Nassau County XC Frosh-Soph-Jun-Sen - 10/20/2021
Freshman Boys
Freshman Girls
Junior Boys
Junior Girls
Novice Boys
Novice Girls
Senior Boys
Senior Girls
Sophomore Boys
Sophomore Girls
Junior Boys
Place | Name (click for detail) |
Bib | Class | Team | Time | Pace | More |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Ortiz | 892 | 11 | H. Frank Carey | 16:45.88 | 5:24/M | |
2 | Sam Sturge | 1151 | 11 | North Shore | 16:48.64 | 5:25/M | |
3 | Nicholas Sardes | 895 | 11 | H. Frank Carey | 17:22.09 | 5:35/M | |
4 | Christopher Schminkus | 1115 | 11 | Massapequa | 17:25.53 | 5:37/M | |
5 | Michael Cassano | 1804 | 11 | Mac | 17:37.00 | 5:40/M | |
6 | Zachary Gopie | 1529 | 11 | Floral Park | 17:39.29 | 5:41/M | |
7 | Edison Won | 874 | 11 | Great Neck South | 17:39.43 | 5:41/M | |
8 | Jared Kimiabakhsh | 818 | 11 | Great Neck North | 17:54.63 | 5:46/M | |
8 | Sebastian Raam Ravishankar | 1592 | 11 | Herricks | 18:17.08 | 5:53/M | |
9 | Zack Carle | 720 | 11 | Farmingdale | 18:28.83 | 5:57/M | |
10 | Jack O'Rourke | 735 | 11 | Farmingdale | 18:40.02 | 6:00/M | |
11 | Joseph Asselta | 1168 | 11 | Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing | 18:32.02 | 5:58/M | |
11 | Gabriel Bar Kochva | 918 | 11 | Island Trees | 18:58.04 | 6:06/M | |
12 | Colin Asher | 804 | 11 | Great Neck North | 18:32.87 | 5:58/M | |
12 | Leonard Li | 1105 | 11 | Massapequa | 19:01.92 | 6:08/M | |
13 | Danzil Monk Jr | 746 | 11 | Freeport | 19:05.62 | 6:09/M | |
14 | Jake Finkel | 727 | 11 | Farmingdale | 19:07.44 | 6:09/M | |
15 | Elyias Alawadhi | 1047 | 11 | Manhasset | 18:59.26 | 6:07/M | |
15 | Jordan Weinstein | 1130 | 11 | Mineola | 19:08.77 | 6:10/M | |
16 | Ahyaan Virani | 872 | 11 | Great Neck South | 19:14.24 | 6:12/M | |
17 | Nicholas Stiehler | 1117 | 11 | Massapequa | 19:19.49 | 6:13/M | |
18 | Andrew Braunstein | 1090 | 11 | Massapequa | 19:25.63 | 6:15/M | |
19 | Will Cascio | 1283 | 11 | Seaford | 19:30.11 | 6:17/M | |
20 | Jason Rivera | 1415 | 10 | Valley Stream Central | 19:40.24 | 6:20/M | |
21 | Max Reilly | 922 | 11 | Island Trees | 19:43.11 | 6:21/M | |
21 | Ethan Schulman | 831 | 11 | Great Neck North | 19:18.47 | 6:13/M | |
22 | Conor Kelly | 702 | 11 | East Rockaway | 19:50.66 | 6:23/M | |
23 | Connor Gibbons | 1060 | 11 | Manhasset | 19:25.41 | 6:15/M | |
23 | Max Martin | 1326 | 11 | South Side | 19:54.66 | 6:25/M | |
24 | Ryan Price | 1012 | 11 | Long Beach | 19:55.93 | 6:25/M | |
25 | Christian Primavera | 1112 | 11 | Massapequa | 20:01.12 | 6:27/M | |
26 | Anthony Matheis | 733 | 11 | Farmingdale | 20:01.75 | 6:27/M | |
26 | Paul Park | 1080 | 11 | Manhasset | 19:35.75 | 6:18/M | |
27 | William Pyun | 867 | 11 | Great Neck South | 20:16.31 | 6:31/M | |
28 | Alijah Murray | 1409 | 11 | Valley Stream Central | 20:17.03 | 6:32/M | |
29 | Enson Pan | 954 | 11 | Jericho | 20:24.04 | 6:34/M | |
30 | Gabriel Aguilar | 661 | 11 | Division Avenue | 20:40.21 | 6:39/M | |
31 | Nicholas Bevinetto | 919 | 11 | Island Trees | 20:40.48 | 6:39/M | |
32 | Sean Gowen | 1102 | 11 | Massapequa | 20:40.69 | 6:39/M | |
33 | Aidan Attina | 1137 | 11 | North Shore | 20:44.23 | 6:40/M | |
34 | Luke Peterson | 1150 | 11 | North Shore | 20:44.75 | 6:41/M | |
35 | Ethan Fichtl | 1142 | 11 | North Shore | 20:45.05 | 6:41/M | |
