Sound to Bay 5K and 10K  -  8/25/2019
Event Page       Questions or Corrections? Click here
 
 
5K Open
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Nicholas Berglin 266 22 M 1/67 17:10.16 5:32/M
2 Jimmy Lurer 9492 17 M 2/67 18:25.91 5:56/M
3 Lee Sossen 230 45 M 3/67 18:31.35 5:58/M
4 Isabel Stronski 240 17 F 1/78 18:54.50 6:05/M
5 Victor Hough 9493 15 M 4/67 20:12.39 6:30/M
6 Forest Kaplan Walbrecht 298 14 M 5/67 22:34.44 7:16/M
7 Patrick Stronski 243 15 M 6/67 22:37.55 7:17/M
8 Kameron Leardi 61 22 M 7/67 22:58.77 7:24/M
9 Paul Bonanni 142 59 M 8/67 23:23.34 7:32/M
10 Isaac Weber 295 16 M 9/67 23:52.00 7:41/M
11 Daniel Rosato 9507 14 M 10/67 24:45.10 7:58/M
12 Lachlan Stack 235 11 M 11/67 25:07.78 8:05/M
13 Tiffany Stack 237 42 F 2/78 25:07.84 8:05/M
14 Tyler Onza 9505 7 M 12/67 25:11.90 8:06/M
15 Story Sossen 231 12 F 3/78 25:12.53 8:07/M
16 Jissel Colindres 25 17 F 4/78 25:23.08 8:10/M
17 Jovanna Fusco 38 16 F 5/78 25:44.76 8:17/M
18 Patricia McGoey 9489 35 F 6/78 25:56.52 8:21/M
19 Jackeline Antelo 129 13 F 7/78 25:59.20 8:22/M
20 Gary Orban 207 60 M 13/67 26:08.34 8:25/M
21 David Holdreith 9487 46 M 14/67 26:14.75 8:27/M
22 Ace Perez 9491 10 M 15/67 26:28.85 8:31/M
23 Alex Perez 9490 43 M 16/67 26:29.56 8:31/M
24 Brian Sharbowicz 110 45 M 17/67 26:38.76 8:34/M
25 IVAN CORDOVA 159 52 M 18/67 26:54.76 8:39/M
26 Sydney Carter 21 14 F 8/78 26:55.62 8:40/M
27 Susan Pontino 215 55 F 9/78 27:28.56 8:50/M
28 Michelle Kielbasa 190 47 F 10/78 27:32.50 8:52/M
29 Mathew Rosato 9508 12 M 19/67 27:33.92 8:52/M
30 Lori G 9506 0 F 11/78 27:35.77 8:53/M
31 Carolyn Caccese 151 40 F 12/78 27:37.66 8:53/M
32 Kristen Horn 53 37 F 13/78 27:38.74 8:54/M
33 George Woodhull 254 62 M 20/67 27:40.83 8:54/M
34 Charles McGoey 265 67 M 21/67 27:52.76 8:58/M
35 Tyler Bannon 134 11 M 22/67 27:55.06 8:59/M
36 Lisa Lovas 259 62 F 14/78 27:56.13 8:59/M
37 Keri Bannon 133 46 F 15/78 28:01.25 9:01/M
38 Patty Perez 212 49 F 16/78 28:06.49 9:03/M
39 Regulo Ruiz Mendoza 103 71 M 23/67 28:11.39 9:04/M
40 Michele McGlone 199 53 F 17/78 28:19.38 9:07/M
41 Macy Carter 20 12 F 18/78 28:25.75 9:09/M
42 Lawrence W King 56 58 M 24/67 28:26.62 9:09/M
43 Deborah Bennett 7 58 F 19/78 28:30.68 9:10/M
44 Luke Stronski 241 12 M 25/67 28:43.15 9:15/M
45 Bob Zimardo 126 69 M 26/67 28:49.65 9:17/M
46 Eileen Conboy 156 31 F 20/78 29:03.71 9:21/M
47 Caelan Schaefer 106 27 F 21/78 29:08.78 9:23/M
48 Steven Pontino 214 56 M 27/67 29:17.95 9:26/M
49 Christina Falceta 32 35 F 22/78 29:34.68 9:31/M
50 Patrick MARTIN 71 55 M 28/67 29:43.49 9:34/M
