LITF Grand Prix Road Race - Individual Results
Minimum of 3 races needed to place.
*Become a member!* Join HERE
2019


Women: < 25  25-29  30-34  35-39  40-44  45-49  50-54  60-64  65-69  70-74  75-79 
Men: < 25  25-29  30-34  35-39  40-44  45-49  50-54  55-59  60-64  65-69  70-74  75-79  80-84  85-89 

Place   Points
Place Women < 25 Points
* Christina Menendez Total 190
   2nd (30:13) elite    Snowflake 4M 90
   1st (22:51) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 100
* Megan Eiseman Total 100
   1st (28:42) RunEdg   Snowflake 4M 100
 
Place Women 25-29 Points
* Liz Henry Total 200
   1st (31:21) BelMor   Snowflake 4M 100
   1st (18:20)          Spartans 4K 100
* Phedeline Tanis Total 180
   2nd (32:01) BelMor   Snowflake 4M 90
   2nd (19:26)          Spartans 4K 90
* Anna Dellaratta Total 100
   1st (33:03)          Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 100
 
Place Women 30-34 Points
* Alanna Hollborn Total 186
   3rd (16:03)          Spartans 4K 86
   1st (19:40) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 100
* Ali Caruana Total 176
   2nd (15:07)          Spartans 4K 90
   3rd (24:01) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 86
* Robyn Kenul Total 173
   2nd (27:27) elite    Snowflake 4M 90
   4th (26:11) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 83
* Victoria Kornieva-Robitaille Total 100
   1st (15:03)          Spartans 4K 100
* Jen Dagan Total 100
   1st (25:52) elite    Snowflake 4M 100
* Heather Locanthi Total 90
   2nd (21:54) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 90
* Michelle Hyers Total 86
   3rd (29:37) elite    Snowflake 4M 86
* Jill Loveland Total 83
   4th (30:01) GLIRC    Snowflake 4M 83
 
Place Women 35-39 Points
1st Tracy Dehayes Total 243
   7th (36:18) elite    Snowflake 4M 74
   3rd (21:55)          Spartans 4K 86
   4th (26:11) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 83
* Deanna Figari Total 183
   4th (28:35) elite    Snowflake 4M 83
   1st (21:04) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 100
* Danielle Singson Total 180
   5th (30:00) elite    Snowflake 4M 80
   1st (17:13)          Spartans 4K 100
* Christine Ross Total 148
   8th (38:46) elite    Snowflake 4M 71
   6th (29:02) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 77
* Aileen Barry Total 100
   1st (25:57)          Snowflake 4M 100
* Brianne Maser Total 90
   2nd (18:03)          Spartans 4K 90
* Kristen Acierno Total 90
   2nd (22:16) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 90
* Michiko Clarke Total 90
   2nd (26:51) elite    Snowflake 4M 90
* Melissa Danchalski Total 86
   3rd (26:00) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 86
* Colleen Eren Total 86
   3rd (27:37)          Snowflake 4M 86
* Amanda Blayne Total 80
   5th (27:54) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 80
* Vanessa Gariglio Total 77
   6th (34:31) North    Snowflake 4M 77
* Cristina Arman Total 74
   7th (31:19) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 74
 
Place Women 40-44 Points
* Martha Delgado Total 200
   1st (27:25) elite    Snowflake 4M 100
   1st (21:45) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 100
* Bridget McCann Total 190
   1st (20:45)          Spartans 4K 100
   2nd (24:44) BelMor   Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 90
* Tara Lavallee Total 180
   2nd (40:50) LIRRC    Snowflake 4M 90
   2nd (25:17)          Spartans 4K 90
* Kim Scharoff Total 86
   3rd (27:51)          Spartans 4K 86
* Kate Bongiorno Total 86
   3rd (42:15) elite    Snowflake 4M 86
* Iva Sutton Total 86
   3rd (51:47) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 86
 
