Center Banner
 

21st Annual NYPD Memorial 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 21, 2023


Results by elitefeats www.elitefeats.com


5K Open Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K Open Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K Law Men: Top Finishers
5K Law Women: Top Finishers

5K Open

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Livingston Staten Island NY 889 51 26 21:33.41 21:33.41 6:56/M
2 Kate Dowling Scarsdale NY 505 44 44 23:14.16 23:14.16 7:29/M
3 Heron Martinez NY 1113 33 47 23:29.92 23:29.92 7:34/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Brownstein New York NY 861 26 1 16:22.69 16:22.69 5:16/M
2 Anthony Gomez New York Ny 10040 NY 123 25 2 18:28.22 18:28.22 5:57/M
3 Tim Dowling Scarsdale NY 504 41 3 18:32.29 18:32.29 5:58/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Krista Ashbery White Plains NY 265 42 122 26:24.06 26:24.06 8:30/M
2 Jessica Destefano Brooklyn NY 406 41 137 27:04.52 27:04.52 8:43/M
3 Christine Kehrli Lake Grove NY 947 54 145 27:15.27 27:15.27 8:46/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joshua Jastemski Medford NY 770 43 4 18:55.71 18:55.71 6:06/M
2 Paul Matten Naples FL 511 60 11 20:35.02 20:35.02 6:38/M
3 Juan Rodriguez New York NY 691 49 12 20:37.00 20:37.00 6:38/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 954 953 15 20:48.27 20:48.27 6:42/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ava Burckhard New Rochelle NY 253 10 86 25:00.00 25:00.00 8:03/M
2 Talia Billias Rockville Centre NY 859 14 135 26:58.64 26:58.64 8:41/M
3 Darina Keating Staten Island NY 500 14 138 27:08.05 27:08.05 8:44/M
4 Tegan Meja Ny NY 903 10 362 33:16.04 33:16.04 10:42/M
5 Ruby Bellavia Ny NY 902 10 363 33:16.79 33:16.79 10:43/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Levi Bobadilla North Brunswick Township NJ 366 14 8 20:00.52 20:00.52 6:26/M
2 Andrew Alvarez North Brunswick NJ 883 14 35 22:42.55 22:42.55 7:19/M
3 Benny Jaramillo Glen Oaks NY 871 14 41 23:06.27 23:06.27 7:26/M
4 Cody Gualotuna East Elmhurst NY 864 14 53 23:52.49 23:52.49 7:41/M
5 Jake Southard Brightwaters NY 477 13 57 23:58.85 23:58.85 7:43/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Grasso Nanuet NY 207 19 85 24:52.04 24:52.04 8:00/M
2 Ahsia Torres Perth Amboy NJ 860 18 133 26:48.36 26:48.36 8:38/M
3 Sabrina Mastandrea Commack NY 826 15 219 29:13.68 29:13.68 9:24/M
4 Ann McCafferty Staten Island NY 819 17 276 30:46.92 30:46.92 9:54/M
5 Maggie Grasso Nanuet NY 208 16 327 32:08.70 32:08.70 10:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Rodriguez Harriman NY 362 15 13 20:45.97 20:45.97 6:41/M
2 Aidan Cole East Meadow NY 473 18 48 23:36.14 23:36.14 7:36/M
3 Jake Rodriguez Nanuet NY 203 18 67 24:17.08 24:17.08 7:49/M
4 Connor Mellon Cornwall NY 752 19 78 24:36.96 24:36.96 7:55/M
5 Reggie Purnawan Arverne NY 316 15 106 25:46.87 25:46.87 8:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ailien Van Central Islip NY 879 24 90 25:03.60 25:03.60 8:04/M
