Suffolk Frosh/Soph Invitational
October 27, 2023
Results by elitefeats www.elitefeats.com
Team Scores - Boys |
Freshman Boys |
Teams |
|
Top 3 |
---- Finishers ---- |
|
Place |
Team |
Places |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4* |
5* |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Half Hollow Hills XC |
10 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
27 |
29 |
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 43:47.09 |
|
2 |
Ward Melville |
26 |
7 |
9 |
10 |
24 |
25 |
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 45:08.11 |
|
3 |
Sayville |
33 |
2 |
14 |
17 |
38 |
44 |
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 45:45.56 |
|
4 |
Commack |
39 |
8 |
11 |
20 |
53 |
55 |
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 46:27.86 |
|
5 |
Smithtown XC |
59 |
15 |
18 |
26 |
33 |
43 |
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 47:57.63 |
|
6 |
Connetquot |
65 |
12 |
21 |
32 |
61 |
64 |
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 48:14.82 |
|
7 |
Northport |
88 |
3 |
16 |
69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 48:52.94 |
|
8 |
Bay Shore |
100 |
19 |
22 |
59 |
62 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 50:03.50 |
|
9 |
Huntington |
101 |
6 |
23 |
72 |
78 |
82 |
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 49:43.31 |
|
10 |
North Babylon |
110 |
13 |
31 |
66 |
80 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 50:26.17 |
|
11 |
Middle Country |
113 |
30 |
34 |
49 |
50 |
56 |
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 50:44.84 |
|
12 |
Sachem North |
120 |
36 |
37 |
47 |
51 |
74 |
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 50:54.84 |
|
13 |
Harborfields |
131 |
39 |
40 |
52 |
54 |
75 |
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 51:24.68 |
|
14 |
Bayport-Blue Point |
133 |
42 |
45 |
46 |
70 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 51:40.78 |
|
15 |
Southampton |
143 |
35 |
41 |
67 |
83 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 51:56.12 |
|
16 |
Bellport |
161 |
28 |
65 |
68 |
81 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 53:12.46 |
|
17 |
Longwood |
179 |
48 |
58 |
73 |
76 |
79 |
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 54:28.17 |
|
18 |
West Islip |
180 |
57 |
60 |
63 |
71 |
77 |
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 53:59.22 |
|
Inc. |
Deer Park |
1 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc. |
Elwood / John Glenn |
1 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc. |
Lindenhurst |
2 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc. |
Port Jefferson |
2 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc. |
Islip |
1 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team Scores - Boys |
Sophomore Boys |
Teams |
|
Top 3 |
---- Finishers ---- |
|
Place |
Team |
Places |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4* |
5* |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Smithtown XC |
27 |
5 |
9 |
13 |
14 |
20 |
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 45:34.26 |
|
2 |
Bay Shore |
37 |
6 |
10 |
21 |
61 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 46:21.11 |
|
3 |
West Islip |
40 |
7 |
15 |
18 |
25 |
26 |
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 46:41.98 |
|
4 |
Sayville |
50 |
4 |
12 |
34 |
35 |
58 |
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 46:21.60 |
|
5 |
Port Jefferson |
55 |
2 |
3 |
50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 46:02.52 |
|
6 |
Deer Park |
58 |
8 |
22 |
28 |
63 |
64 |
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 47:28.03 |
|
7 |
Northport |
61 |
1 |
24 |
36 |
37 |
53 |
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 46:59.31 |
|
8 |
Southampton |
75 |
16 |
29 |
30 |
38 |
55 |
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 48:29.32 |
|
9 |
William Floyd |
92 |
11 |
40 |
41 |
54 |
57 |
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 48:47.06 |
|
10 |
Harborfields |
96 |
23 |
31 |
42 |
51 |
60 |
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 49:14.74 |
|
11 |
Middle Country |
100 |
19 |
33 |
48 |
49 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 49:31.09 |
|
12 |
North Babylon |
112 |
17 |
43 |
52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 50:11.46 |
|
13 |
Bellport |
113 |
27 |
39 |
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 49:53.52 |
|
14 |
Amityville Memorial |
148 |
32 |
45 |
71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 53:23.81 |
|
15 |
Sachem North |
172 |
46 |
56 |
70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 54:27.31 |
|
16 |
Connetquot |
181 |
44 |
65 |
72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 56:56.15 |
|
17 |
Half Hollow Hills XC |
195 |
59 |
67 |
69 |
73 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 56:51.33 |
|
18 |
Elwood / John Glenn |
196 |
62 |
66 |
68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 3 Times: 57:01.74 |
|
Inc. |
Hauppauge |
2 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc. |
Lindenhurst |
2 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc. |
Bayport-Blue Point |
1 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc. |
Huntington |
1 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc. |
Islip |
1 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc. |
Ward Melville |
2 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|