Place Women 45-49 Points
1st Jackie Olmsted Total 267
   6th (41:59) elite    Snowflake 4M 77
   1st (25:05)          Spartans 4K 100
   2nd (36:02) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 90
* Erica Fraiberg Total 100
   1st (28:25) North    Snowflake 4M 100
* Gigi Becker Total 100
   1st (33:38) North    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 100
* Laura Fabrizi Total 90
   2nd (29:46) elite    Snowflake 4M 90
* Marilou Giammona Total 86
   3rd (30:10) NHP-MN   Snowflake 4M 86
* Kerry Calvert Total 83
   4th (34:53) elite    Snowflake 4M 83
* Ami Shah Total 80
   5th (38:52) NHP-MN   Snowflake 4M 80
 
Place Women 50-54 Points
1st Nancy Tantone Total 300
   1st (26:05) North    Snowflake 4M 100
   1st (16:35)          Spartans 4K 100
   1st (19:44) North    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 100
* Grainne Josaphat Total 180
   2nd (31:49) LIRRC    Snowflake 4M 90
   2nd (23:58) LIRRC    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 90
* Lori Mangual Total 173
   4th (33:13) BelMor   Snowflake 4M 83
   2nd (21:04)          Spartans 4K 90
* Eliana Themistocleous Total 86
   3rd (32:09) GLIRC    Snowflake 4M 86
* Denise Hughes Total 86
   3rd (26:56) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 86
* Debbie Lynch Total 83
   4th (31:21) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 83
* Maureen Stammers-Janzen Total 80
   5th (33:55) North    Snowflake 4M 80
* Jodi Clarin Total 80
   5th (34:56) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 80
* Catherine Ferris Total 77
   6th (38:12) elite    Snowflake 4M 77
* Danielle Persichilli Total 77
   6th (38:38) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 77
* Laura Vegas Total 74
   7th (44:11) LIRRC    Snowflake 4M 74
* Annamarie Favarolo Total 71
   8th (53:24) WAA      Snowflake 4M 71
 
Place Women 60-64 Points
1st Kathy Agricola Total 270
   2nd (35:39) BelMor   Snowflake 4M 90
   2nd (21:09)          Spartans 4K 90
   2nd (27:29) BelMor   Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 90
* Jodi Brodsky Total 200
   1st (32:51) elite    Snowflake 4M 100
   1st (19:55)          Spartans 4K 100
* Marie Brewer Total 172
   3rd (39:22) LIRRC    Snowflake 4M 86
   3rd (28:24) LIRRC    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 86
* Dolores Doman Total 100
   1st (22:47) North    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 100
* Patricia Bush Total 83
   4th (39:14) WAA      Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 83
 
Place Women 65-69 Points
1st Julieann Fahner Total 290
   1st (35:14) LIRRC    Snowflake 4M 100
   1st (21:13)          Spartans 4K 100
   2nd (27:51) LIRRC    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 90
2nd Pamela Lee Total 276
   3rd (37:47) WAA      Snowflake 4M 86
   2nd (21:43)          Spartans 4K 90
   1st (26:45) WAA      Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 100
* Patti Drake Total 90
   2nd (36:16) LIRRC    Snowflake 4M 90
* Pamela Brown Total 86
   3rd (28:26) WAA      Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 86
* Gloria Withus Total 83
   4th (28:41) WAA      Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 83
* Fran Dowling Total 83
   4th (39:24) LIRRC    Snowflake 4M 83
* Debra Pennacchio Total 80
   5th (31:35)          Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 80
* Patricia Carroll Total 77
   6th (36:31) WAA      Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 77
 
Place Women 70-74 Points
* Abby Gonzalez Total 100
   1st (25:40)          Spartans 4K 100
* Anne Fitzgibbon Total 100
   1st (42:30) WAA      Snowflake 4M 100
* Maureen Frisone Total 100
   1st (29:07) LIRRC    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 100
* Sherry Bellovin Total 90
   2nd (39:46)          Spartans 4K 90
 