2 Micaela Beatty New York NY 109 23 128 26:31.42 26:31.42 8:32/M
3 Amanda Sailer Montvale NJ 990 23 169 27:52.77 27:52.77 8:58/M
4 Angelina Meeds NY 949 24 204 28:44.74 28:44.74 9:15/M
5 Katie Beeler Plano TX 969 20 216 29:09.08 29:09.08 9:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shah Arif Ali Ny NY 558 24 31 22:29.78 22:29.78 7:14/M
2 Ethan Markowitz Ny NY 846 23 36 22:53.49 22:53.49 7:22/M
3 Milo Douglas Ny NY 835 24 38 22:58.99 22:58.99 7:24/M
4 William Avallone Nyack NY 842 20 40 23:03.39 23:03.39 7:25/M
5 Yahir Morales Brooklyn NY 608 20 50 23:41.11 23:41.11 7:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dayna Ryan New York NY 23 28 51 23:46.28 23:46.28 7:39/M
2 Andrea Dupont Long Beach NY 215 28 74 24:27.91 24:27.91 7:52/M
3 Kristen McDermott Rock Tavern NY 436 27 114 26:06.57 26:06.57 8:24/M
4 Ann Reinhardt Rockaway Park NY 838 26 139 27:08.45 27:08.45 8:44/M
5 Kia Copeland Brooklyn NY 124 28 154 27:24.22 27:24.22 8:49/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Santos Bronx NY 799 26 6 19:55.82 19:55.82 6:25/M
2 Peter Collin New York NY 769 29 10 20:29.98 20:29.98 6:36/M
3 Mike Palaguachi Queens NY 692 27 19 21:02.93 21:02.93 6:46/M
4 Gerard Benfield Bay Shore NY 287 28 24 21:26.44 21:26.44 6:54/M
5 Kieran Ross Rockaway Park NY 715 29 52 23:47.94 23:47.94 7:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jackie Morley West Hampton NY 227 32 69 24:19.30 24:19.30 7:50/M
2 Alex Watkins Ny NY 594 32 100 25:25.65 25:25.65 8:11/M
3 Librada De La Cruz Bronx NY 525 32 108 25:51.13 25:51.13 8:19/M
4 Cristina Voce Bardonia NY 179 31 130 26:34.16 26:34.16 8:33/M
5 Monica Chong Monroe NY 301 34 140 27:09.39 27:09.39 8:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cesar Baez 1109 30 7 19:59.91 19:59.91 6:26/M
2 Kenny Kowlessar Freeport NY 669 32 14 20:46.77 20:46.77 6:41/M
3 Jovanny Concepcion Copiague NY 742 31 21 21:16.88 21:16.88 6:51/M
4 Ernest Hernandez New York NY 117 32 23 21:25.43 21:25.43 6:54/M
5 William MacKay 11697 NY 527 32 27 21:38.43 21:38.43 6:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Crystal Desiano Merrick NY 171 38 96 25:18.92 25:18.92 8:09/M
2 Darya Keating Staten Island NY 499 39 147 27:18.46 27:18.46 8:47/M
3 Katie Scotko Rockaway NY 869 36 161 27:33.88 27:33.88 8:52/M
4 Judy Duran New York NY 289 36 188 28:24.71 28:24.71 9:09/M
5 Kathleen Healy Brewster NY 987 37 227 29:29.20 29:29.20 9:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristopher Martin Staten Island NY 161 39 5 19:33.73 19:33.73 6:18/M
2 Andrew Shen New York NY 529 38 9 20:00.82 20:00.82 6:27/M
3 Craig Haynes Middle Village NY 110 37 17 20:50.52 20:50.52 6:43/M
4 Jeremy Thomas Massapequa Park NY 304 35 20 21:16.01 21:16.01 6:51/M
5 Brett Southard Brightwaters NY 476 39 30 22:16.88 22:16.88 7:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Davidsa NY 936 42 162 27:35.65 27:35.65 8:53/M
2 Diana Curran Nanuet NY 43 41 168 27:48.62 27:48.62 8:57/M
