8K Open Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
8K Open Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
8K Clydesdale 185-199 Men: Top Finishers
8K Clydesdale 185-199 Women:
8K Clydsdale 200+ Men: Top Finishers
8K Clydsdale 200+ Women:
8K Athena 140-159 Men:
8K Athena 140-159 Women: Top Finishers
8K Athena 160+ Men:
8K Athena 160+ Women: Top Finishers
Wheelchair Men: Top Finishers
Wheelchair Women:
8K Open |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Victoria Kornieva-Robitalla | Amityville NY | 4429 | 28 | 11 | 30:20.0 | 30:20.0 | 6:06/M |
2 | Shannon Miller | Smithtown NY | 4467 | 31 | 17 | 31:17.0 | 31:17.0 | 6:17/M |
3 | Tara Wilson | 4585 | 36 | 21 | 31:42.0 | 31:42.0 | 6:22/M | |
4 | Shari Klarfeld | 4600 | 35 | 24 | 32:01.0 | 32:01.0 | 6:26/M | |
5 | Noni Degirmenci | Port Washington NY | 4347 | 42 | 29 | 32:33.0 | 32:33.0 | 6:33/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 14 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Danielle Brenner | 4045 | 11 | 225 | 51:28.0 | 51:28.0 | 10:21/M | |
2 | Vanessa Cruz | Valley Stream NY | 4048 | 11 | 249 | 57:33.0 | 57:33.0 | 11:35/M |
3 | Danielle McDonald | Valley Stream NY | 4459 | 12 | 256 | 59:24.0 | 59:24.0 | 11:57/M |
4 | Arelis Caba | Valley Stream NY | 4325 | 11 | 274 | 1:11:40.0 | 1:11:40.0 | 14:25/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kali Keyes | Plainview NY | 4374 | 16 | 70 | 36:07.0 | 36:07.0 | 7:16/M |
2 | Olivia Howard | Levittown NY | 4407 | 18 | 204 | 48:14.0 | 48:14.0 | 9:42/M |
3 | Nicole Brenner | 4044 | 18 | 215 | 50:02.0 | 50:02.0 | 10:04/M | |
4 | Maria Gutierrez | Glendale NY | 4395 | 16 | 218 | 50:33.0 | 50:33.0 | 10:10/M |
5 | Priscilla Nash | Valley Stream NY | 4598 | 16 | 239 | 55:08.0 | 55:08.0 | 11:05/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Rachel Staiano | E.meadow NY | 4514 | 23 | 39 | 33:55.0 | 33:55.0 | 6:49/M |
2 | Liz Henry | Massapequa Park NY | 4402 | 24 | 110 | 39:26.0 | 39:26.0 | 7:56/M |
3 | Samantha Barrett | Levittown NY | 4313 | 22 | 155 | 43:47.0 | 43:47.0 | 8:48/M |
4 | Phedeline Tanis | Elmont NY | 4520 | 24 | 189 | 46:00.0 | 46:00.0 | 9:15/M |
5 | Nayanna Duarte | Astoria NY | 4570 | 24 | 231 | 53:25.0 | 53:25.0 | 10:45/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Nicole Unger | Great Neck NY | 4571 | 28 | 31 | 32:46.0 | 32:46.0 | 6:35/M |
2 | Kelley Rauseo | E. Northport NY | 4561 | 29 | 47 | 34:22.0 | 34:22.0 | 6:55/M |
3 | Alexandra Barrett | Levittown NY | 4312 | 26 | 57 | 34:56.0 | 34:56.0 | 7:02/M |
4 | Kristen Meyer | Massapequa NY | 4466 | 26 | 111 | 39:34.0 | 39:34.0 | 7:57/M |
5 | Lisa Bonanni | Selden NY | 4543 | 29 | 113 | 39:47.0 | 39:47.0 | 8:00/M |
6 | Caroline O'Sullivan | New Hyde Park NY | 4485 | 29 | 160 | 44:17.0 | 44:17.0 | 8:54/M |
7 | Kali Cross | E. Meadow NY | 4577 | 27 | 183 | 45:35.0 | 45:35.0 | 9:10/M |
8 | Chantel Austin | Glen Oaks NY | 4310 | 28 | 253 | 58:46.0 | 58:46.0 | 11:49/M |
9 | Janella Nash | Valley Stream J.NASH11@Y | 4597 | 26 | 277 | 1:20:09.0 | 1:20:09.0 | 16:07/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Christina O'Malley | New York NY | 4482 | 31 | 119 | 40:35.0 | 40:35.0 | 8:10/M |
2 | Maura McShane | Lynbrook NY | 4594 | 34 | 156 | 44:06.0 | 44:06.0 | 8:52/M |
3 | Timea Hegedusova | Kew Gardens NY | 4401 | 32 | 194 | 47:25.0 | 47:25.0 | 9:32/M |
