Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K Open |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Alanna Hollborn | Islip Terrace NY | 94 | 31 | 5 | 19:46.84 | 19:46.84 | 6:22/M |
2 | Giana Habrich | East Northport NY | 276 | 16 | 10 | 20:43.47 | 20:43.47 | 6:40/M |
3 | Caroline Delacrausaz | West Babylon NY | 53 | 14 | 14 | 21:49.80 | 21:49.80 | 7:02/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Julian Franz | Nesconset NY | 296 | 20 | 1 | 19:09.06 | 19:09.06 | 6:10/M |
2 | Brian Coyle | Bayport NY | 45 | 28 | 2 | 19:22.65 | 19:22.65 | 6:14/M |
3 | Tully Kieran | Greenlawn NY | 102 | 16 | 3 | 19:31.13 | 19:31.13 | 6:17/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 12 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Arianna Hunkins | Bohemia NY | 235 | 8 | 140 | 31:35.67 | 31:35.67 | 10:10/M |
2 | Giselle Novinski | Huntington Station NY | 252 | 10 | 187 | 36:53.95 | 36:53.95 | 11:53/M |
3 | Lily Delacrausaz | West Babylon NY | 55 | 10 | 190 | 37:01.38 | 37:01.38 | 11:55/M |
4 | Riley Shoemaker | Brightwaters NY | 261 | 9 | 192 | 37:17.04 | 37:17.04 | 12:00/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 12 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Dominick Marchitto | Holtsville NY | 246 | 11 | 63 | 25:42.23 | 25:42.23 | 8:16/M |
2 | Scott Cancellieri | Bayport NY | 33 | 10 | 70 | 26:22.07 | 26:22.07 | 8:29/M |
3 | Tyler Nedos | East Setauket NY | 131 | 12 | 108 | 29:33.96 | 29:33.96 | 9:31/M |
4 | Liam Milazzo | Commack NY | 300 | 5 | 155 | 32:42.45 | 32:42.45 | 10:32/M |
5 | Jiyong Seiryu Sugimoto | Nesconset NY | 181 | 10 | 170 | 34:28.96 | 34:28.96 | 11:06/M |
6 | Leo Niles | Holbrook NY | 251 | 8 | 232 | 49:11.71 | 49:11.71 | 15:50/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 13 to 15 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ciara Delacrausaz | West Babylon NY | 54 | 14 | 22 | 22:31.42 | 22:31.42 | 7:15/M |
2 | Britney Barnes | East Patchogue NY | 11 | 15 | 43 | 24:25.24 | 24:25.24 | 7:52/M |
3 | Philippa Pascale | West Babylon NY | 143 | 14 | 133 | 30:56.70 | 30:56.70 | 9:58/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 13 to 15 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Maxwell Gallagher | Blue Point NY | 81 | 14 | 9 | 20:36.51 | 20:36.51 | 6:38/M |
2 | Declan Trainor | Oyster Bay NY | 281 | 13 | 17 | 21:59.93 | 21:59.93 | 7:05/M |
3 | Andrew MacChio | Holbrook NY | 244 | 14 | 21 | 22:26.20 | 22:26.20 | 7:13/M |
4 | Carter Heuer | Patchogue NY | 93 | 13 | 23 | 22:37.50 | 22:37.50 | 7:17/M |
5 | Johnny Gregoire | Patchogue NY | 88 | 15 | 25 | 22:46.48 | 22:46.48 | 7:20/M |
6 | Anthony Russo | Blue Point NY | 162 | 14 | 80 | 27:19.88 | 27:19.88 | 8:48/M |
7 | Nicolas Maddux | Medford NY | 115 | 13 | 81 | 27:32.75 | 27:32.75 | 8:52/M |
8 | Jacob Fischer | Medford NY | 74 | 13 | 92 | 28:15.74 | 28:15.74 | 9:06/M |