51 Townes Sossen 232 9 M 29/67 29:50.62 9:36/M
52 Maureen Laffey 60 21 F 23/78 29:52.73 9:37/M
53 Chris Appell 130 41 M 30/67 29:54.77 9:37/M
54 Victor Lisack 274 59 M 31/67 29:55.15 9:38/M
55 Marylou King 57 61 F 24/78 30:07.23 9:42/M
56 Theresa Ravosa 217 42 F 25/78 30:10.54 9:43/M
57 Frank Derasmo 166 64 M 32/67 30:25.53 9:47/M
58 Jennifer Felice 171 46 F 26/78 30:25.61 9:47/M
59 Casey Szczotka 245 12 F 27/78 30:39.43 9:52/M
60 Quinn McCabe 261 14 F 28/78 30:47.47 9:54/M
61 Christine Lennon 62 40 F 29/78 30:55.42 9:57/M
62 Crystal Byrne 150 38 F 30/78 31:03.47 10:00/M
63 Carly Cherches 24 22 F 31/78 31:04.03 10:00/M
64 Victoria Appell 131 36 F 32/78 31:06.65 10:01/M
65 Jerry Sullivan 244 46 M 33/67 31:19.59 10:05/M
66 Joe Cordero 158 81 M 34/67 31:47.17 10:14/M
67 Annemarie Tyne 247 43 F 33/78 31:50.11 10:15/M
68 Isamara Antelo 128 50 F 34/78 32:13.39 10:22/M
69 Alexa Suess 115 25 F 35/78 32:14.28 10:22/M
70 Joe Cleary 153 70 M 35/67 32:38.97 10:30/M
71 Mandy Bonati 277 12 F 36/78 32:44.91 10:32/M
72 Sarah Bonati 278 10 F 37/78 32:45.19 10:32/M
73 Art Bram 144 67 M 36/67 32:49.36 10:34/M
74 Quinn Stromski 9503 11 M 37/67 32:55.11 10:36/M
75 Jacoby Nordness 90 6 M 38/67 33:01.44 10:38/M
76 Brogan Nordness 88 30 M 39/67 33:01.63 10:38/M
77 Megan O’Donnell 205 48 F 38/78 33:02.88 10:38/M
78 Unknown Partic. 9509 9509 0 M 40/67 33:04.26 10:39/M
79 Brian Conboy 155 33 M 41/67 33:20.09 10:44/M
80 Susan MacDonald 194 61 F 39/78 33:21.64 10:44/M
81 Maia Rommanowsky 293 12 F 40/78 33:25.88 10:45/M
82 Maureen Thompson 246 44 F 41/78 33:38.43 10:50/M
83 Michele hall 49 46 F 42/78 34:24.19 11:04/M
84 Dan Fredericks 37 45 M 42/67 34:27.20 11:05/M
85 Rosemary Camilleri 9498 65 F 43/78 34:34.81 11:08/M
86 Neil Stronski 242 51 M 43/67 34:42.15 11:10/M
87 Colleen Obrien 92 55 F 44/78 34:47.06 11:12/M
88 Peter Burke 147 57 M 44/67 34:47.64 11:12/M
89 Abigail McGlone 198 10 F 45/78 34:58.00 11:15/M
90 Erin May 300 43 F 46/78 35:48.95 11:31/M
91 Colleen Nordness 89 29 F 47/78 36:05.80 11:37/M
92 robert bourguignon 143 41 M 45/67 36:10.18 11:38/M
93 Jack Conboy 157 33 M 46/67 36:16.06 11:40/M
94 Summer Stack 236 9 F 48/78 36:45.02 11:50/M
95 Adrienne Greenwood 46 32 F 49/78 36:57.32 11:54/M
96 Chris Pantazis 94 56 M 47/67 37:05.28 11:56/M
97 Bryan Nix 204 57 M 48/67 37:22.22 12:02/M
98 Paula Barrera 136 10 F 50/78 37:49.86 12:10/M
99 Andrea Barrera 135 36 F 51/78 37:51.06 12:11/M
100 John Haslbauer 184 58 M 49/67 38:12.09 12:18/M
Show All Results

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    170 Wood Road
    Centereach, NY 11720

Social Media