Place Women 75-79 Points
* Helma Clavin Total 100
   1st (34:20) WAA      Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 100
 
Place Men < 25 Points
1st Chase Junell Total 280
   1st (21:34) elite    Snowflake 4M 100
   2nd (13:01)          Spartans 4K 90
   2nd (15:54) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 90
2nd Julian Franz Total 256
   2nd (27:24) elite    Snowflake 4M 90
   5th (15:49)          Spartans 4K 80
   3rd (19:44) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 86
* Mike Darnell Total 200
   1st (12:25)          Spartans 4K 100
   1st (15:32) BelMor   Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 100
* Kameron Leardi Total 169
   3rd (28:02) elite    Snowflake 4M 86
   4th (21:02) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 83
* Michael Turner Total 86
   3rd (14:03)          Spartans 4K 86
* Charles Lamassa Total 83
   4th (14:19)          Spartans 4K 83
* Jacob D'Amico Total 77
   6th (21:51)          Spartans 4K 77
 
Place Men 25-29 Points
* Ethan Goldman Total 190
   1st (24:18) elite    Snowflake 4M 100
   2nd (18:13) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 90
* Dan Gargaro Total 100
   1st (15:56)          Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 100
* Jonathan Afanador Total 86
   3rd (20:02) WAA      Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 86
* Jonathan Lee Total 83
   4th (22:22) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 83
 
Place Men 30-34 Points
1st Jack Shappy Total 262
   3rd (25:16) elite    Snowflake 4M 86
   2nd (16:24)          Spartans 4K 90
   3rd (19:24) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 86
* Brian Dalpiaz Total 200
   1st (20:48) elite    Snowflake 4M 100
   1st (15:38) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 100
* sean mahon Total 190
   1st (13:39)          Spartans 4K 100
   2nd (17:05) BelMor   Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 90
* Brendan Kaelin Total 90
   2nd (23:40)          Snowflake 4M 90
* Joe Meyer Total 83
   4th (25:51) elite    Snowflake 4M 83
* Chris Swann Total 83
   4th (22:41) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 83
 
Place Men 35-39 Points
1st Joe Lynch Total 280
   2nd (24:04) BelMor   Snowflake 4M 90
   1st (14:20)          Spartans 4K 100
   2nd (17:33) BelMor   Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 90
* Ronald Joseph Total 186
   1st (22:19) elite    Snowflake 4M 100
   3rd (17:43) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 86
* Louis Zameryka Total 176
   3rd (24:44) NHP-MN   Snowflake 4M 86
   2nd (14:43)          Spartans 4K 90
* Luis Palma Total 169
   3rd (15:50)          Spartans 4K 86
   4th (19:32) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 83
* Greg Waxman Total 157
   7th (28:47) elite    Snowflake 4M 74
   4th (16:25)          Spartans 4K 83
* Brendan Barrett Total 100
   1st (17:29)          Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 100
* Trent Hampton Total 83
   4th (25:21) WAA      Snowflake 4M 83
* Brendan Dagan Total 80
   5th (25:53) elite    Snowflake 4M 80
* Siu Lam Total 80
   5th (20:51) BelMor   Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 80
* Elias Hernandez Total 77
   6th (27:37)          Snowflake 4M 77
* Jason Prosser Total 77
   6th (23:18) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 77
* Matthew Monkowski Total 71
   8th (31:45) LIRRC    Snowflake 4M 71
 
Place Men 40-44 Points
* Romulo Brito Total 200
   1st (29:15) elite    Snowflake 4M 100
   1st (17:35)          Spartans 4K 100
* Gary Woods Total 176
   3rd (34:26) elite    Snowflake 4M 86
   2nd (20:05)          Spartans 4K 90
* Anthony Ricevuto Total 100
   1st (17:56) BelMor   Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 100
* Andrew Garcia Total 90
   2nd (32:23) NHP-MN   Snowflake 4M 90
* Daniel Hartmann Total 90
   2nd (21:32) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 90
* William Reitz Total 83
   4th (38:19) LIRRC    Snowflake 4M 83
 