9 | Michael Cancellieri | Bayport NY | 32 | 13 | 102 | 29:22.66 | 29:22.66 | 9:27/M |
10 | Robert Govier | West Islip NY | 87 | 14 | 107 | 29:32.86 | 29:32.86 | 9:31/M |
11 | Colin Gallagher | Blue Point NY | 78 | 15 | 126 | 30:28.04 | 30:28.04 | 9:48/M |
12 | Robby Maddux | Medford NY | 116 | 14 | 139 | 31:33.73 | 31:33.73 | 10:10/M |
13 | Logan Dittmeier | Mastic Beach NY | 224 | 13 | 148 | 32:21.38 | 32:21.38 | 10:25/M |
14 | Brian Berman | Baiting Hollow NY | 214 | 14 | 178 | 35:07.25 | 35:07.25 | 11:18/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 16 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Claudia Pascale | West Babylon NY | 141 | 18 | 226 | 45:38.51 | 45:38.51 | 14:41/M |
2 | Lane Kelly - Kuroly | Patchogue NY | 99 | 16 | 237 | 49:28.00 | 49:28.00 | 15:55/M |
3 | Amanda Palencia | Brentwood NY | 256 | 19 | 248 | 56:44.58 | 56:44.58 | 18:16/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 16 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Frankie Anzaldi | Rocky Poiny NY | 9 | 17 | 51 | 24:51.71 | 24:51.71 | 8:00/M |
2 | Michael Tapler | Patchogue NY | 185 | 17 | 166 | 33:49.37 | 33:49.37 | 10:53/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Julia Adamo | Mastic NY | 3 | 23 | 85 | 27:37.52 | 27:37.52 | 8:54/M |
2 | Alicia Kennedy | Patchogue NY | 240 | 21 | 124 | 30:15.28 | 30:15.28 | 9:44/M |
3 | Danielle Kaminski | Garden City NY | 98 | 24 | 147 | 32:13.65 | 32:13.65 | 10:22/M |
4 | Julianna Garramone | Patchogue NY | 84 | 21 | 162 | 33:15.39 | 33:15.39 | 10:42/M |
5 | Gabriella Tarascio | Holbrook NV | 265 | 23 | 201 | 38:10.64 | 38:10.64 | 12:17/M |
6 | Samantha Sarube | Hampton Bays NY | 259 | 23 | 236 | 49:22.84 | 49:22.84 | 15:54/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Marino | Rocky Point NY | 248 | 23 | 36 | 23:58.15 | 23:58.15 | 7:43/M |
2 | Anthony Marino | Rocky Point NY | 118 | 23 | 39 | 24:14.28 | 24:14.28 | 7:48/M |
3 | Joseph Adamo | Mastic NY | 211 | 24 | 41 | 24:20.61 | 24:20.61 | 7:50/M |
4 | Eric Bzdyk | Brightwaters NY | 218 | 22 | 57 | 25:18.82 | 25:18.82 | 8:09/M |
5 | Kyle Bzdyk | Bay Shore NY | 28 | 21 | 89 | 27:56.88 | 27:56.88 | 9:00/M |
6 | Jaycee Gunn | Bay Shore NY | 90 | 20 | 137 | 31:26.99 | 31:26.99 | 10:07/M |
7 | Casey Walsh | West Babylon NY | 271 | 24 | 229 | 48:30.80 | 48:30.80 | 15:37/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Lauren Boyle | Miller Place NY | 21 | 28 | 79 | 27:17.91 | 27:17.91 | 8:47/M |
2 | Jessie Stavola | Montauk NY | 180 | 29 | 98 | 29:15.99 | 29:15.99 | 9:25/M |
3 | Caelan Schaefer | Moriches NY | 165 | 27 | 132 | 30:52.98 | 30:52.98 | 9:56/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Andrew O’connell | Phoenixville PA | 136 | 26 | 4 | 19:39.35 | 19:39.35 | 6:20/M |
2 | Joseph Galano | Medford | 279 | 25 | 15 | 21:54.56 | 21:54.56 | 7:03/M |
3 | James Daisy | Rocky Point NY | 49 | 26 | 46 | 24:29.66 | 24:29.66 | 7:53/M |