3 Lisa Chavez Bohemia NY 42 42 176 28:00.91 28:00.91 9:01/M
4 Renzie Lake NY 952 40 192 28:26.55 28:26.55 9:09/M
5 Danielle Podlucky-St. Jacques Long Beach NY 217 40 193 28:26.81 28:26.81 9:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leon Christodolon Ny NY 599 44 16 20:49.35 20:49.35 6:42/M
2 Jason Martinoff 955 43 18 21:02.28 21:02.28 6:46/M
3 Abraham Ahmed Shirley NY 153 40 22 21:21.85 21:21.85 6:53/M
4 Ramon Santos Yonkers NY 745 43 25 21:28.66 21:28.66 6:55/M
5 Steven Weber Brooklyn NY 988 44 28 21:46.61 21:46.61 7:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicole Leone Manalapan NJ 474 45 211 29:04.93 29:04.93 9:22/M
2 Stefanie Nayda Dortmund AA 113 47 226 29:27.61 29:27.61 9:29/M
3 Shanna Milman 10069 NY 373 45 263 30:29.91 30:29.91 9:49/M
4 Danielle Cowan Shirley NY 856 49 298 31:14.00 31:14.00 10:03/M
5 Amarilis Almonte Highland Mills NY 48 48 320 31:48.10 31:48.10 10:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rich Hornberger Ny NY 978 46 33 22:37.59 22:37.59 7:17/M
2 Neil Rawlinson Ny NY 580 45 59 24:01.77 24:01.77 7:44/M
3 Sihoon Chung Leonia NJ 65 46 60 24:05.80 24:05.80 7:45/M
4 Rajesh Mahadeo Ozone Park NY 264 49 72 24:23.59 24:23.59 7:51/M
5 Michael Quinn Rockaway Beach NY 431 47 75 24:29.80 24:29.80 7:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Irma Contreras Queens NY 671 51 163 27:40.58 27:40.58 8:54/M
2 Nieves Feal Pinecrest FL 26 54 207 28:58.57 28:58.57 9:20/M
3 Jane Connors Ny NY 566 54 244 29:46.38 29:46.38 9:35/M
4 Anne Reilly Norwood NJ 283 54 287 31:01.49 31:01.49 9:59/M
5 Lisa Fleury Northvale NJ 920 52 295 31:10.58 31:10.58 10:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Gunn Ny NY 602 52 34 22:40.55 22:40.55 7:18/M
2 Lydon Williams Cold Spring NY 934 50 43 23:11.80 23:11.80 7:28/M
3 George Mayberry Henderson NV 943 54 68 24:17.45 24:17.45 7:49/M
4 Stephen Janec 951 53 73 24:23.63 24:23.63 7:51/M
5 Thomas Penta Rego Park NY 651 54 79 24:38.97 24:38.97 7:56/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Ioannou Brooklyn NY 114 58 222 29:21.45 29:21.45 9:27/M
2 Eileen Walter Bethpage NY 837 55 235 29:39.37 29:39.37 9:33/M
3 Kim Cruz Bronx NY 219 57 249 29:54.45 29:54.45 9:38/M
4 Siobhan McCafferty Staten Island NY 818 55 274 30:44.51 30:44.51 9:54/M
5 Ximena Mendez Fresh Meadows NY 458 58 346 32:47.17 32:47.17 10:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Arroyo Bronx NY 405 56 63 24:12.68 24:12.68 7:48/M
2 Kwok Chow Brooklyn NY 224 58 121 26:23.01 26:23.01 8:30/M
3 Anthony Piliero East Norwich NY 358 55 124 26:25.73 26:25.73 8:30/M
4 Shane Beatty New York NY 108 56 131 26:36.12 26:36.12 8:34/M
5 Charles Girven Carmel NY 491 57 157 27:27.94 27:27.94 8:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Gaudino Blauvelt NY 141 62 233 29:35.51 29:35.51 9:31/M
2 Evelyn Betso Pearl River NY 937 62 278 30:49.73 30:49.73 9:55/M
3 Tina Collin-Tosto New York NY 321 60 428 35:08.78 35:08.78 11:19/M