4 | Kristen Fricione | Mineola NY | 4380 | 30 | 219 | 50:42.0 | 50:42.0 | 10:12/M |
5 | Marissa Watson | Floral Park NY | 4531 | 31 | 238 | 54:56.0 | 54:56.0 | 11:03/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Lauren Jasinski | Cold Spring Harbor NY | 4599 | 39 | 44 | 34:10.0 | 34:10.0 | 6:52/M |
2 | Nicole McNamara | Smithtown NY | 4462 | 36 | 56 | 34:49.0 | 34:49.0 | 7:00/M |
3 | Karen Melara | Port Washington NY | 4464 | 38 | 69 | 36:04.0 | 36:04.0 | 7:15/M |
4 | Deirdre Carl | Rvc NY | 4593 | 36 | 87 | 37:42.0 | 37:42.0 | 7:35/M |
5 | Patricia Alcivar | Forest Hills NY | 4303 | 35 | 106 | 39:08.0 | 39:08.0 | 7:52/M |
6 | Kelly Archer | Greenlawn NY | 4306 | 38 | 124 | 41:12.0 | 41:12.0 | 8:17/M |
7 | Carolina Domenech | Far Rockaway NY | 4359 | 37 | 126 | 41:14.0 | 41:14.0 | 8:18/M |
8 | Holly Giangrande | Nph | 4054 | 39 | 140 | 42:35.0 | 42:35.0 | 8:34/M |
9 | Eilat Acosta | New Hyde Park NY | 4302 | 38 | 144 | 42:54.0 | 42:54.0 | 8:38/M |
10 | Sandra Galindo | Paramus NJ | 4383 | 38 | 164 | 44:27.0 | 44:27.0 | 8:56/M |
11 | Rachael Kandler | East Rockaway NY | 4415 | 37 | 166 | 44:30.0 | 44:30.0 | 8:57/M |
12 | Kerri Stanganelli | Williston Park NY | 4558 | 35 | 180 | 45:28.0 | 45:28.0 | 9:09/M |
13 | Harmony Skillman | Bellmore NY | 4511 | 39 | 201 | 47:50.0 | 47:50.0 | 9:37/M |
14 | Andrea Kleinman | East Meadow NY | 4425 | 35 | 259 | 1:02:00.0 | 1:02:00.0 | 12:28/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Nicolle Zeman | Wading River NY | 4540 | 43 | 64 | 35:40.0 | 35:40.0 | 7:10/M |
2 | Erica Fraiberg | Greenlawn NY | 4376 | 42 | 85 | 37:24.0 | 37:24.0 | 7:31/M |
3 | Bridget McCann | Long Beach NY | 4455 | 42 | 125 | 41:14.0 | 41:14.0 | 8:18/M |
4 | Rosalie Gruosso | New Hyde Park NY | 4392 | 41 | 137 | 42:13.0 | 42:13.0 | 8:29/M |
5 | Lori Mariniello | Dix Hills NY | 4445 | 41 | 162 | 44:19.0 | 44:19.0 | 8:55/M |
6 | Laura Derose | Great Neck NY | 4352 | 40 | 188 | 45:50.0 | 45:50.0 | 9:13/M |
7 | Gretchen Derov | East Meadow NY | 4353 | 43 | 206 | 48:23.0 | 48:23.0 | 9:44/M |
8 | Allison Bergman | 4042 | 41 | 208 | 49:02.0 | 49:02.0 | 9:52/M | |
9 | Geeta Kohli | New Hyde Park NY | 4427 | 41 | 221 | 51:03.0 | 51:03.0 | 10:16/M |
10 | Monica Collao | Williston Park NY | 4336 | 43 | 224 | 51:18.0 | 51:18.0 | 10:19/M |
11 | Lauren Moon | Searingtown NY | 4586 | 43 | 230 | 53:12.0 | 53:12.0 | 10:42/M |
12 | Fran O'Brien | New Hyde Park NY | 4478 | 43 | 232 | 53:30.0 | 53:30.0 | 10:46/M |
13 | Gisela McDonald | Valley Stream NY | 4460 | 40 | 233 | 53:43.0 | 53:43.0 | 10:48/M |
14 | Emily Bonfanti | Mineola NY | 4318 | 43 | 236 | 54:12.0 | 54:12.0 | 10:54/M |
15 | Mary Tercynski | Williston Park NY | 4523 | 44 | 237 | 54:50.0 | 54:50.0 | 11:02/M |
16 | Randye Davis-Alvy | East Meadow NY | 4346 | 43 | 250 | 57:34.0 | 57:34.0 | 11:35/M |
17 | Brigette Stone | 4047 | 40 | 263 | 1:03:07.0 | 1:03:07.0 | 12:42/M | |
18 | Melissa Altschuler | Freeport NY | 4304 | 43 | 267 | 1:05:05.0 | 1:05:05.0 | 13:06/M |
19 | Rachel King | Jericho NY | 4422 | 41 | 269 | 1:05:37.0 | 1:05:37.0 | 13:12/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Una Broderick | Wantagh NY | 4321 | 49 | 32 | 32:52.0 | 32:52.0 | 6:37/M |
2 | Yvonne Leippert | Coram NY | 4434 | 48 | 86 | 37:33.0 | 37:33.0 | 7:33/M |
3 | Angela Cobbola | Mineola NY | 4569 | 46 | 92 | 38:04.0 | 38:04.0 | 7:39/M |