4 | Robert Dubos | Mastic Beach NY | 292 | 28 | 152 | 32:32.36 | 32:32.36 | 10:28/M |
5 | Clay Wade | Bellport NY | 270 | 29 | 234 | 49:22.64 | 49:22.64 | 15:54/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Andrea Re | Patchogue NY | 154 | 32 | 18 | 22:02.46 | 22:02.46 | 7:06/M |
2 | Elizabeth Moran | Lindenhurst NY | 125 | 32 | 27 | 22:50.88 | 22:50.88 | 7:21/M |
3 | Jacklyn Mitacer | East Islip NY | 297 | 32 | 44 | 24:26.21 | 24:26.21 | 7:52/M |
4 | Rebecca Geraghty | East Northport NY | 228 | 32 | 56 | 25:11.65 | 25:11.65 | 8:07/M |
5 | Aubrey Bittner | Port Jefferson NY | 215 | 32 | 84 | 27:36.68 | 27:36.68 | 8:53/M |
6 | Anna Marie | Lake Grove NY | 117 | 34 | 127 | 30:31.95 | 30:31.95 | 9:50/M |
7 | Catherine Woll | Medford NY | 202 | 33 | 138 | 31:27.11 | 31:27.11 | 10:07/M |
8 | Heather Slowski | Lindenhurst NY | 176 | 32 | 175 | 34:49.10 | 34:49.10 | 11:12/M |
9 | Colleen Stephenson | Lindenhurst NY | 262 | 31 | 176 | 34:49.10 | 34:49.10 | 11:12/M |
10 | Lynmarie Taormina | Brightwaters NY | 264 | 32 | 193 | 37:28.33 | 37:28.33 | 12:04/M |
11 | Cynthia Amato | Ridge NY | 6 | 32 | 244 | 53:01.66 | 53:01.66 | 17:04/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ryan Nash | Medford NY | 250 | 30 | 6 | 19:56.07 | 19:56.07 | 6:25/M |
2 | Andrew Cabasso | East Northport NY | 295 | 32 | 13 | 21:46.41 | 21:46.41 | 7:00/M |
3 | Travis Creamer | East Northport NY | 221 | 32 | 40 | 24:17.43 | 24:17.43 | 7:49/M |
4 | Nelson Caiced | Bay Shore NY | 289 | 32 | 42 | 24:25.06 | 24:25.06 | 7:52/M |
5 | Erick Bautista | Mineola NY | 286 | 34 | 62 | 25:41.48 | 25:41.48 | 8:16/M |
6 | Charlie Morison | Northport NY | 128 | 32 | 67 | 26:01.96 | 26:01.96 | 8:23/M |
7 | Shawn Hunkins | Bohemia NY | 236 | 33 | 141 | 31:35.75 | 31:35.75 | 10:10/M |
8 | Kyle Watts | Shirley NY | 272 | 30 | 151 | 32:28.01 | 32:28.01 | 10:27/M |
9 | Paul Milazzo | Commack NY | 299 | 34 | 154 | 32:42.17 | 32:42.17 | 10:32/M |
10 | Michael Castro | Islip Terrace NY | 36 | 31 | 202 | 38:11.11 | 38:11.11 | 12:17/M |
11 | Sean Woll | Medford NY | 203 | 34 | 214 | 41:30.11 | 41:30.11 | 13:21/M |
12 | Robert Novotny | Coram NY | 254 | 32 | 231 | 49:03.71 | 49:03.71 | 15:47/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Lauren Wellems | Blue Point NY | 196 | 35 | 20 | 22:22.24 | 22:22.24 | 7:12/M |
2 | Kathy Wagner | Huntington NY | 192 | 37 | 35 | 23:51.69 | 23:51.69 | 7:41/M |
3 | Laurie Berretta | Patchogue NY | 18 | 37 | 88 | 27:49.86 | 27:49.86 | 8:57/M |
4 | Veronica Ramaci | Centereach NY | 153 | 39 | 101 | 29:21.96 | 29:21.96 | 9:27/M |
5 | Michele Lawton | Patchogue NY | 294 | 39 | 125 | 30:20.67 | 30:20.67 | 9:46/M |
6 | Rachael Larson | Holbrook NY | 110 | 37 | 129 | 30:49.62 | 30:49.62 | 9:55/M |
7 | Christine Ross | Farmingville NY | 160 | 36 | 131 | 30:52.22 | 30:52.22 | 9:56/M |