Place Men 45-49 Points
1st Kevin Donohue Total 234
   7th (35:32) elite    Snowflake 4M 74
   4th (21:23)          Spartans 4K 83
   6th (26:00) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 77
* Earl Penney Total 200
   1st (23:53) elite    Snowflake 4M 100
   1st (14:22)          Spartans 4K 100
* Jason Ramirez Total 180
   2nd (15:03)          Spartans 4K 90
   2nd (19:00) BelMor   Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 90
* Adam Cigliano Total 176
   2nd (26:02) BelMor   Snowflake 4M 90
   3rd (19:27) BelMor   Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 86
* Ira Kaplan Total 169
   3rd (29:09) LIRRC    Snowflake 4M 86
   4th (21:48) LIRRC    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 83
* Douglas Gubbins Total 166
   5th (30:20) NHP-MN   Snowflake 4M 80
   3rd (17:52)          Spartans 4K 86
* Steve Juchem Total 163
   4th (29:16) LIRRC    Snowflake 4M 83
   5th (22:02) LIRRC    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 80
* Boyd Carrington Total 100
   1st (16:39) RunEdg   Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 100
* Benjamin Beavers Total 77
   6th (34:07) WAA      Snowflake 4M 77
 
Place Men 50-54 Points
1st Brian Cloherty Total 276
   3rd (27:21) BelMor   Snowflake 4M 86
   1st (17:02)          Spartans 4K 100
   2nd (20:54) BelMor   Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 90
* Graham Wilcock Total 190
   2nd (25:30) elite    Snowflake 4M 90
   1st (19:28) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 100
* Raul Lazo Total 169
   3rd (18:57)          Spartans 4K 86
   4th (25:31) BelMor   Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 83
* Lee D'Amico Total 160
   4th (21:42)          Spartans 4K 83
   6th (26:50) LIRRC    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 77
* Keith Guilfoyle Total 100
   1st (23:10) GLIRC    Snowflake 4M 100
* Paul Englehart Total 90
   2nd (17:44)          Spartans 4K 90
* Tim Williams Total 86
   3rd (21:27) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 86
* Amos Brotter Total 83
   4th (31:33) LIRRC    Snowflake 4M 83
* John Caraccio Total 80
   5th (26:29)          Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 80
 
Place Men 55-59 Points
1st John Stauber Total 222
   7th (35:21) WAA      Snowflake 4M 74
   6th (21:50)          Spartans 4K 77
   8th (26:58) WAA      Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 71
* Jeff Steinberg Total 190
   1st (26:32)          Snowflake 4M 100
   2nd (21:59)          Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 90
* Mark Ogden Total 190
   2nd (26:59) elite    Snowflake 4M 90
   1st (21:36) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 100
* Scott Brennan Total 176
   3rd (29:21) LIRRC    Snowflake 4M 86
   2nd (17:56)          Spartans 4K 90
* Dean Hutchinson Total 171
   8th (35:57) LIRRC    Snowflake 4M 71
   1st (17:37)          Spartans 4K 100
* Robert Lemke Total 169
   3rd (19:55)          Spartans 4K 86
   4th (24:04)          Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 83
* Steven Simmons Total 166
   4th (33:57) LIRRC    Snowflake 4M 83
   4th (19:57)          Spartans 4K 83
* Ron Nardo Total 157
   6th (34:27) BelMor   Snowflake 4M 77
   5th (20:16)          Spartans 4K 80
* Robert Mayer Total 157
   5th (34:03) LIRRC    Snowflake 4M 80
   6th (26:10) LIRRC    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 77
* Rick Secor Total 86
   3rd (22:34) GLIRC    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 86
* Brian J. Gunderson Total 80
   5th (24:05) RThund   Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 80
* Robert Koenig Total 74
   7th (30:57)          Spartans 4K 74
* Brian Davis Total 74
   7th (26:29) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 74
* Ken Carmel Total 68
   9th (38:44) elite    Snowflake 4M 68
 