4 | Hayda Hayduk | Kings Park NY | 4397 | 45 | 101 | 38:46.0 | 38:46.0 | 7:48/M |
5 | Kika Sclafani | Floral Park NY | 4506 | 46 | 115 | 40:04.0 | 40:04.0 | 8:04/M |
6 | Jackie Novak | E.northport NY | 4476 | 49 | 121 | 40:55.0 | 40:55.0 | 8:14/M |
7 | Wendy Disilvestro | East Northport NY | 4354 | 48 | 130 | 41:32.0 | 41:32.0 | 8:21/M |
8 | Judith Brenner | 4046 | 47 | 136 | 42:12.0 | 42:12.0 | 8:29/M | |
9 | Katarina Markovina | Roslyn NY | 4446 | 45 | 143 | 42:48.0 | 42:48.0 | 8:36/M |
10 | Linda Manno | Lindenhurst NY | 4444 | 49 | 148 | 43:20.0 | 43:20.0 | 8:43/M |
11 | Laura Quinn | Westbury NY | 4557 | 46 | 197 | 47:37.0 | 47:37.0 | 9:35/M |
12 | Patty Howard | Levittown NY | 4408 | 47 | 205 | 48:15.0 | 48:15.0 | 9:42/M |
13 | Karen Rose | Glen Cove NY | 4501 | 46 | 210 | 49:33.0 | 49:33.0 | 9:58/M |
14 | Donna Orelli | Melville NY | 4483 | 49 | 258 | 59:41.0 | 59:41.0 | 12:00/M |
15 | Arlene Karle | Williston Park NY | 4417 | 49 | 265 | 1:03:45.0 | 1:03:45.0 | 12:49/M |
16 | Yvonne Brown | Roosevelt NY | 4322 | 48 | 272 | 1:09:22.0 | 1:09:22.0 | 13:57/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Nancy Tantone | West Islip NY | 4521 | 51 | 37 | 33:45.0 | 33:45.0 | 6:47/M |
2 | Barbara Russo | Bellport NY | 4568 | 53 | 42 | 34:06.0 | 34:06.0 | 6:51/M |
3 | Lesli Hiller | New Hyde Park NY | 4404 | 50 | 67 | 36:00.0 | 36:00.0 | 7:14/M |
4 | Karen Conkling | Massapequa NY | 4338 | 53 | 82 | 37:17.0 | 37:17.0 | 7:30/M |
5 | Adriana Staiano | E.meadow NY | 4513 | 53 | 93 | 38:06.0 | 38:06.0 | 7:40/M |
6 | Lisa Colby | 4039 | 51 | 96 | 38:22.0 | 38:22.0 | 7:43/M | |
7 | Christine McCain | Deer Park NY | 4454 | 54 | 107 | 39:13.0 | 39:13.0 | 7:53/M |
8 | Lauren Strangio | Rockville Centre NY | 4517 | 54 | 116 | 40:07.0 | 40:07.0 | 8:04/M |
9 | Regina Orelli | Huntington Station NY | 4484 | 50 | 128 | 41:20.0 | 41:20.0 | 8:19/M |
10 | Lori Mangual | Merrick NY | 4443 | 51 | 138 | 42:23.0 | 42:23.0 | 8:31/M |
11 | Darlene Ritchie | Cold Spring Harbor NY | 4055 | 52 | 141 | 42:37.0 | 42:37.0 | 8:34/M |
12 | Bobbi Nigro | Bellerose NY | 4572 | 54 | 153 | 43:37.0 | 43:37.0 | 8:46/M |
13 | Vanessa Elbaum | Melville NY | 4365 | 54 | 173 | 44:55.0 | 44:55.0 | 9:02/M |
14 | Elizabeth Melillo | Northport NY | 4465 | 50 | 176 | 45:08.0 | 45:08.0 | 9:05/M |
15 | Claudia Kirk | Hempstead NY | 4583 | 52 | 226 | 52:23.0 | 52:23.0 | 10:32/M |
16 | Laurie Crossman | Centerport NY | 4057 | 53 | 228 | 52:31.0 | 52:31.0 | 10:34/M |
17 | Annamarie Favarolo | West Islip NY | 4369 | 50 | 229 | 52:40.0 | 52:40.0 | 10:36/M |
18 | Karen Rothschild | Floral Park NY | 4503 | 50 | 245 | 56:34.0 | 56:34.0 | 11:23/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Mary Lenzi | Hauppauge NY | 4040 | 55 | 83 | 37:18.0 | 37:18.0 | 7:30/M |
2 | Tracey Epstein | Smithtown NY | 4367 | 55 | 90 | 37:48.0 | 37:48.0 | 7:36/M |
3 | Jill Nardo | Easton CT | 4471 | 55 | 192 | 46:58.0 | 46:58.0 | 9:27/M |
4 | Jo-Ann Distler | Merrick NY | 4355 | 55 | 199 | 47:42.0 | 47:42.0 | 9:36/M |
5 | Maria Basile-Farash | W.babylon NY | 4314 | 57 | 220 | 50:59.0 | 50:59.0 | 10:15/M |
6 | Lori Vallejo | New Hyde Park NY | 4526 | 57 | 243 | 56:03.0 | 56:03.0 | 11:16/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Linda Ottaviano | Cold Spring Harbor NY | 4051 | 60 | 91 | 37:58.0 | 37:58.0 | 7:38/M |
2 | Susan Keogh | Bellmore NY | 4419 | 62 | 127 | 41:15.0 | 41:15.0 | 8:18/M |