8 | Sara Morris | Wantagh NY | 129 | 38 | 143 | 31:48.84 | 31:48.84 | 10:14/M |
9 | Lisa Fischer | Medford NY | 75 | 37 | 174 | 34:43.10 | 34:43.10 | 11:10/M |
10 | Rene Andersen | Shirley NY | 277 | 38 | 196 | 37:37.06 | 37:37.06 | 12:06/M |
11 | Anna Stalzer | Holbrook NY | 178 | 37 | 200 | 38:07.47 | 38:07.47 | 12:16/M |
12 | Amanda Slawinski | Shirley NY | 174 | 35 | 220 | 43:52.45 | 43:52.45 | 14:07/M |
13 | Kristeena Pascale | West Babylon NY | 142 | 35 | 225 | 45:37.57 | 45:37.57 | 14:41/M |
14 | Janelle Olsen | Ronkonkoma NY | 255 | 39 | 243 | 51:36.07 | 51:36.07 | 16:37/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Luis Palma | Bay Shore NY | 283 | 36 | 7 | 20:00.96 | 20:00.96 | 6:27/M |
2 | Angus Morison | Northport NY | 127 | 38 | 8 | 20:21.86 | 20:21.86 | 6:33/M |
3 | Daniel Amato | Ridge NY | 7 | 35 | 24 | 22:41.43 | 22:41.43 | 7:18/M |
4 | Jarred Slawitsky | Commack NY | 175 | 39 | 30 | 22:56.78 | 22:56.78 | 7:23/M |
5 | Jack Tufarelli | Bay Shore NY | 269 | 37 | 34 | 23:49.70 | 23:49.70 | 7:40/M |
6 | Sean Vogel Vogel | Huntington NY | 190 | 35 | 50 | 24:47.67 | 24:47.67 | 7:59/M |
7 | Bryan Fischer | Medford NY | 73 | 38 | 59 | 25:37.94 | 25:37.94 | 8:15/M |
8 | Adriel Fernandez | Farmingville NY | 226 | 38 | 61 | 25:41.32 | 25:41.32 | 8:16/M |
9 | Vasilis Xikis | Bay Shore NY | 206 | 35 | 68 | 26:05.51 | 26:05.51 | 8:24/M |
10 | Michael Berretta | Patchogue NY | 19 | 37 | 87 | 27:49.39 | 27:49.39 | 8:57/M |
11 | Matt Primiceri | Smithtown NY | 151 | 37 | 90 | 28:04.80 | 28:04.80 | 9:02/M |
12 | Ronald Hurtado | Farmingville NY | 237 | 38 | 112 | 29:43.40 | 29:43.40 | 9:34/M |
13 | Nelson Reyes | Central Islip NY | 287 | 35 | 173 | 34:40.99 | 34:40.99 | 11:10/M |
14 | Jesse Ruggiere | Wantagh NY | 161 | 37 | 230 | 49:02.99 | 49:02.99 | 15:47/M |
15 | Mike Hengerle | Ronkonkoma NY | 234 | 39 | 242 | 51:35.42 | 51:35.42 | 16:36/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Michelle Johnson | Patchogue NY | 239 | 40 | 28 | 22:53.34 | 22:53.34 | 7:22/M |
2 | Jessica Guadagnino | Patchogue NY | 89 | 41 | 76 | 26:57.81 | 26:57.81 | 8:41/M |
3 | Kate Chan | Oakdale NY | 39 | 43 | 119 | 30:04.52 | 30:04.52 | 9:41/M |
4 | Roslyn Suarez | 11779 NY | 263 | 43 | 135 | 31:01.53 | 31:01.53 | 9:59/M |
5 | Kimberly Cancellieri | Bayport NY | 31 | 41 | 150 | 32:24.75 | 32:24.75 | 10:26/M |
6 | Alison Cavill | Patchogue NY | 37 | 40 | 156 | 32:43.57 | 32:43.57 | 10:32/M |
7 | Jessica Shuren | Bayport NY | 171 | 42 | 158 | 33:06.30 | 33:06.30 | 10:39/M |
8 | Vanessa Sullivan | Patchogue NY | 183 | 40 | 172 | 34:34.99 | 34:34.99 | 11:08/M |
9 | Fiona Russo | New Rochelle NY | 163 | 43 | 180 | 35:42.09 | 35:42.09 | 11:29/M |
10 | Jacklyn Gaylardo | Holbrook NY | 290 | 41 | 181 | 36:00.07 | 36:00.07 | 11:35/M |
11 | Maureen Marchitto | Holtsville NY | 247 | 41 | 209 | 39:53.64 | 39:53.64 | 12:50/M |