4 Maureen Ośriordan Monroe NY 353 62 461 36:02.45 36:02.45 11:36/M
5 Maryanne Garcia Hamilton NJ 209 62 490 37:38.69 37:38.69 12:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mikal Christoph Scott New York NY 872 63 39 23:01.32 23:01.32 7:25/M
2 Chauncey Parker New York NY 942 62 65 24:14.97 24:14.97 7:48/M
3 Thomas Murray Hauppauge NY 619 62 116 26:12.40 26:12.40 8:26/M
4 Matt Maguire Lafayette Hill PA 758 62 158 27:31.84 27:31.84 8:52/M
5 Arthur Cullen Pinecrest FL 27 64 209 29:03.98 29:03.98 9:21/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jill Conner Ny NY 57 69 491 37:38.88 37:38.88 12:07/M
2 Gloria Benitez East Elmhurst NY 626 66 510 38:22.26 38:22.26 12:21/M
3 Lynn Odonnell New York NY 865 67 700 54:19.68 54:19.68 17:29/M
4 Rose Leahy Monroe NY 352 66 802 1:02:19.65 1:02:19.65 20:04/M
5 Patricia Coogan Highland Mills NY 385 67 816 1:03:29.70 1:03:29.70 20:26/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Will Havey Astoria NY 966 66 42 23:07.40 23:07.40 7:27/M
2 Nick McNickle Jackson Heights NY 645 69 136 27:00.62 27:00.62 8:42/M
3 Sean O'Brien Teaneck NJ 267 66 221 29:15.38 29:15.38 9:25/M
4 Angel Lao New York City NY 739 69 285 30:59.50 30:59.50 9:59/M
5 George Lanfrachi NY 962 66 316 31:43.80 31:43.80 10:13/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carol Gellman New York NY 103 74 179 28:07.14 28:07.14 9:03/M
2 Ellen Mendez Brooklyn NY 47 75 749 58:20.03 58:20.03 18:47/M
3 Lucille Anemone Nanuet NY 201 77 787 1:01:32.43 1:01:32.43 19:48/M
4 Dammika Ranasinghe Hollis NY 774 78 791 1:01:43.06 1:01:43.06 19:52/M
5 Helaine Templeton New York NY 704 76 828 1:05:20.28 1:05:20.28 21:02/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Solomon Winter New York NY 5 73 83 24:44.71 24:44.71 7:58/M
2 Michael Brunsden Bronxville NY 81 72 142 27:10.93 27:10.93 8:45/M
3 Thomas Farmer Middle Island NY 884 71 437 35:28.97 35:28.97 11:25/M
4 Robert Biondo Dingmans Ferry PA 39 80 575 42:16.96 42:16.96 13:37/M
5 Thomas Richardson Bellmore NY 281 70 652 47:32.56 47:32.56 15:18/M
 

5K Law

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin Mullins Levittown NY 131 32 7 22:50.96 22:50.96 7:21/M
2 Daniela Ainsworth Ny NY 604 35 8 22:52.29 22:52.29 7:22/M
3 Jessica Quiros Glendale NY 950 34 10 24:18.35 24:18.35 7:49/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pat Dineen New York NY 965 26 1 17:14.51 17:14.51 5:33/M
2 Zachary Faljean Bethpage NY 156 23 2 17:38.70 17:38.70 5:41/M
3 Frank Russo 10301 NY 152 27 4 18:22.51 18:22.51 5:55/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dianna Faini Commack NY 360 47 9 23:26.29 23:26.29 7:33/M
2 Mary Ann Raftery New City NY 361 49 11 24:49.39 24:49.39 7:59/M
3 Jill Thomas-Connors Stuart FL 21 57 12 27:15.43 27:15.43 8:46/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dowen Thompson Briarwood NY 348 44 3 18:00.75 18:00.75 5:48/M
2 Nicholas Fiore Staten Island Ny 10312 NY 155 40 5 19:09.68 19:09.68 6:10/M
3 Jon Amsworth Ny NY 572 42 6 20:34.02 20:34.02 6:37/M