3 | Pamela Lee | Syosset NY | 4433 | 63 | 151 | 43:33.0 | 43:33.0 | 8:46/M |
4 | Janet Healy | Syosset NY | 4398 | 63 | 157 | 44:09.0 | 44:09.0 | 8:53/M |
5 | Susie Marnell | Huntington Station NY | 4589 | 60 | 159 | 44:14.0 | 44:14.0 | 8:54/M |
6 | Judith Latta | Garden City NY | 4432 | 61 | 174 | 45:01.0 | 45:01.0 | 9:03/M |
7 | Rosalie Hatch | Queens Village NY | 4038 | 62 | 175 | 45:01.0 | 45:01.0 | 9:03/M |
8 | Jane McGraw | E. Northport NY | 4588 | 62 | 190 | 46:33.0 | 46:33.0 | 9:22/M |
9 | Frances Dowling | Baldwin NY | 4361 | 62 | 217 | 50:29.0 | 50:29.0 | 10:09/M |
10 | Donna Rosen | Jericho NY | 4502 | 60 | 222 | 51:06.0 | 51:06.0 | 10:17/M |
11 | Rochelle Holden | Westbury NY | 4406 | 62 | 248 | 57:29.0 | 57:29.0 | 11:34/M |
12 | Patricia Bush | East Islip NY | 4324 | 61 | 261 | 1:02:26.0 | 1:02:26.0 | 12:34/M |
13 | Linda Simon | Jericho NY | 4510 | 63 | 275 | 1:13:51.0 | 1:13:51.0 | 14:51/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Julieann Fahner | Mineola NY | 4563 | 65 | 145 | 43:04.0 | 43:04.0 | 8:40/M |
2 | Joanne Gallo | Oyster Bay NY | 4384 | 67 | 181 | 45:30.0 | 45:30.0 | 9:09/M |
3 | Gloria Withus | Brentwood NY | 4536 | 66 | 209 | 49:32.0 | 49:32.0 | 9:58/M |
4 | Elizabeth Penagos | Glen Cove NY | 4487 | 68 | 235 | 54:05.0 | 54:05.0 | 10:53/M |
5 | Paula Groothuis | Albertson NY | 4390 | 67 | 271 | 1:08:04.0 | 1:08:04.0 | 13:42/M |
6 | Marilyn Sachdev | New Hyde Park NY | 4504 | 68 | 276 | 1:17:38.0 | 1:17:38.0 | 15:37/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 70 to 74 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Irene Robinson | West Islip NY | 4498 | 70 | 212 | 49:48.0 | 49:48.0 | 10:01/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 75 to 79 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Joan Ackerman | Farmingdale NY | 4301 | 76 | 266 | 1:04:04.0 | 1:04:04.0 | 12:53/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Japeth Kiptanui | Huntington NY | 4423 | 32 | 1 | 24:59.0 | 24:59.0 | 5:02/M |
2 | Aaron Robertson | Melville NY | 4547 | 38 | 2 | 26:23.0 | 26:23.0 | 5:18/M |
3 | Carlos Roa | Briarwood NY | 4545 | 24 | 3 | 26:34.0 | 26:34.0 | 5:21/M |
4 | Sam Mahon | Merrick NY | 4441 | 30 | 4 | 27:33.0 | 27:33.0 | 5:32/M |
5 | Boyd Carrinston | Amityville NY | 4584 | 43 | 5 | 28:08.0 | 28:08.0 | 5:39/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male No Age Provided |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Unknown Partic. 4053 | 4439 | 112 | 39:43.0 | 39:43.0 | 7:59/M | ||
Top | ||||||||
Male 14 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kailen McCauley | Williston Park NY | 4457 | 12 | 81 | 37:10.0 | 37:10.0 | 7:28/M |
2 | Ryan Cheung | Flushing NY | 4331 | 12 | 234 | 53:52.0 | 53:52.0 | 10:50/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ryan Clifford | Seaford NY | 4334 | 19 | 6 | 28:14.0 | 28:14.0 | 5:41/M |
2 | Leonardo Cuozzo | Bellmore NY | 4342 | 16 | 15 | 31:00.0 | 31:00.0 | 6:14/M |
3 | Brendan McCauley | Williston Park NY | 4456 | 16 | 19 | 31:40.0 | 31:40.0 | 6:22/M |
4 | Corey Cheung | Flushing NY | 4330 | 17 | 172 | 44:53.0 | 44:53.0 | 9:02/M |
5 | Noah Guisaraga | Flushing NY | 4393 | 17 | 223 | 51:14.0 | 51:14.0 | 10:18/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Joe Richards | Nhp NY | 4497 | 20 | 10 | 29:58.0 | 29:58.0 | 6:02/M |