12 | Juliana Rizzo | Brentwood NY | 258 | 40 | 247 | 56:42.88 | 56:42.88 | 18:15/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Camilo Salazar | Patchogue NY | 164 | 43 | 12 | 21:37.80 | 21:37.80 | 6:58/M |
2 | Daniel Hartmann | Bellport NY | 91 | 41 | 19 | 22:07.62 | 22:07.62 | 7:07/M |
3 | John Barnes | East Patchogue NY | 12 | 41 | 26 | 22:48.20 | 22:48.20 | 7:20/M |
4 | Axel Dodson | Bay Shore NY | 59 | 41 | 31 | 23:09.67 | 23:09.67 | 7:27/M |
5 | Joseph Srsic | East Islip NY | 177 | 41 | 37 | 24:01.20 | 24:01.20 | 7:44/M |
6 | John Panicola | Huntington NY | 140 | 41 | 45 | 24:28.96 | 24:28.96 | 7:53/M |
7 | Brendan Murphy | Patchogue NY | 282 | 42 | 60 | 25:39.99 | 25:39.99 | 8:16/M |
8 | Craig Fredriksen | Nesconset NY | 291 | 41 | 74 | 26:52.82 | 26:52.82 | 8:39/M |
9 | Michael Rooney | Centereach NY | 159 | 43 | 97 | 29:14.15 | 29:14.15 | 9:25/M |
10 | Andrew Dalbey | Lindenhurst NY | 50 | 43 | 120 | 30:05.03 | 30:05.03 | 9:41/M |
11 | Jose Rivera | Mastic Beach NY | 157 | 43 | 157 | 33:04.59 | 33:04.59 | 10:39/M |
12 | Bill Shuren | Bayport NY | 170 | 42 | 159 | 33:06.53 | 33:06.53 | 10:39/M |
13 | Maroki Sugimoto | Nesconset NY | 182 | 44 | 171 | 34:29.60 | 34:29.60 | 11:06/M |
14 | Michael Whitney | Massapequa NY | 293 | 44 | 182 | 36:03.40 | 36:03.40 | 11:36/M |
15 | Vincent Tieniber | Bay Shore NY | 188 | 42 | 194 | 37:28.35 | 37:28.35 | 12:04/M |
16 | Robert Carroll | Wading River NY | 219 | 42 | 195 | 37:28.71 | 37:28.71 | 12:04/M |
17 | Peter Ferland | Bay Shore NY | 70 | 41 | 208 | 39:45.84 | 39:45.84 | 12:48/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Anna Adamo | Mastic NY | 2 | 46 | 58 | 25:36.19 | 25:36.19 | 8:14/M |
2 | Erin McCoy | Stony Brook NY | 249 | 49 | 71 | 26:24.46 | 26:24.46 | 8:30/M |
3 | Carolyn Lacetera | Islip NY | 105 | 48 | 72 | 26:31.77 | 26:31.77 | 8:32/M |
4 | Shannon Raymond | Center Reach NY | 288 | 45 | 95 | 28:45.24 | 28:45.24 | 9:15/M |
5 | Jolene McCarthy | Patchogue NY | 120 | 47 | 96 | 29:02.10 | 29:02.10 | 9:21/M |
6 | Richelle Dalbey | Lindenhurst NY | 51 | 49 | 121 | 30:05.03 | 30:05.03 | 9:41/M |
7 | Michelle Gallagher | Blue Point NY | 82 | 48 | 130 | 30:50.49 | 30:50.49 | 9:56/M |
8 | Jenn Battaglini | West Islip NY | 212 | 48 | 142 | 31:43.84 | 31:43.84 | 10:13/M |
9 | Pamela Schmidlin | Smithtown NY | 166 | 47 | 146 | 31:52.10 | 31:52.10 | 10:15/M |
10 | Christina Haubeil | Wantagh NY | 92 | 45 | 165 | 33:47.13 | 33:47.13 | 10:52/M |
11 | Jodi Record | Smithtown NY | 257 | 47 | 168 | 33:55.13 | 33:55.13 | 10:55/M |
12 | Julie Novinski | Huntington Station NY | 253 | 47 | 177 | 34:59.00 | 34:59.00 | 11:16/M |
13 | Jaimie Arnesen | Sound Beach NY | 10 | 49 | 189 | 36:59.62 | 36:59.62 | 11:54/M |
14 | Marie Gregg | Selden NY | 231 | 47 | 198 | 37:56.06 | 37:56.06 | 12:13/M |
15 | Donna Cabano | Shirley NY | 30 | 46 | 205 | 39:15.62 | 39:15.62 | 12:38/M |
16 | Heather Senior | Centereach NY | 168 | 46 | 207 | 39:19.01 | 39:19.01 | 12:39/M |