Place Men 60-64 Points
* Ned Daily Total 200
   1st (27:35) BelMor   Snowflake 4M 100
   1st (19:57) BelMor   Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 100
* Harold Axelrod Total 186
   1st (19:36)          Spartans 4K 100
   3rd (26:03) NHP-MN   Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 86
* Stephen Cipot Total 173
   2nd (20:55)          Spartans 4K 90
   4th (27:16) NHP-MN   Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 83
* Glen Wolther Total 90
   2nd (32:54) elite    Snowflake 4M 90
* Louis Lafleur Total 90
   2nd (25:23) GLIRC    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 90
* Drew Demasters Total 86
   3rd (39:02) LIRRC    Snowflake 4M 86
* Dermot Murphy Total 83
   4th (48:02) LIRRC    Snowflake 4M 83
* Steve Gerson Total 80
   5th (52:43) LIRRC    Snowflake 4M 80
* Michael Oliveri Total 80
   5th (27:54) elite    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 80
 
Place Men 65-69 Points
1st Peter Martin Total 300
   1st (31:24) GLIRC    Snowflake 4M 100
   1st (19:20)          Spartans 4K 100
   1st (23:24) GLIRC    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 100
* Fred Haslett Total 180
   2nd (35:18) LIRRC    Snowflake 4M 90
   2nd (20:51)          Spartans 4K 90
* Scott Fairgrieve Total 169
   3rd (36:10) NHP-MN   Snowflake 4M 86
   4th (22:52)          Spartans 4K 83
* Richard Brodsky Total 169
   4th (45:24) elite    Snowflake 4M 83
   3rd (22:50)          Spartans 4K 86
* Joseph Brida Total 90
   2nd (23:42) WAA      Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 90
 
Place Men 70-74 Points
* David Frisone Total 200
   1st (33:12) LIRRC    Snowflake 4M 100
   1st (25:34) LIRRC    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 100
* Bob Patterson Total 190
   2nd (36:58) LIRRC    Snowflake 4M 90
   1st (21:16)          Spartans 4K 100
* Glenn Morse Total 90
   2nd (28:55) GLIRC    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 90
* Alan Stein Total 90
   2nd (22:09)          Spartans 4K 90
* Shawn Momtahen Total 86
   3rd (38:03) GLIRC    Snowflake 4M 86
 
Place Men 75-79 Points
1st Michael Ogazon Total 290
   2nd (44:55) LIRRC    Snowflake 4M 90
   1st (28:17)          Spartans 4K 100
   1st (35:45) LIRRC    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 100
* John Wallace Total 100
   1st (41:12) GLIRC    Snowflake 4M 100
* Mike Polansky Total 90
   2nd (56:07) GLIRC    Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 90
* Antonio Patino Total 86
   3rd (49:23) LIRRC    Snowflake 4M 86
 
Place Men 80-84 Points
* Joe Cordero Total 200
   1st (50:13)          Snowflake 4M 100
   1st (26:52)          Spartans 4K 100
* Norman Hershkowitz Total 180
   2nd (05:24) GLIRC    Snowflake 4M 90
   2nd (40:22)          Spartans 4K 90
 
Place Men 85-89 Points
* Geza Feld Total 100
   1st (32:48)          Spartans 4K 100
* Jules Winkler Total 100
   1st (53:01)          Patchogue Family YMCA 5K Run/Walk 100
* Howard Kestenbaum Total 90
   2nd (43:03)          Spartans 4K 90

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    170 Wood Road
    Centereach, NY 11720

Social Media