2 | Anton Korniev | Glen Head NY | 4428 | 23 | 18 | 31:32.0 | 31:32.0 | 6:20/M |
3 | Ray Williams | Smithtown NY | 4534 | 24 | 50 | 34:33.0 | 34:33.0 | 6:57/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ej Andreopoulos | New Hyde Park NY | 4305 | 28 | 27 | 32:27.0 | 32:27.0 | 6:32/M |
2 | Sam Reiss | New York NY | 4573 | 27 | 38 | 33:54.0 | 33:54.0 | 6:49/M |
3 | Matt Ott | Garden City Park NY | 4552 | 27 | 123 | 41:03.0 | 41:03.0 | 8:15/M |
4 | Paul Copercini | Springfield Gardens NY | 4339 | 29 | 135 | 41:59.0 | 41:59.0 | 8:27/M |
5 | Andrew Demasters | Westbury NY | 4350 | 26 | 268 | 1:05:32.0 | 1:05:32.0 | 13:11/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Chris Koegel | Malverne NY | 4426 | 32 | 7 | 28:15.0 | 28:15.0 | 5:41/M |
2 | Joseph Ronald | Rockaway Park NY | 4553 | 32 | 9 | 29:53.0 | 29:53.0 | 6:01/M |
3 | Nick Lesser | Brooklyn NY | 4574 | 33 | 41 | 34:05.0 | 34:05.0 | 6:51/M |
4 | Brian Williams | Garden City NY | 4533 | 34 | 52 | 34:40.0 | 34:40.0 | 6:58/M |
5 | Stephen Vargas | Floral Park NY | 4527 | 34 | 75 | 36:34.0 | 36:34.0 | 7:21/M |
6 | Henry Lam | Nhp NY | 4431 | 34 | 200 | 47:43.0 | 47:43.0 | 9:36/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Travis Tate | Smithtown NY | 4522 | 39 | 8 | 29:34.0 | 29:34.0 | 5:57/M |
2 | Trent Hampton | West Babylon NY | 4396 | 37 | 12 | 30:33.0 | 30:33.0 | 6:09/M |
3 | John Dullaghan | East Northport NY | 4362 | 39 | 22 | 31:47.0 | 31:47.0 | 6:24/M |
4 | Michael Mandato | Northport NY | 4442 | 36 | 36 | 33:45.0 | 33:45.0 | 6:47/M |
5 | John Jensen | East Northport NY | 4041 | 39 | 40 | 34:04.0 | 34:04.0 | 6:51/M |
6 | Steven Weiss | Plainview NY | 4549 | 39 | 45 | 34:12.0 | 34:12.0 | 6:53/M |
7 | Romulo Brito | Uniondale NY | 4320 | 38 | 61 | 35:23.0 | 35:23.0 | 7:07/M |
8 | Adrian Argueta | Deer Park NY | 4307 | 35 | 78 | 36:50.0 | 36:50.0 | 7:24/M |
9 | Mike Wisniewski | Dix Hills NY | 4535 | 36 | 182 | 45:31.0 | 45:31.0 | 9:09/M |
10 | Paul Ginocchio | Lynbrook NY | 4386 | 39 | 227 | 52:26.0 | 52:26.0 | 10:33/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jason Ramirez | Wantagh NY | 4491 | 42 | 35 | 33:16.0 | 33:16.0 | 6:41/M |
2 | Adam Cigliano | North Merrick NY | 4332 | 44 | 55 | 34:48.0 | 34:48.0 | 7:00/M |
3 | Mike Frazer | Wantagh NY | 4377 | 41 | 74 | 36:23.0 | 36:23.0 | 7:19/M |
4 | Ronald Carry | Huntington Station NY | 4579 | 42 | 77 | 36:47.0 | 36:47.0 | 7:24/M |
5 | Benjamin Beavers | Amityville NY | 4315 | 43 | 99 | 38:34.0 | 38:34.0 | 7:45/M |
6 | Dan Fredericks | Bethpage NY | 4378 | 42 | 118 | 40:20.0 | 40:20.0 | 8:07/M |
7 | Anthony Chan | Manhasset NY | 4329 | 42 | 133 | 41:50.0 | 41:50.0 | 8:25/M |
8 | Paul Gruosso | New Hyde Park NY | 4391 | 42 | 158 | 44:11.0 | 44:11.0 | 8:53/M |
9 | Stephen Surgit | Dix Hills NY | 4518 | 44 | 161 | 44:18.0 | 44:18.0 | 8:55/M |
10 | Robert Hegedus | Kew Gardens’ NY | 4400 | 40 | 193 | 47:25.0 | 47:25.0 | 9:32/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Robis Degirmenci | Port Washington NY | 4348 | 46 | 14 | 30:58.0 | 30:58.0 | 6:14/M |
2 | Todd Rowley | Huntington NY | 4581 | 46 | 16 | 31:06.0 | 31:06.0 | 6:15/M |
3 | Angelo Domenech | Far Rockaway NY | 4358 | 49 | 20 | 31:40.0 | 31:40.0 | 6:22/M |
4 | Earl Penney | Roslyn Heights NY | 4488 | 45 | 23 | 31:54.0 | 31:54.0 | 6:25/M |
5 | Michael Fernandez | Farmingdale NY | 4372 | 47 | 26 | 32:19.0 | 32:19.0 | 6:30/M |