17 | Lisa Meinardus | Wantagh NY | 121 | 49 | 212 | 41:01.28 | 41:01.28 | 13:12/M |
18 | Kimberly Pinto | Centereach NY | 146 | 49 | 222 | 44:20.97 | 44:20.97 | 14:16/M |
19 | Donna Zephrine | Bayshore NY | 210 | 46 | 246 | 56:38.92 | 56:38.92 | 18:14/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Oleg Eyser | Patchogue NY | 225 | 45 | 11 | 20:53.66 | 20:53.66 | 6:44/M |
2 | Robert Shimonski | Plainview NY | 169 | 46 | 32 | 23:16.06 | 23:16.06 | 7:29/M |
3 | Luis Cruz | Corona VA | 285 | 46 | 33 | 23:16.29 | 23:16.29 | 7:29/M |
4 | Mark Pace | Huntington Station NY | 139 | 45 | 47 | 24:30.40 | 24:30.40 | 7:53/M |
5 | Joseph Maiorana | Shirley NY | 245 | 49 | 54 | 25:07.95 | 25:07.95 | 8:05/M |
6 | Steve Bellone | East Setauket NY | 16 | 49 | 55 | 25:08.04 | 25:08.04 | 8:05/M |
7 | Kevin Gercke | Selden NY | 229 | 46 | 64 | 25:44.33 | 25:44.33 | 8:17/M |
8 | Stephen Ledek | Ridge NY | 242 | 45 | 77 | 27:10.09 | 27:10.09 | 8:45/M |
9 | William Youngs | East Moriches NY | 209 | 48 | 91 | 28:08.40 | 28:08.40 | 9:03/M |
10 | Kevin Donohue | Bay Shore NY | 61 | 49 | 93 | 28:19.81 | 28:19.81 | 9:07/M |
11 | Eric Scott | Amityville NY | 260 | 48 | 111 | 29:40.22 | 29:40.22 | 9:33/M |
12 | Keith Dill | Lindenhurst NY | 223 | 49 | 122 | 30:09.37 | 30:09.37 | 9:42/M |
13 | Bryan Butler | Bay Shore NY | 217 | 47 | 145 | 31:51.83 | 31:51.83 | 10:15/M |
14 | Derek Novinski | Huntington Station NY | 135 | 46 | 188 | 36:54.22 | 36:54.22 | 11:53/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Patricia Theodorou | Franklin Square NY | 266 | 52 | 73 | 26:42.75 | 26:42.75 | 8:36/M |
2 | Princess Pitterson | Westhampton Beach NY | 148 | 54 | 83 | 27:36.36 | 27:36.36 | 8:53/M |
3 | Dawn Stavola | Montauk NY | 179 | 54 | 99 | 29:15.99 | 29:15.99 | 9:25/M |
4 | Susan Seltzer | Hauppaugr NY | 167 | 50 | 104 | 29:25.47 | 29:25.47 | 9:28/M |
5 | Patricia Cordes | Greenlawn NY | 44 | 52 | 115 | 30:00.64 | 30:00.64 | 9:40/M |
6 | Susan Warsaw Warsaw | Coram NY | 195 | 53 | 118 | 30:04.52 | 30:04.52 | 9:41/M |
7 | Helen Garramone | Patchogue NY | 83 | 52 | 136 | 31:19.80 | 31:19.80 | 10:05/M |
8 | Cathy Lang | West Islip NY | 109 | 51 | 164 | 33:32.67 | 33:32.67 | 10:48/M |
9 | Eleanor Nix | Patchogue NY | 133 | 51 | 167 | 33:49.97 | 33:49.97 | 10:53/M |
10 | Lisa Cooper | Central Islip NY | 42 | 51 | 183 | 36:20.92 | 36:20.92 | 11:42/M |
11 | Marcelle Leis | Patchogue NY | 111 | 51 | 197 | 37:44.14 | 37:44.14 | 12:09/M |
12 | Deb Kerr | Bellport NY | 101 | 51 | 199 | 38:07.06 | 38:07.06 | 12:16/M |
13 | Kathleen Crowley | Baiting Hollow NV | 222 | 52 | 203 | 38:25.08 | 38:25.08 | 12:22/M |
14 | Andrea Loconte | Massapequa NY | 112 | 53 | 211 | 41:01.28 | 41:01.28 | 13:12/M |
15 | Wendy Fiorello | Patchogue NY | 72 | 50 | 215 | 41:41.96 | 41:41.96 | 13:25/M |