36 | Samuel Siyance-Rachmany | 834 | 11 | Great Neck North | 20:40.04 | 6:39/M | |
36 | Michael Zanone | 1123 | 11 | Massapequa | 20:47.90 | 6:42/M | |
37 | Franklin Zha | 967 | 11 | Jericho | 20:51.81 | 6:43/M | |
38 | Nicholas Maltese | 732 | 11 | Farmingdale | 21:02.05 | 6:46/M | |
39 | Thomas Peers | 893 | 11 | H. Frank Carey | 21:05.36 | 6:47/M | |
40 | Bradley Ohebshalom | 825 | 11 | Great Neck North | 20:42.47 | 6:40/M | |
40 | Jerry Zhao | 969 | 11 | Jericho | 21:17.52 | 6:51/M | |
41 | Izhaan Ahmed | 1131 | 11 | New Hyde Park | 21:33.43 | 6:56/M | |
42 | David Nicosia | 734 | 11 | Farmingdale | 21:34.79 | 6:57/M | |
43 | Julian Awalom | 740 | 11 | Freeport | 21:35.11 | 6:57/M | |
44 | Michael Tanner | 9957 | 11 | Massapequa | 21:42.67 | 6:59/M | |
45 | Chris Leon | 731 | 11 | Farmingdale | 21:45.69 | 7:00/M | |
46 | Andrew Randazz | 1294 | 11 | Seaford | 21:51.97 | 7:02/M | |
47 | FreedomĀ Excel | 1540 | 11 | Long Beach | 21:52.47 | 7:02/M | |
48 | Alejandro Gomez-Rosales | 1004 | 11 | Long Beach | 22:07.88 | 7:07/M | |
49 | Jonathan Tassani | 1332 | 11 | South Side | 22:09.90 | 7:08/M | |
50 | Vaughn Sheehan | 896 | 11 | H. Frank Carey | 22:18.14 | 7:11/M | |
51 | Benjamin Marlow | 9914 | 11 | Division Avenue | 22:21.12 | 7:12/M | |
52 | Brandon Coons | 1284 | 11 | Seaford | 22:42.41 | 7:19/M | |
53 | Lyons Wang | 961 | 11 | Jericho | 22:53.95 | 7:22/M | |
54 | Ivan Lee | 1580 | 11 | Herricks | 23:06.31 | 7:26/M | |
55 | Ryan Alvaranga | 1399 | 11 | Valley Stream Central | 23:15.77 | 7:29/M | |
56 | Jonathan Hinojosa | 1487 | 11 | Wellington C. Mepham | 23:40.72 | 7:37/M | |
57 | Billy Godoy | 1791 | 11 | Lawrence | 23:55.91 | 7:42/M | |
58 | Colin D'Angelis | 1140 | 11 | North Shore | 23:58.99 | 7:43/M | |
59 | Brad Chen | 928 | 11 | Jericho | 24:05.85 | 7:45/M | |
60 | Steven Oliveira | 1928 | 11 | Island Trees | 24:07.19 | 7:46/M | |
61 | Tenoch Jaramillo | 1505 | 11 | West Hempstead | 24:07.38 | 7:46/M | |
61 | Matthew Johnston | 1069 | 11 | Manhasset | 22:42.91 | 7:19/M | |
62 | Bryan Francese | 1403 | 11 | Valley Stream Central | 24:11.44 | 7:47/M | |
63 | Miguel Mendoza | 1793 | 11 | Lawrence | 25:28.40 | 8:12/M | |
63 | Ciaran Palma | 827 | 11 | Great Neck North | 22:57.76 | 7:23/M | |
64 | Dino Bonacasa | 1813 | 11 | Oceanside | 25:31.45 | 8:13/M | |
65 | Will Ryan | 1331 | 11 | South Side | 25:38.57 | 8:15/M | |
66 | Angelo Parisi | 706 | 11 | East Rockaway | 26:05.81 | 8:24/M | |
67 | Logan Monti | 1538 | 11 | Long Beach | 26:24.25 | 8:30/M | |
68 | Anthony Reyes | 1799 | 11 | Lawrence | 27:29.23 | 8:51/M | |
69 | Richard Flores | 1486 | 11 | Wellington C. Mepham | 27:37.23 | 8:53/M | |
70 | Victor Padilla | 913 | 11 | Hicksville | 27:48.79 | 8:57/M | |
71 | Gavin Potter | 1011 | 11 | Long Beach | 29:30.87 | 9:30/M | |
72 | Zayd Karim | 1515 | 11 | Wheatley School | 34:27.30 | 11:05/M | |
73 | Lyell Khalli | 817 | 11 | Great Neck North | 24:22.12 | 7:51/M | |
73 | Richard Zhu | 755 | 11 | Friends Academy (LI) | 34:56.84 | 11:15/M | |
74 | Alexander Demetriades | 9926 | 11 | Manhasset | 41:04.10 | 13:13/M | |
74 | Ori Ohebshalom | 826 | 11 | Great Neck North | 24:49.22 | 7:59/M | |
75 | Parik Yan | 965 | 11 | Jericho | 1:21:56.17 | 26:22/M | |
78 | Elad Sanandaji | 829 | 11 | Great Neck North | 26:05.22 | 8:24/M |