6 | Jose Gutierrez | Glendale NY | 4394 | 49 | 33 | 33:01.0 | 33:01.0 | 6:38/M |
7 | Kevin Boone | Bay Dhote NY | 4319 | 47 | 43 | 34:07.0 | 34:07.0 | 6:52/M |
8 | John Mazzi | 4587 | 47 | 46 | 34:20.0 | 34:20.0 | 6:54/M | |
9 | Brian Cloherty | Rosyln Heights NY | 4335 | 47 | 48 | 34:27.0 | 34:27.0 | 6:56/M |
10 | Brett Blatter | Great Neck NY | 4317 | 46 | 54 | 34:45.0 | 34:45.0 | 6:59/M |
11 | Wai Law | Bethpage NY | 4595 | 49 | 65 | 35:44.0 | 35:44.0 | 7:11/M |
12 | Hector Taromillo | 4049 | 45 | 71 | 36:10.0 | 36:10.0 | 7:16/M | |
13 | Ira Kaplan | East Meadow NY | 4416 | 46 | 73 | 36:23.0 | 36:23.0 | 7:19/M |
14 | Kevin Arloff | Huntington Station NY | 4544 | 49 | 76 | 36:38.0 | 36:38.0 | 7:22/M |
15 | Markus Rentzing | Old Westbury NY | 4495 | 46 | 102 | 38:48.0 | 38:48.0 | 7:48/M |
16 | Kevin Ford | Islip NY | 4375 | 48 | 104 | 38:56.0 | 38:56.0 | 7:50/M |
17 | Charles Crowe | Deer Park NY | 4052 | 49 | 114 | 39:52.0 | 39:52.0 | 8:01/M |
18 | Michael Sweeney | Garden City NY | 4519 | 48 | 120 | 40:42.0 | 40:42.0 | 8:11/M |
19 | Jacek Warecki | Uniondale NY | 4530 | 46 | 129 | 41:29.0 | 41:29.0 | 8:21/M |
20 | Brian O'Donnell | Mineola NY | 4479 | 48 | 134 | 41:56.0 | 41:56.0 | 8:26/M |
21 | Rovindra Budhu | Williston Park NY | 4323 | 45 | 139 | 42:34.0 | 42:34.0 | 8:34/M |
22 | Joe Rich | Lynbrook NY | 4496 | 49 | 149 | 43:25.0 | 43:25.0 | 8:44/M |
23 | John Vetter | Saint James NY | 4529 | 48 | 150 | 43:32.0 | 43:32.0 | 8:45/M |
24 | Kirk Ng | New Hyde Park NY | 4472 | 49 | 167 | 44:34.0 | 44:34.0 | 8:58/M |
25 | Chris Marraccino | New Hyde Park NY | 4447 | 45 | 177 | 45:09.0 | 45:09.0 | 9:05/M |
26 | Joel Fagin | Woodbury NY | 4576 | 46 | 186 | 45:39.0 | 45:39.0 | 9:11/M |
27 | Chris Tetteris | Hicksville NY | 4524 | 45 | 191 | 46:46.0 | 46:46.0 | 9:24/M |
28 | Mark Burritt | 4043 | 46 | 198 | 47:37.0 | 47:37.0 | 9:35/M | |
29 | Joel Reilly | Floral Park NY | 4058 | 47 | 246 | 56:39.0 | 56:39.0 | 11:24/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jeff Steinberg | Westbury NY | 4516 | 54 | 25 | 32:11.0 | 32:11.0 | 6:28/M |
2 | Kieran Gibbons | Northport NY | 4548 | 51 | 30 | 32:45.0 | 32:45.0 | 6:35/M |
3 | James Murray | Holtsville NY | 4470 | 50 | 49 | 34:28.0 | 34:28.0 | 6:56/M |
4 | Rick Secor | Ronkonkoma NY | 4507 | 54 | 53 | 34:42.0 | 34:42.0 | 6:59/M |
5 | Victor Pajonas | Seaford NY | 4580 | 50 | 58 | 35:07.0 | 35:07.0 | 7:04/M |
6 | Michael Hunter | N. Merrick NY | 4409 | 54 | 62 | 35:24.0 | 35:24.0 | 7:07/M |
7 | Frank Favilla | Bethpage NY | 4370 | 53 | 68 | 36:01.0 | 36:01.0 | 7:15/M |
8 | Jose Toro | Jackson Heights NY | 4525 | 51 | 79 | 36:52.0 | 36:52.0 | 7:25/M |
9 | Dean Hutchinson | Long Beach NY | 4410 | 54 | 84 | 37:23.0 | 37:23.0 | 7:31/M |
10 | Paul Englehart | Baldwin NY | 4366 | 50 | 89 | 37:44.0 | 37:44.0 | 7:35/M |
11 | Brahim Atlagh | New Hyde Park NY | 4309 | 50 | 97 | 38:23.0 | 38:23.0 | 7:43/M |
12 | Roger Justino | Williston Park NY | 4414 | 53 | 132 | 41:35.0 | 41:35.0 | 8:22/M |
13 | Ken Aneser | Garden City NY | 4059 | 50 | 146 | 43:12.0 | 43:12.0 | 8:41/M |
14 | Dan Mattei | New Hyde Park NY | 4452 | 54 | 147 | 43:19.0 | 43:19.0 | 8:43/M |
15 | Daniel McGuigan | New Hyde Park NY | 4461 | 52 | 152 | 43:34.0 | 43:34.0 | 8:46/M |
16 | Christopher Sia | Mineola NY | 4509 | 54 | 154 | 43:41.0 | 43:41.0 | 8:47/M |