16 | Belinda Singh | North Babylon NY | 172 | 53 | 218 | 42:05.65 | 42:05.65 | 13:33/M |
17 | Laurie Dubois | Mastic Beach NY | 63 | 54 | 219 | 43:11.71 | 43:11.71 | 13:54/M |
18 | Denise Reidy | Medford NY | 155 | 51 | 221 | 44:18.12 | 44:18.12 | 14:16/M |
19 | Crystal Gooss | Holbrook NY | 230 | 50 | 240 | 50:11.62 | 50:11.62 | 16:09/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | John Van Laere | Yaphank NY | 189 | 51 | 29 | 22:56.45 | 22:56.45 | 7:23/M |
2 | Eric Quintero | Islip Terrace NY | 152 | 51 | 38 | 24:05.54 | 24:05.54 | 7:45/M |
3 | Thomas Wynne | Manorville NY | 274 | 52 | 49 | 24:41.22 | 24:41.22 | 7:57/M |
4 | Mark Lubranski | Lake Ronkonkoma NY | 113 | 53 | 65 | 25:48.11 | 25:48.11 | 8:18/M |
5 | Doug Pandolt | Patchogue NY | 284 | 51 | 69 | 26:18.24 | 26:18.24 | 8:28/M |
6 | Andrew Warsaw | Coram NY | 194 | 51 | 117 | 30:04.47 | 30:04.47 | 9:41/M |
7 | Roger Belz | Lk Ronkonkoma NY | 17 | 53 | 123 | 30:11.38 | 30:11.38 | 9:43/M |
8 | John Vosseller | Kings Park NY | 191 | 50 | 149 | 32:22.84 | 32:22.84 | 10:25/M |
9 | Steve Delacrausaz | West Babylon NY | 56 | 50 | 191 | 37:04.00 | 37:04.00 | 11:56/M |
10 | Dave Rogers | Patchogue NY | 158 | 50 | 249 | 57:50.52 | 57:50.52 | 18:37/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Yolanda Woodard | North Babylon NY | 205 | 57 | 75 | 26:57.20 | 26:57.20 | 8:41/M |
2 | Ei Obrien | East Northport NY | 137 | 57 | 86 | 27:38.02 | 27:38.02 | 8:54/M |
3 | Erin Flanagan | Babylon NY | 227 | 59 | 105 | 29:26.63 | 29:26.63 | 9:29/M |
4 | Donna Donovan | Holbrook NY | 62 | 56 | 134 | 30:58.45 | 30:58.45 | 9:58/M |
5 | Diane Wolper | Ridge NY | 204 | 55 | 144 | 31:51.00 | 31:51.00 | 10:15/M |
6 | Janet Buitenkant | Northport NY | 24 | 58 | 153 | 32:36.49 | 32:36.49 | 10:30/M |
7 | Karen Moks | Commack NY | 123 | 56 | 213 | 41:28.30 | 41:28.30 | 13:21/M |
8 | Lisa Ficara | Patchogue NY | 71 | 59 | 217 | 42:05.41 | 42:05.41 | 13:33/M |
9 | Susan Berland | Dix Hills NY | 213 | 58 | 235 | 49:22.78 | 49:22.78 | 15:54/M |
10 | Karen Pickler | Bay Shore NY | 145 | 55 | 245 | 55:23.49 | 55:23.49 | 17:50/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Nick Lacetesa | Islip NY | 278 | 56 | 16 | 21:59.62 | 21:59.62 | 7:05/M |
2 | Frank Trainor | East Northport NY | 268 | 55 | 48 | 24:34.89 | 24:34.89 | 7:55/M |
3 | Dt Teets | Dix Hills NY | 186 | 55 | 52 | 24:58.99 | 24:58.99 | 8:02/M |
4 | Philip Echevarrio | Great River NY | 66 | 56 | 53 | 25:01.48 | 25:01.48 | 8:03/M |
5 | Tully John | Greenlawn NY | 97 | 56 | 82 | 27:34.56 | 27:34.56 | 8:53/M |
6 | Keith Boehm | Central Islip NY | 216 | 59 | 100 | 29:17.28 | 29:17.28 | 9:26/M |
7 | David Chan | Oakdale NY | 38 | 59 | 116 | 30:04.45 | 30:04.45 | 9:41/M |
8 | Bert Allmer | Wading River NY | 5 | 57 | 128 | 30:33.06 | 30:33.06 | 9:50/M |
9 | Ken Carmel | Lk Ronkonkoma NY | 35 | 58 | 161 | 33:12.15 | 33:12.15 | 10:41/M |
