 28:31.80 9:10/M
2 Melissa Luis Colonia 234 44 12 28:29.12 28:31.57 9:10/M
3 Thalia Saenz Woodside 248 44 18 31:00.01 31:13.92 9:59/M
4 Mary Beth Burns New York 250 44 23 32:00.33 32:07.24 10:18/M
5 Becky Paul Oyster Bay 235 40 35 44:19.53 44:25.83 14:16/M
 
M 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 nicholas alexandrakos Astoria 245 41 8 24:12.75 24:16.23 7:48/M
2 David Jimenez Brooklyn 241 43 28 35:40.17 35:42.36 11:29/M
 
F 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Kelley Lammers Blytheville 228 49 22 31:48.08 31:54.81 10:14/M
2 Sheila Abner Bayonne 216 47 39 1:01:55.80 1:02:03.30 19:56/M
 
M 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Marcelo Padilla New York NY 10022 243 48 7 22:15.69 22:17.90 7:10/M
2 James W McWalters Bayside 221 48 14 28:55.65 29:09.66 9:19/M
3 Abraham Saenz Woodside 249 45 16 30:10.80 30:22.44 9:43/M
 
F 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Delores Connors Bergenfield 223 50 21 31:38.89 31:48.61 10:11/M
2 Zephyr Teachout new york 240 50 30 39:39.10 39:40.96 12:46/M
3 Michele Farina New York 210 54 36 44:57.06 45:05.80 14:28/M
4 Paola slongo Paola Slongo Astoria 224 54 38 52:12.12 52:16.91 16:48/M
 
M 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 George Gonzalez New York 251 50 9 25:05.91 25:08.38 8:05/M
 
F 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 wendy Blauman new york 205 57 17 30:33.47 30:35.82 9:50/M
2 Lee Malecki Sunnyside 212 57 19 31:11.47 31:20.51 10:02/M
 
M 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Philip Holtberg New York 246 56 20 31:20.06 32:17.38 10:05/M
 
F 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Aura Rivas Middle village 238 60 13 28:34.60 28:40.90 9:12/M
2 Beverly Pazur New York 208 61 31 41:23.69 41:34.08 13:19/M
 
F 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Dolores Troy-Quinn New York 209 66 32 42:45.98 42:59.39 13:46/M
2 Holly Berger New York 211 66 37 51:29.09 51:38.37 16:34/M
 
M 70 and over
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Terrence Quinn New York 207 75 34 44:17.95 44:31.25 14:16/M

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Quotes & Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • Employment Opportunities

    Apply Today!

Social Media