17 | Baltasar Barbosa | Mineola NY | 4311 | 51 | 168 | 44:34.0 | 44:34.0 | 8:58/M |
18 | Joey Arken | Roslyn NY | 4308 | 54 | 213 | 49:52.0 | 49:52.0 | 10:02/M |
19 | Robert Shaller | Douglaston NY | 4508 | 54 | 216 | 50:20.0 | 50:20.0 | 10:07/M |
20 | Brian Dobkin | Nhp NY | 4356 | 50 | 254 | 58:57.0 | 58:57.0 | 11:51/M |
21 | Fred Benlein | NY | 4316 | 51 | 278 | 1:20:29.0 | 1:20:29.0 | 16:11/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ned Daily | Garden City NY | 4343 | 58 | 28 | 32:29.0 | 32:29.0 | 6:32/M |
2 | Diego Ferreyra | New York NY | 4562 | 56 | 34 | 33:13.0 | 33:13.0 | 6:41/M |
3 | Paul Salerni | 4037 | 59 | 59 | 35:15.0 | 35:15.0 | 7:05/M | |
4 | Michael Casale | North Bellmore NY | 4327 | 55 | 60 | 35:21.0 | 35:21.0 | 7:07/M |
5 | John Clifford | Seaford NY | 4333 | 55 | 66 | 35:50.0 | 35:50.0 | 7:12/M |
6 | Paul Bonanni | Selden NY | 4542 | 55 | 80 | 36:55.0 | 36:55.0 | 7:25/M |
7 | Kurt Laforest | Setauket NY | 4559 | 55 | 108 | 39:18.0 | 39:18.0 | 7:54/M |
8 | Robert Mayer | Douglaton NY | 4453 | 57 | 142 | 42:42.0 | 42:42.0 | 8:35/M |
9 | Ray Nieves | Westbury NY | 4474 | 58 | 163 | 44:20.0 | 44:20.0 | 8:55/M |
10 | Kevin Wizbicki | E. Meadow NY | 4050 | 56 | 178 | 45:17.0 | 45:17.0 | 9:06/M |
11 | Bill Niedfeld | Seaford NY | 4564 | 57 | 185 | 45:38.0 | 45:38.0 | 9:11/M |
12 | Seanas Dunbar | Lindenhurt NY | 4578 | 56 | 195 | 47:31.0 | 47:31.0 | 9:33/M |
13 | Michael Weisbord | Bellerose NY | 4560 | 58 | 240 | 55:40.0 | 55:40.0 | 11:12/M |
14 | Lance Margolin | Woodbury NY | 4550 | 57 | 244 | 56:21.0 | 56:21.0 | 11:20/M |
15 | Dilip Gadkari | Jamaica NY | 4382 | 57 | 255 | 59:05.0 | 59:05.0 | 11:53/M |
16 | Steven Milcon | E. Meadow NY | 4551 | 57 | 264 | 1:03:18.0 | 1:03:18.0 | 12:44/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Eddie Reagan | Levittown NY | 4546 | 60 | 13 | 30:40.0 | 30:40.0 | 6:10/M |
2 | Eric Zimmer | St. James NY | 4541 | 64 | 51 | 34:36.0 | 34:36.0 | 6:58/M |
3 | Frank Notarstefano | Seaford NY | 4475 | 63 | 63 | 35:26.0 | 35:26.0 | 7:08/M |
4 | Thomas Horan | Lake Ronkonkoma NY | 4555 | 62 | 72 | 36:14.0 | 36:14.0 | 7:17/M |
5 | Edward Ward | W. Hempstead NY | 4036 | 60 | 94 | 38:10.0 | 38:10.0 | 7:41/M |
6 | James Kehoe | Northport NY | 4418 | 64 | 95 | 38:18.0 | 38:18.0 | 7:42/M |
7 | Grant Radtke | E.meadow NY | 4490 | 60 | 98 | 38:24.0 | 38:24.0 | 7:43/M |
8 | Anthony Garguilo | Kings Park NY | 4385 | 64 | 100 | 38:42.0 | 38:42.0 | 7:47/M |
9 | Gerry Dunbar | Floral Park NY | 4363 | 64 | 103 | 38:50.0 | 38:50.0 | 7:49/M |
10 | John Cronin | Westbury NY | 4341 | 62 | 109 | 39:24.0 | 39:24.0 | 7:55/M |
11 | Michael Ludwig | Rockville Centre NY | 4053 | 61 | 117 | 40:09.0 | 40:09.0 | 8:05/M |
12 | Drew Demasters | Westbury NY | 4351 | 61 | 131 | 41:35.0 | 41:35.0 | 8:22/M |
13 | Larry Reiter | Babylon NY | 4493 | 61 | 171 | 44:45.0 | 44:45.0 | 9:00/M |
14 | Jesus Estaba | Brooklyn NY | 4368 | 61 | 184 | 45:37.0 | 45:37.0 | 9:11/M |
15 | Jed Golden | Floral Park NY | 4387 | 60 | 211 | 49:43.0 | 49:43.0 | 10:00/M |
16 | Lawrence Lutzak | Bellerose NY | 4440 | 64 | 241 | 55:40.0 | 55:40.0 | 11:12/M |
17 | James Ferguson | East Meadow NY | 4371 | 62 | 252 | 58:17.0 | 58:17.0 | 11:43/M |
18 | Robert Nies | Williston Park NY | 4473 | 61 | 260 | 1:02:02.0 | 1:02:02.0 | 12:29/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Peter Martin | Bellmore NY | 4450 | 66 | 105 | 39:04.0 | 39:04.0 | 7:51/M |