10 | Peter Burke | E Northport NY | 25 | 57 | 163 | 33:17.85 | 33:17.85 | 10:43/M |
11 | James Gallagher | Lindenhurst NY | 80 | 59 | 184 | 36:35.68 | 36:35.68 | 11:47/M |
12 | Bryan Nix | Patchogue NY | 132 | 57 | 185 | 36:49.46 | 36:49.46 | 11:51/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Deirdre Bambrickoriani | Baldwin NY | 280 | 62 | 78 | 27:12.29 | 27:12.29 | 8:45/M |
2 | Maureen Lyons | Holbrook NY | 243 | 60 | 160 | 33:10.29 | 33:10.29 | 10:41/M |
3 | Joanne Kong | West Babylon NY | 103 | 61 | 169 | 34:05.55 | 34:05.55 | 10:58/M |
4 | Mary Whelan Levine | Bayport NY | 198 | 62 | 179 | 35:20.43 | 35:20.43 | 11:22/M |
5 | Denise Crutchfield | Coram NY | 46 | 61 | 206 | 39:15.86 | 39:15.86 | 12:38/M |
6 | Carol Corbitt | Bay Shore NY | 43 | 64 | 224 | 44:33.84 | 44:33.84 | 14:21/M |
7 | Arlene Mason | Hampton Bays NY | 119 | 63 | 227 | 47:55.83 | 47:55.83 | 15:26/M |
8 | Joann Lyles | Sag Harbor NY | 114 | 63 | 228 | 47:55.89 | 47:55.89 | 15:26/M |
9 | Nancy Gregg | Shirley NY | 232 | 61 | 233 | 49:14.44 | 49:14.44 | 15:51/M |
10 | Kathy Kuroly | Patchogue NY | 104 | 63 | 239 | 49:59.35 | 49:59.35 | 16:05/M |
11 | Leslie Demarco | Farmingdale NY | 58 | 62 | 251 | 58:18.96 | 58:18.96 | 18:46/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Vincent Moran | Lindenhurst NY | 126 | 62 | 94 | 28:24.41 | 28:24.41 | 9:09/M |
2 | Ralph Weyant | Ronkonkoma NY | 197 | 60 | 113 | 29:48.13 | 29:48.13 | 9:36/M |
3 | Robert Clasen | Bellport NY | 41 | 61 | 216 | 41:56.01 | 41:56.01 | 13:30/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Martha Perez | Northport NY | 144 | 65 | 106 | 29:27.96 | 29:27.96 | 9:29/M |
2 | Estella Clasen | Bellport NY | 40 | 69 | 186 | 36:50.88 | 36:50.88 | 11:52/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Keith Bittner | Miller Place NY | 20 | 69 | 110 | 29:34.56 | 29:34.56 | 9:31/M |
2 | Joseph Mitola | Deer Park NY | 122 | 69 | 210 | 40:55.29 | 40:55.29 | 13:10/M |
3 | Lawrence Demarco | Farmingdale NY | 57 | 66 | 250 | 58:18.10 | 58:18.10 | 18:46/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 70 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Lynne Ohara | Holbrook NY | 138 | 74 | 223 | 44:21.26 | 44:21.26 | 14:17/M |
2 | Joan Brannan | Huntington Station NY | 22 | 73 | 238 | 49:55.46 | 49:55.46 | 16:04/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 70 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Rick Lapp | Coram NY | 241 | 70 | 66 | 25:50.53 | 25:50.53 | 8:19/M |
2 | Kenneth Swaner | East Patchogue NY | 184 | 70 | 103 | 29:24.15 | 29:24.15 | 9:28/M |
3 | Shawn Momtahen | Bay Shore NY | 124 | 71 | 109 | 29:34.34 | 29:34.34 | 9:31/M |
4 | Michael Jezewski | Centereach NY | 96 | 72 | 114 | 29:59.11 | 29:59.11 | 9:39/M |
5 | Joe D'Agostino | Holbrook NY | 48 | 70 | 204 | 38:30.70 | 38:30.70 | 12:24/M |
6 | Jules Winkler | Medford NY | 201 | 87 | 241 | 51:27.94 | 51:27.94 | 16:34/M |