2 | Vincent O'Donoghue | Bellerose NY | 4591 | 67 | 122 | 41:00.0 | 41:00.0 | 8:15/M |
3 | Perry Zeichner | Brightwaters NY | 4539 | 67 | 169 | 44:36.0 | 44:36.0 | 8:58/M |
4 | Ehud Golos | East Hills NY | 4388 | 65 | 170 | 44:44.0 | 44:44.0 | 9:00/M |
5 | Norman Gordon | Bayside NY | 4389 | 69 | 196 | 47:35.0 | 47:35.0 | 9:34/M |
6 | Larry Davidson | Wantagh NY | 4345 | 69 | 202 | 48:00.0 | 48:00.0 | 9:39/M |
7 | William Meisner | Plainview NY | 4463 | 68 | 203 | 48:00.0 | 48:00.0 | 9:39/M |
8 | John Fahner | Mineola NY | 4565 | 68 | 242 | 56:01.0 | 56:01.0 | 11:16/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 70 to 74 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Lutz Hoffmann | Sarasota FL | 4405 | 70 | 88 | 37:43.0 | 37:43.0 | 7:35/M |
2 | Hubert Keen | Farmingdale NY | 4590 | 71 | 179 | 45:27.0 | 45:27.0 | 9:08/M |
3 | Daniel Badalament | Glen Cove NY | 4554 | 73 | 187 | 45:47.0 | 45:47.0 | 9:13/M |
4 | Spencer Leitman | Rvc NY | 4575 | 72 | 214 | 49:57.0 | 49:57.0 | 10:03/M |
5 | Paul Fetscher | Long Beach NY | 4373 | 70 | 257 | 59:31.0 | 59:31.0 | 11:58/M |
6 | Sunder Sachdev | New Hyde Park NY | 4505 | 71 | 262 | 1:03:07.0 | 1:03:07.0 | 12:42/M |
7 | Jose Oliveros | Williston Park NY | 4481 | 73 | 270 | 1:07:57.0 | 1:07:57.0 | 13:40/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 75 to 79 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Joe Cordero | Central Islip NY | 4340 | 78 | 165 | 44:29.0 | 44:29.0 | 8:57/M |
2 | Octavio Lopez | Brooklyn NY | 4436 | 76 | 207 | 48:55.0 | 48:55.0 | 9:50/M |
3 | Michael Ogazon | Garden City NY | 4480 | 75 | 251 | 57:44.0 | 57:44.0 | 11:37/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 80 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Carlos Morales | Corona NY | 4469 | 82 | 247 | 57:07.0 | 57:07.0 | 11:29/M |
2 | Bert Jablon | Syosset NY | 4411 | 89 | 273 | 1:09:25.0 | 1:09:25.0 | 13:58/M |
8K Clydesdale 185-199 |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Joseph Jensen | Wantagh NY | 4412 | 36 | 1 | 33:35.0 | 33:35.0 | 6:45/M |
2 | Robert M Vargas | North Bellmore NY | 4528 | 41 | 2 | 39:17.0 | 39:17.0 | 7:54/M |
8K Clydsdale 200+ |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Steve Juchem | N. Bellmore NY | 4413 | 47 | 1 | 42:02.0 | 42:02.0 | 8:27/M |
2 | John Stauber | N.massapequa NY | 4515 | 55 | 2 | 45:55.0 | 45:55.0 | 9:14/M |
3 | William Reitz | West Islip NY | 4494 | 41 | 3 | 47:28.0 | 47:28.0 | 9:33/M |
4 | Joshua Levitt | Baldwin NY | 4435 | 34 | 4 | 53:56.0 | 53:56.0 | 10:51/M |
8K Athena 140-159 |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Magaly McCauley | Williston Park NY | 4458 | 48 | 1 | 42:58.0 | 42:58.0 | 8:39/M |
2 | Tracy Dehayes | Islip Terrace NY | 4349 | 33 | 2 | 47:00.0 | 47:00.0 | 9:27/M |
8K Athena 160+ |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jeanna Lambert | Hicksville NY | 4035 | 40 | 1 | 47:40.0 | 47:40.0 | 9:35/M |
2 | Jan Gaddist | Bay Shore NY | 4381 | 46 | 2 | 57:19.0 | 57:19.0 | 11:32/M |
3 | Leslie Dolan | Islip Terrace NY | 4357 | 51 | 3 | 1:00:25.0 | 1:00:25.0 | 12:09/M |
4 | Marci Young | Babylon NY | 4537 | 33 | 4 | 1:20:20.0 | 1:20:20.0 | 16:10/M |
Wheelchair |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Peter Hawkins | 4596 | 52 | 1 | 25:43.0 | 25:43.0 | 5:10/M |